Sold2024SCHOOL OF M. TOSINI, OIL ON PANEL, HOLY FAMILYSchool of Michele Tosini or Michele Di Ridolfo Ghirlandaio (1503-1577), "The Holy Family", Madonna with child and St. John the Baptist, oil on thick wood panel, measuring 20.5 x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017ARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion deARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion de violon brisé dans un torse de mannequin en résine, sculpture signée. Œuvre unique Haut.: 63 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1577.) [Juan de la Anunciación.] [Sermonario en lengua mexicana.](MEXICAN IMPRINT--1577.) [Juan de la Anunciación.] [Sermonario en lengua mexicana.] [8], 267 leaves (erratically paginated). 3 parts in one volume. 4to, contemporary vellum, worn; lacking endpapeSee Sold Price
Sold2022de Caullery Louis scuola di, La Torre di Babeleolio su tavola, W. 63,5 - H. 45,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall (1887-1985); Mort de Moïse (MosesMarc Chagall (1887-1985) Mort de Moïse (Moses dies in sight of the promised land), from La Bible (Vollard 239; Cramer bk. 30), 1931-9 Etching with hand-coloring in watercolor on Arches paper, iniSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 6 avrilPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 6 avril 1968 acquaforte cm 37,5x27 (lastra) / 56x47,5 (dimensioni totali) firmato in basso a destra etichetta dell'Editions de La Difference, Parigi 6 avril 1968 etching 14,7See Sold Price
Sold2017WIT, Frederick de (1630-1706). [Composite Atlas].WIT, Frederick de (1630-1706). [Composite Atlas]. Amsterdam: F. de Wit, [n.d. ma circa 1680]. Bellissimo atlante composito con oltre 117 mappe di cui la maggior parte a doppia pagina e colorate all'epSee Sold Price
Sold2022AGNOLO BRONZINO (seguace di)(Monticelli di Firenze, 1503 - Firenze, 1572) Madonna con Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tela, cm 81X67 Raffigurante la Madonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino in un paesaggio, il dipinto trova confSee Sold Price
Sold2016HieronymusEpistole - Lupus de Oliveto, Regola - De la observatione del culto de la vera religione Ferrara, Lorenzo de Rossi, 1497. In 2°. Mancante il primo fascicolo [a6] contenente la Vita di San Girolamo, spSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dante Alighieiri La ComediaDante Alighieiri La Comedia di Dante Alighieri con la nova espositione de Alessandro Vellutello. Venice: Francesco Marconi for Alessandro Vellutello, 1544. Large 8vo, 87 wood-engraved illustrations, 3See Sold Price
Sold2015Marco RicciMarco Ricci. Capriccio con gita sul carro ovvero: Quanto la liberta piace de' campi. Penna e inchiostro acquerellato, carta vergata bianca; Foglio: mm 362x554. Si tratta di uno studio di Marco Ricci,See Sold Price
Sold2024Cerchia di Leonardo da Vinci (Ambrogio de' Predis?) Madonna and Child (Madonna dei Fiori)Oil on panel Panel cm. 45x36. Framed Questa mirabile tavola devozionale, raffinato prodotto della stretta cerchia di Leonardo a Milano, presenta la Vergine a mezzo busto che con la mano destra porge aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gruppo di tre sculture in Blanc de Chine una figuraGruppo di tre sculture in Blanc de Chine una figura Guanyn e due bufali con bambini a cavalcioni altezza cm 38,5 (la Guanyn con marchio sulla schiena) cm 25 (il bufalo più grande) cm 19 (il bufalo piSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miguel Berrocal 'La Totoche' The Plump Lady ~ Opus 118Miguel Berrocal, Spain (1933-2006). Bronze & nickled metal abstract puzzle figure of 'La Totoche' The Plump Lady, Hommage to Frederico Fellini (Opus 118) and Portrait de Michele (Opus 110) on stone baSee Sold Price
Sold2020MICHELE DE LUCCHITavolo. Legno laccato, granito. Italia anni '70. cm 75x118x120 A TABLE BY M. DE LUCCHI Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, piccoli graffi e leggeri segni di usura.See Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE FIORENTINO DEL XVII SECOLORitratto di gentiluomo Olio su tela, cm 60X46 Il dipinto si attribuisce a Cristofano Allori (Firenze, 1577-1621) e si riconosce quale autoritratto del pittore, di cui è nota la versione custodita aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola della fine del XVIII secolo Veduta di La Vallettaolio su tela, W. 157 - H. 82 CmSee Sold Price
2016Oguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de laOguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de la Poste. l auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 50x61 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signéArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signée, 94x115 cm; Etiquette au verso: Collection Modern Art Foundation, Vaduz; Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927See Sold Price
Sold2023Edouard Léon Cortès (French, 1882–1969) Cafe de la PaixEdouard Léon Cortès (French, 1882–1969) Café de la Paix oil on canvas signed Edouard Cortès (lower left) 18 1/4 x 22 inches. We wish to thank Madame Nicole Verdier for confirSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Painting Edouard Cortes "Rue de la Madelaine"19th C. Painting Edouard Cortes "Rue de la Madelaine". About Artist: Cortes was born on August 6, 1882, in Lagny-sur-Marne, about twenty miles east of Paris. His father, Antonio Cortes, had been a paiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) La Releve de la Garde, 1933Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) La Releve de la Garde, 1933 gouache on paper signed Raoul Dufy (lower right) 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches. Provenance: Gerard Oury Collection Sold: Christie's, London, DecembeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Torso de la diosa Diana cazadora. Romano. Siglo II-III d.C. Mármol.Torso of the goddess Diana the Huntress. Roman. 2nd-3rd century AD. Marble. Provenance: private collection, Tel Aviv. Private collection, New York. Purchased at Fortuna Fine Arts, New York, between 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Czech Republic, German Weiner-Kral 1901-1978 Place De La Bastille 1946 Signed OriginalCzech Republic, German Weiner-Kral 1901-1978 Place De La Bastille 1946 Signed Original. Frame Measure 27.5" X 23.5", Sight 18" X 22". This painting was purchased in the 1970's by a woman as part of anSee Sold Price
3 days LeftArt Research ParisMICHELE FLAMMIA (NÉ EN 1955) "La solitude de l'artiste", Sculpture en faïence polychrome€400
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Il frate, 1914€24,000
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Nudo (Nu assis), 1915€30,000
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Les pampas Pampadour, 1916€70,000
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Medea Taci€400,000
6 days LeftCollective HudsonFrancois de Troy 18th-century French school "Portrait of a Woman" Drawing / Painting with Royal and$300
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (Losanna, 1859 - Parigi, 1923) - Profilo di uomo barbuto€380
BonhamsEttore Sottsass (Italian, 1917-2007). Collection 'Gli Specchi di Dioniso', modèle no.5 Peti...€300
6 days LeftTremont AuctionsSevres "Service de la Chevalerie" ornate hand painted porcelain plates. Early-mid 19th century. Set$1,100(3 bids)