Sold2022Neuhaeuser, Georg: Beilstein an der MoselGeorg Neuhaeuser 1922 - 1989 Beilstein an der Mosel Oil on canvas; H 60 cm, W 120 cm; signed ''Neuhaeuser''See Sold Price
Sold2019Afrikanische MeisterAfrikanische Meister Kunst der Elfenbeinküste Katalog anlässlich der Ausstellungen im Museum Rietberg Zürich (14. Februar bis 1. Juni 2014) und in der Bundeskunsthalle in Bonn (27. Juni bis 5. OktoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jettel, Eugen Landschaft mit weidenden Kühen. 1893. Öl auf Leinwand. 38 x 55,5 cm.Jettel, EugenLandschaft mit weidenden Kühen. 1893. Öl auf Leinwand. 38 x 55,5 cm. Signiert und datiert. Gerahmt. Verso mit Etiketten der Kunst-Auktionen Anton Stöckl und einem weiterenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set aus 2 Arbeiten im Stil der konkreten Kunst. Mit 1 Farbserigraphie und 1 Collage, je auf Papier.Set aus 2 Arbeiten im Stil der konkreten Kunst. Mit 1 Farbserigraphie und 1 Collage, je auf Papier. Je signiert, betitelt und nummeriert, 1 Blatt zusätzlich datiert und mit dem KünstlerstempSee Sold Price
Sold2016Der Eigene With illustrated title, 12 mounted platesBrand, Adolf u. Linke, Konrad (Hrsg.) Der Eigene. Ein Buch fŸr Kunst und mŠnnliche Kultur. Bd. VI. Mit ill. Titel u. 12 mont. teils farb. Tafeln sowie zahlreichen Textabb. (Berlin) Charlottenburg, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Schmitz-Pleis, Carl: Abend in der AltstadtCarl Schmitz-Pleis 1877 Suechterscheid - 1943 Duesseldorf Pupil at the AK Duesseldorf; founded 1907/08 with Kohlschein d. Jg., Ophey, H. Ritzenhofen and others the artist group ''Niederrhein''; represSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bimmermann, Caesar: Winter an der BurgCaesar Bimmermann 1821 Eupen - 1890 Duesseldorf Winter at the castle Oil on canvas; H 60 cm, W 81 cm; signed ''C. Bimermann f Ddrf''See Sold Price
Sold2020Mestrovic, Ivan: SitzendeIvan Mestrovic 1962 Notre Dame, Ind./USA Sitting woman Bronze; H 34 cm; inscribed ''Mestrovic''See Sold Price
Sold2022Muehlig, Hugo: In der Mittagssonne vor dem StallHugo Muehlig 1854 - 1929 In the midday sun in front of the stable Gouache on paper; H 245 mm, W 170 mm; signed and dated ''Hugo Muehlig 17''See Sold Price
Sold2022Hilverdink, Johannes: Rast an der KuesteJohannes Hilverdink 1813 Hilverdink - 1902 Amsterdam Rest on the coast Oil on canvas, relined; H 81 cm, W 131 cm; signed and dated lower right ''John Hilverdink 1872''See Sold Price
Sold2023Breker, Arno: Dialog der MaedchenArno Breker 1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Duesseldorf Girls dialogue Terracotta; H 48 cm, W 73 cm; inscribed and dated ''Arno Breker 1981''; numbered ''19/50''See Sold Price
Sold2022Mueller, Johann Georg: Ornament 67Johann Georg Mueller 1913 Ludwigshafen a. Rhine - 1986 Koblenz Ornament 67 Watercolor on paper; H 520 mm, W 670 mm; signed and dated ''Joh Georg 67''; verso inscribed ''Ornament 67''; verso another moSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kreuzberg, Pitt: Blumen auf der EifelwiesePitt Kreuzberg 1888 Ahrweiler - 1966 Bad Honnef Based in Schalkenmehren/Eifel from 1914; in Duesseldorf contact with Gert Wollheim and the artists of the group ''Das Junge Rheinland''. Flowers on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ruedell, Carl: Runkel an der LahnCarl Ruedell 1855 Trier - 1939 Cologne Runkel an der Lahn Watercolor on cardboard; H 157 mm, W 230 mm; signed ''C Ruedell''See Sold Price
Sold2023Designer der 50er Jahre: Schmuckanh aengerDesigner of the 50s Jewelry pendant Copper/brass, twisted and hammered; H 5 cm, W 3.3 cm; Provenance: Private collection Wuppertal-ElberfeldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hundertwasser, Friedensreich: Mit der Liebe warten tut weh, wenn die Liebe woanders istFriedensreich Hundertwasser 1928 Vienna - 2000 Mit der Liebe warten tut weh, wenn die Liebe woanders ist Color serigraph with metal embossing on paper, 1972; H 402 mm, W 605 mm; stamp numbered ''00709See Sold Price
