Sold2021RUSSIAN TSARS GERMAN PORCELAIN MEISSEN FUR DIE ZARENTitle: RUSSIAN TSARS GERMAN PORCELAIN MEISSEN FUR DIE ZAREN ART BOOK Description: Hard bound. Text in Russian. Published in Germany in 2004 Size 9 1/3 by 11 3/4" Perfect condition. 144 pages fully illSee Sold Price
Sold2015Uhr "Die Jahreszeiten", Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Porzellan,Uhr "Die Jahreszeiten", Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Porzellan, Rocailleform mit den vier Jahreszeitenfiguren und plastischem Blumenschmuck, farbige Bemalung. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke, Modellnummer 2172. HSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROBERT ULLMANN 1903 Mönchengladbach - 1966 WienROBERT ULLMANN 1903 Mönchengladbach - 1966 Wien SCHAUENDE Deutsch, Meissen, 1955 (Entwurf 1939) Böttgersteinzeug. H. 33 cm. Eingepresste Schwertermarke sowie 'Böttgersteinzeug', PressnuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Die kleine Hartnaeckige : Meissen, um 1900German Porcelain Figure ''The little stubborn one'' : Meissen, around 1900 Designed by August Ringler in 1894, a couple with a dog on a base decorated with rocaille. Porcelain with polychrome paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen, Gallant Group of Figures ‘Die Liebesprüfung‘,Porcelain, glazed, painted polychrome and gold Meissen, second half 19th century Porcelain Manufactory Meissen, established in 1710 Model: Michel Victor Acier (1736-1799), 1775 Underglaze blue sword mSee Sold Price
Sold2017MICHEL VICTOR ACIER 1736 Versailles - 1799 Dresden DIEMICHEL VICTOR ACIER 1736 Versailles - 1799 Dresden DIE ZERBROCHENE BRÜCKE Deutsch, Meissen, 19. Jh. (Entwurf 1777) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 24 cm. Blaue Schwertermarke mit blauSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zusammengesetzter Kaffeeservice für 6 Personen. Meissen. 1. Wahl. Zwiebelmuster.Circa bis 24 cm hoch die Kanne. Zusammengesetztes Kaffeeservice Meissen. 1. Wahl. ''Zwiebelmuster''. Bestehend aus 16 Teilen. Die Butterdeckeldose am Knauf leicht beschädigt. Siehe Fotos. Das abgSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen Porcelain Figure Of Cherubs Playing Dice4.5" W 5" H Meissen porcelain or Meissen china was the first European hard-paste porcelain. Early experiments were done in 1708 by Ehrenfried Walther von Tschirnhaus. After his death that October, JohSee Sold Price
Sold2019Meissen 19th c allegorical porcelain groupMeissen 19th century allegorical porcelain group "Die Besiegte Liebe" Marked with crossed swords. Script J 50. Incised 91. 14 1/4"h x 10"w x 8 1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Figur: "Das Gefühl", Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Aus einerFigur: "Das Gefühl", Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Aus einer Garnitur "Die Sinne". Porzellan, farbige Bemalung. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke, Modellnummer 1136. H 28 cm. - Reparatur an Kleid.See Sold Price
Sold2015A FINE EARLY MEISSEN CABINET CUP AND SAUCER CIRCA 1810A Hand Decorated Cup And Saucer With Scenes Titled 'Die Erste Nunde Das Tages' On The Cup And 'Die Vierte Nunde Der Nacht.' The Saucer, Allegoricals For Day And Night That Perhaps Allude To The So-CalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von JohannFigurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von Johann Carl Schönheit 1772. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt und mit Goldstaffierungen. Allegorie "Das Gehör" aus der Serie "Die fünf Sinne". Geritzt "E1".See Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von JohannFigurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von Johann Carl Schönheit 1772. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt und mit Goldstaffierungen. Allegorie "Der Geschmack" aus der Serie "Die fünf Sinne". Geritzt "ESee Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von JohannFigurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von Johann Carl Schönheit 1772. