Sold202086 Jefferson nickels86 Jefferson nickels; 1940 (30 pieces), 1941 (36 pieces) and 1942 (20 pieces)See Sold Price
Sold2020Famous Fantastic Mysteries 1939-49, High Grade33 issues. Includes 1939 Sept.-Oct, Nov, and Dec, 1940 Jan-June, Aug, Oct, Dec, 1941 Feb, April, June, Oct. Dec, 1942 Feb, Sept, 1946 Feb, April, June, Aug, Oct, Dec, 1947 Feb, April, June, Aug, Oct,See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Arthur Fries (1854 - 1940 San Diego, CA)''San Jacinto Mountain From Desert'' Oil on canvas Signed lower right: C. A. Fries, titled and numbered verso: #417 20'' H x 30'' W Provenance: with, Blue Heron Gallery, April, 2008; Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro (Oil on Canvas)Joan Miro Oil on Canvas painting signed lower left Miro, Measures: 28 by 20 inches , with frame: 30 by 22 inches. Provenance Thomas Gibson London seller son of the last owner. Joan Miro (20 April 1893See Sold Price
Sold2023James Havard (American 1937-2020)James Havard (American 1937-2020) "Salt Island" 1979 mixed media on paper pencil signed lower right "Havard 79" Louis Meisel gallery on verso from original purchase on April 18th 1979 30" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2024Alan Fearnley (b. 1942)Painting: Alan Fearnley (b. 1942), night street scene with people and early automobile. Oil on canvas. 20" x 30", overall 26" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2021Purvis Young Outsider Art Paintinglarge size. Paint on panel board and cardboard. Frame built by the artist. 64" x 30" Purvis Young (February 4, 1943 – April 20, 2010) was an American artist from the Overtown neighborhood of MiSee Sold Price
Sold2024DC Comics Batman #10 CGC 3.5United States 1942 D.C. Comics Batman issue 10 from April-May, 1942. The book featured a Catwoman appearance in a new costume. Per the CGC census 20 in 3.5, 117 higher. CGC 3.5 w/ Cream/Off-White PageSee Sold Price
Sold202267372: John Lewis (American, b. 1942) Console Table CasJohn Lewis (American, b. 1942) Console Table Cast glass 30 x 32 x 20 inches (76.2 x 81.3 x 50.8 cm) PROVENANCE: Hindman, Chicago, Illinois, Palm Beach Collections, September 16, 2020, lot 18. John LewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bill Owen (1942-2013), Converting a MaverickBill Owen (1942-2013), Converting a Maverick, Oil on canvas, 30 x 20, signed lower right: © Bill OWEN (artist cipher CA) 1985 verso: titled and signed, artist's story, Provenance: From a Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bill Nebeker | Tombstone ReckoningArtist: Bill Nebeker | b. 1942 CAA Title: Tombstone Reckoning Inscribed base of bronze: 2009 © Bill Nebeker CA 25/30 Media: Bronze Dimensions: 20 1/2 by 16 by 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Edward vom Hofe Restigouche 3/0 with CaseGerman silver and hard rubber salmon reel in a preferred 3/0 size, 3 5/8" dia. and 1 1/2" spool width, marked "EDWARD vom HOFE, Maker, NY, PAT. MAY 20. 02" on the rear sliding oil cap. Size marking (3See Sold Price
Sold2020John Lewis (American, b. 1942) Console tableJohn Lewis (American, b. 1942) Console table cast glass Height 30 x width 32 x depth 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coachella Music Festival PosterGolden Voice Presents in Indio Coachella Music Festival concert poster, April 11-13 and 18-20, 2014, Empire Polo Club, Indio, CA., original printing, EMEK artist signed and numbered 29/30 limited editSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rubens Santoro (1859 - 1942)Oil on canvas, SDLR 1889. Sunlit Venetian canal scene with gondolas and Victorian passengers. 20"h x 12.75"w and 30.75"h x 23"w framedSee Sold Price
SoldCharles William Bartlett (1860-1940) Mormon Temple, Lāʻie, Oʻahu 20 1/2 x 30 1/2 ...Charles William Bartlett (1860-1940) Mormon Temple, Lāʻie, Oʻahu signed 'Charles W. Bartlett' (lower left) and titled (on the reverse) gouache, watercolor, ink and pastel on paper 20 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Summers (1940-) Untitled (Rest Stop)Robert Summers (1940-) Untitled (Rest Stop), 1974 oil on canvas 20 x 30 inches 28 1/4 x 38 1/4 x 2 inches (frame) signed and dated lower left: Robert Summers © 1974 Provenance: From a Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eldridge Hardie (1940-2021), Winter Point, 2003Eldridge Hardie (1940-2021) Winter Point, 2003 Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 20 x 30 Framed Dimensions: 26 3/8 x 36 1/4 x 2 1/2 Signature signed lower right: Eldridge Hardie verso: titled, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHUCK CLOSE Self Portrait, Scribble, 2007, lithographCLOSE, CHUCK (American, born 1940), Self-Portrait Scribble, 2007, lithograph and serigraph printed in colors, 30 h x 20 w inches, pencil signed, dated and numbered to lower margin 2/118 Chuck Close 20See Sold Price
Sold2018Ramiro Arrue (Spanish 1892 - 1971); City Landspace; oilRamiro Arrue (Spanish 1892 - 1971); City Landspace; oil on canvas; 30 x 36 in; Ramiro Arrue y Valle, generally known as Ramiro Arrue (born 20 May 1892 in Bilbao, died on 1 April 1971 in Saint-Jean-de-See Sold Price
Sold2021Gustav Stickley nightstand, #641Gustav Stickley (1858-1942) nightstand, #641 Eastwood, New York oak signed with red decal 20"w x 17 1/2"d x 30 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021BOB ROSS 1942-1995 LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVASBOB ROSS 1942-1995 LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVAS. Image only size 20.5in by 16.5in. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 30 USD and International 100 USD. We can arrange door-to-door delivSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gustav Stickley nightstand, #641Gustav Stickley (1858-1942) nightstand, #641 Eastwood, New York oak signed with black ink mark 20"w x 17 1/2"d x 30 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Harold T. Holden | The HitchhikerArtist: Harold T. Holden | b. 1940 Title: The Hitchhiker Inscribed Left Side Base: [artist's symbol] Harold T. Holden © 2000 10/30 Medium: Bronze Dimensions: 17 1/2 by 20 by 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsRock Island/Southern Pacific RR Arizona Limited 7 Car Set-The Coach Yard-HO Scale$500(1 bid)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of Celia West, oil on canvas, Pieter Lely (1618-1680)$525(6 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCMan Reading by Candlelight, Oil on Canvas, Dutch 17th c. Circle of Godfried Schalck$220(3 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCGirls Reading Letter in Courtyard, oil on canvas, Federico Andreotti (1847-1930)$180(2 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCVirgin Mary with the Sleeping Christ Child, Oil on Canvas, school of Master of the Parrot$25(1 bid)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCLaborer with Pipe, Oil on Canvas, Numa-Francois Gillet (1868-1940)$220(2 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCBust with Flowers, Erasmus II Quellinus (1607-1678)/Hecke (1620-1684)$2,150(6 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupF & S Beer/Ale Embossed Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.$700(3 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCB&Q RR 36 St Joseph and Hannibal Division Employee Timetables$10