Sold2022Hundertwasser, Friedensreich: Kreisverkehr der StrassengekreuzigtenFriedensreich Hundertwasser 1928 Vienna - 2000 Kreisverkehr der Strassengekreuzigten Color serigraph with metal embossing on paper, 1971; H 430 mm; 585 mm; stamp numbered ''01559'' (of 3000)See Sold Price
Sold2022Heydendahl, Joseph: Winterabend auf der DorfstrasseJoseph Heydendahl Dusseldorf 1844 - 1906 Winter evening on the village street Oil on canvas; H 66 cm, W 94.5 cm; signed ''J Heydendahl Df.''See Sold Price
Sold2022Brandenburg, Paul: Ulmen in der EifelPaul Brandenburg Dusseldorf 1866 - 1925 Son of the painter Wilhelm B.; Studied at the AK Duesseldorf with Peter Janssen d. ae., W. Sohn and Schill; received two grants; Member of the KV ''Der MalkasteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schadow, Johann Gottfried: Friedrich der GrosseJohann Gottfried Schadow Berlin 1764 - 1850 Friedrich der Grosse Bronze; H 40 cm; inscribed ''Schadow'' on the plinth; foundry mark ''NW''; marble baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maler wohl des 19. Jh. in der Art von Adrian van der Werft: Pan und VenusPainter probably from the 19th century in the art of Adrian van der Werft1659 - 1700Pan und VenusÖl auf Kupfer; H 17 cm, B 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wolf, Georg: Maedchen bei den ZiegenGeorg Wolf 1882 Niederhausbergen - 1962 Uelzen Girl with the goats Oil on canvas; H 47 cm, W 66 cm; signed ''GWolf''See Sold Price
Sold2020Polke, Sigmar und Ernst Mitzka: Die Waschung derSigmar Polke and Ernst Mitzka Die Waschung der Lineale 7 photographs from 1972 on baryta paper in cardboard envelope; H each 305 mm, W each 405 mm; signed ''Mitzka'' and ''S. Polke'' on the text sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vogeler, Heinrich: Der FroschkoenigHeinrich Vogeler 1872 Bremen - 1942 Kazakhstan German painter, graphic artist, architect and poet; Pupils at the Duesseldorf Academy e.g. by P. Janssen and Kampf; came to the artists' colony in WorpswSee Sold Price
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[ALCHEMY]. KUNCKEN von LOWENSTERN, Johannes (1630? – 1703)....$125
Jun 05PiasaJindrich Styrsky (Dolni Cermna, 1899 - Prague, 1942) Troisième faux cardinal (américain), €10,000
3 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsSymbole und Gestalten der judischen Kunst" Rahel Wischnitzer-Bernstein, 1st ed., illust., 1935, in$50
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Mumuye Figure, "lagana"CHF 200(5 bids)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Anyang Headdress, "tukum"CHF 60(5 bids)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Widekum antropomorphic Headdress, "tukum"CHF 90(4 bids)
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHELGA SCHMIDHUBER 'OHNE TITEL' (AUS DER SERIE 'WENIG ZEIT Z€500
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfGEORG BASELITZ '1001 NACHT - DIE GESCHICHTE DES LASTTRAEGERS€700
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Dinka Mans beaded Corset, "malual"CHF 70(2 bids)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art3 Bankoni Terracotta HeadsCHF 45(4 bids)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Dance Costume (Body Suit)CHF 120(3 bids)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Gurage Architectural panel, "depoe"CHF 5(1 bid)
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfGEORG TAPPERT MUSIZIERENDE CLOWNS (UM 1923-1933)€1,500
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfERNST WILHELM NAY 'RHYTHMEN UND KADENZEN' (1967)€120