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt und mit Goldstaffierungen. Allegorie "Der Gesichtssinn" aus der Serie "Die fünf Sinne". GeritztSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Meissen and SevresGroup of Meissen and Sevres to include a candelabra (as is), a rose motif vase, Michel Victor Acier "Die Schlafende Louise" figure c.1850 (broken foot), several small 19th century Meissen figures (oneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Likörset. Meissen. 1. Wahl. Blumendekor mit Goldrand.Circa bis 21 cm x 21 cm die Platte. Die Flasche circa 13,5 cm hoch. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Zustand siehe Fotos. English Title: Liqueur set. Meissen. 1st choice. Floral decor with gold rim.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kaiser Wilhelm II - a Meissen coffee cup and saucer from the royal dinner serviceKaiser Wilhelm II - a Meissen coffee cup and saucer from the royal dinner serviceWeißes, glasiertes Porzellan mit feinem Relief, farbigem Blütendekor und Goldrand. Im Boden der Tasse die untSee Sold Price
Sold202210-teiliges Konvolut Meissen. Meist 1 Wahl. Zwiebelmuster. Unbeschädigt.Bis circa 17,5 cm hoch (die Vase). Messer je 17 cm lang gesamt. Zustand siehe Fotos. English Title: 10-piece set Meissen. Mostly 1 choice. Onion pattern. Undamaged. English Description: Approx. up tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Royal Vienna Plate, Meissen Plate, and Small UrnRoyal Vienna Plate titled "Ich frage die Blume" {diameter 9 1/2 inches}, Meissen plate featuring the cherub from the Sistine Madonna by Raphael {diameter 11 1/2 inches}, and a Paris urn with a paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gärtnerkind 'Die Erde' aus der Serie 'Die vierGärtnerkind 'Die Erde' aus der Serie 'Die vier Elemente' / A gardener child 'The Earth' from the series 'The four elements', Meissen, um 1880 Material: Porzellan, polychrom bemalt und glasiert, MarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen Porcelain Putti Craps Game Figural Group20th century; pair of putti playing dice on table, 5 1/2 in. H. Estate of Linda McRae Noe Laine, heiress and philanthropist, Lake Tahoe, Nevada and Washington, DC.See Sold Price
Sold2020Engelfiguren in verschiedenen Grössen und mit ...Engelfiguren in verschiedenen Grössen und mit verschiedenen Motiven: - Gruppe 1: 7 Engel, Höhe jeweils ca. 18 cm. Die Engel sind im Fachbuch Königl. Sächs. Porzellan-Manufaktur zu Meissen wie folgSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tasse mit Untertasse, Abraham SeuterMeissen, um 1730. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Pressnummer 52 (Tasse). Die Wandungen aussen mit Prunusrelief. Hausmalerei von Abraham Seuter (1699–1747), Augsburg, um 1740. In GrisailSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE & OUTSTANDING HUSKY MOTOR OILS DIE CUT TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ HUSKY DOG GRAPHIC.SST. An incredible condition and significant piece of early Husky Motor Oils Service Station Signage showing a bright and beautiful Husky Dog graphic with light burst graphics behind. CONDITION: ThisSee Sold Price
378 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHFive Meissen commemorative plates, 1st half of the 20th centurySee Sold Price
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberMEISSEN. 3-piece ceremonial service with swan decoration. Indian flower branches. 1st choice.€80
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberMEISSEN. 5 mocha and coffee cups. Various decors. 1st choice. Partly Knauf period.€100
Featured3 days LeftRichmond AuctionsRare Indian Lake Ohio Park Die Cut SSP Sign w/ Native American & Arrow Graphic$3,200(7 bids)
Featured3 days LeftRichmond AuctionsRare Sunoco Gas Oil Die Cut SSP Sign w/ Arrow & Glass Marbles$900(3 bids)
Featured3 days LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce First National Gasoline Stations Die Cut DSP Sign$300(4 bids)
4 days LeftTremont AuctionsMeissen "Blue Onion" porcelain dinner service, blue underglaze mark.$1,000(3 bids)
Jun 09Austin Auction Gallery(155) EXTENSIVE GERMAN CARL TEICHERT MEISSEN PORCELAIN DINNER SERVICE$1,500
4 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.CIVIL WAR CARTRIDGE BOX PLATE, BELT BUCKLE & RARE ARTILLARY INSIGNIA DIE PLATE$300(3 bids)
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGustav Gurschner, Figurative table light 'Die Verlassene', 1897€4,000