Sold2020TRES PIEZAS DE SERVICIO DE MESA INGLESESArtist: - Artwork: Tres piezas de servicio de mesa ingleses Catalogue raisonné/literature: Lote de tres elegantes piezas de servicio de mesa inglesas. Dos calentadores de alimentos, uno de GoldsmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol - Salade de Alf Landon (from The WildLot 55 Andy Warhol American (1928-1987) Salade de Alf Landon (from The Wild Raspberries portfolio created in collaboration with Suzie Frankfurt) (1959) watercolor on offset lithograph with fuchsia buSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (1928-1987); Salade de Alf Landon, from Wild Raspberries;Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Salade de Alf Landon, from Wild Raspberries (Feldman & Schellmann IV.126A), 1959 Offset lithograph with hand-coloring on wove paper, with the inkstamps verso of 'The Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol (1928-1987), Wild RaspberriesAndy Warhol (1928-1987) Wild Raspberries, 1959 created in collaboration with Suzie Frankfurt (1931-2005) hand-colored lithograph, 16 3/4 by 10 1/4 in. "Salade de Alf Landon" Provenance: Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hector Aguilar (1905-1986) , Mexican Set of Sterling Silver and Rose Wood Salad ServiceArtist : Hector Aguilar, Mexican Title : Hector Aguilar (1905-1986) , Mexican Set of Sterling Silver and Rose Wood Salad Service Description (FR) : Paire de service a salade en argent ,950 et bois deSee Sold Price
Sold2022STAMPED ANDY WARHOL COLORED PRINT 16"AFTER ANDY WARHOL COLORED PRINT Salade de Alf Landon (Wild Raspberries)-16" X 10.5" APPROX-ESTATE STAMP ON REVERSE-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP101822See Sold Price
Sold2015Recipe Box & Hand Written Recipes in FrenchAppetizers, Desserts, beverages, beef, dressing & sauces pork, dorade av vin blanc, salade de fruits a lorientale. All written in French. Together w/correspondence inquiring about study w/Cordon BleuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlos Alfonzo (175 x 115 cm)ALFONZO ESPINA, CARLOS JOSÉ Ubicación ignacioSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Skeleton Clock. Smith & Sons. 19TH C.Excepcional reloj de sobremesa inglés de tipo esqueleto. Realizado en bronce dorado y metal plateado simulando una arquitectura neogótica. La esfera, con numeración romana grabada en negro. Todos lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlos Alfonzo, 107 x 66 cmALFONZO ESPINA, CARLOS JOSÉ Ubicación ignacioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three krugerrand gold coinsLote de tres monedas Krugerrand de oro. Peso: 102,60 grs.See Sold Price
2020Rolex Cellini mens gold watchReloj de pulsera para caballero marca ROLEX, modelo Cellini, realizado en oro amarillo de 18 K. Movimiento mecánico manual en estado de marcha. Tapa grabada. Peso: 90 grs.See Sold Price
Sold2020VARGAS RUIZ, GUILLERMO (1910 - 1990). "DesnudoVARGAS RUIZ, GUILLERMO (1910 - 1990). "Desnudo femenino". Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado en el ángulo superior derecho. 110 x 95 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 20th century Louis XVI style console table and mirrorConsola con espejo estilo Luis XVI siglo XX. En madera tallada y dorada. Espejo con luna biselada, 268x118x45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Gentilini (attrib.)Franco Gentilini (attrib.). (Faenza, 1909-Roma, 1981). Personajes (1979), técnica mixta sobre tablex, 44x71 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Necklace, bracelet, earrings 14 K coral and onixJuego de collar, pendientes y pulsera de oro amarillo de 14 K. con bolas gallonadas de coral y aros de onix. Pendientes con cierre omega.See Sold Price
Sold2020MADRAZO Y KUNTZ, FEDERICO DE (1815 - 1894). "Dama".MADRAZO Y KUNTZ, FEDERICO DE (1815 - 1894). "Dama". Dibujo. Firmado y fechado (1892) en el ángulo inferior derecho. 39 x 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021An 18k. yellow gold link necklaceGargantilla de eslabones. En oro de 18 k. Con cierre de mosquetón. 45,03 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century French schoolEscuela francesa siglo XIX. Pareja de campesinos, escultura en madera tallada y marfil de elefante, 18,5x11x7,5 cm. 224 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación EspañSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nine porcelaine pieces by KPM. C. 1903.Lote formado por nueve piezas de la KPM (Real Fábrica de porcelana de Berlín). Consta de siete platos, una salsera y una fuente con pie. Esmaltados, dorados y vidriados. Decorados con motivos floralSee Sold Price
Sold2020Manolo Valdés. TabacaleraVALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Sin Título (1985)". Aguafuerte, aguatinta y China Colé sobre papel. Perteneciente a la serie "Nuevos tipos urbanos". Año 1985. Firmado en el ángulo infSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of decorative vases circa 1890 in Royal ViennaPareja de copas decorativas circa 1890. En porcelana Royal Vienna con fondo magenta y reservas centrales representando a Venus presentando armas a Eneas y a Hércules, 55 cm. alt. Firmadas C. ForsteSee Sold Price
Sold2021An 18th century European hand fanAbanico europeo siglo XVIII. Varillaje mixto en marfil y hueso tallado y policromado con motivos florales y aplicaciones de madre perla. PaÃs de papel pintado a mano con Venus y Marte rodeados porSee Sold Price
Sold2020Equipo Crónica. La calle (1978)EQUIPO CRÓNICA (1963 - 1981). "La calle (1978)". Serigrafía sobre papel. Firmada en el ángulo inferior derecho. Numerada (26/75) en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. 74,5 x 60,5 cmSee Sold Price
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Il frate, 1914€24,000
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Les pampas Pampadour, 1916€70,000
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Medea Taci€400,000
5 days LeftArt Research ParisGIO PONTI (1891-1979) & DASSI (ÉDITEUR) Paire de têtes de lit rectangulaires, 1955, en noyer et€4,400
6 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[TRAVEL]. BRODERS, Roger, artist. Marseille / Point de Depart de la Cote D'Azur. Paris: L. Serre &$400
Jun 05PiasaHans Arp (Strasbourg, 1886 - Bale, 1966) Configuration de fragments de papiers déchirés se€20,000
148 Lots AwayTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksLe Bel's Recueil de Vaisseaux de diff?rentes Grandeurs - Collection of 59 Original Watercolors of$500
2 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on wood panel signed DARIE and dated 1963 with COA.$2,500
2 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseSANDU DARIE (1908-1991) Untitled and framed collage and ink on paper with COA$650
2 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseSANDU DARIE (1908-1991) Untitled and unframed collage and ink on paper with COA$900
4 days LeftBonhamsEMILE GALLE (1846-1904) Important meuble à deux corpsCirca 1880-1885Signé 'Emile Gall&...€4,800
2 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseBronze Figural Award Sculpture on Wood Base Signed Cuban Master Tony Lopez.$300
2 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed mixed media on paper signed Antonio Vidal Fernandez (1928-2013) Cuban. With COA$850