Sold2021Mick Rock (American, b. 1949), Andy Warhol and TrumanMick Rock (American, b. 1949), Andy Warhol and Truman Capotechromogenic print, 1978, ink signed and numbered 10/80 lower margin, matted and framed. Image size 19 x 19 in.; Frame dimensions 27 x 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019After Andy Warhol Truman Capote Red Hat (Screenprint)AFTER ANDY WARHOL Truman Capote Screenprint in colors Unsigned proof (outside the edition) 36 x 36 (sheet) Printer: Rupert Jasen Smith, New York Provenance: Private Collection Note: This print does noSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Andy Warhol Truman Capote Yellow HatAFTER ANDY WARHOL Truman Capote Screenprint in colors Unsigned proof (outside the edition) 36 x 36 (sheet) Printer: Rupert Jasen Smith, New York Provenance: Private Collection Note: This print does noSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Andy Warhol Truman Capote White Hat (Screenprint)AFTER ANDY WARHOL Truman Capote Screenprint in black and white Unsigned proof (outside the edition) 36 x 36 (sheet) Printer: Rupert Jasen Smith, New York Provenance: Private Collection Note: This prinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Aaron Mick Jagger & Andy WarholRichard Aaron Mick Jagger & Andy Warhol 35 x 28, Rolled CanvasSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Andy Warhol, Truman Capote Print (Wove Paper)AFTER ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Truman Capote (Red Hat) Print in colors on wove paper 38" x 38"See Sold Price
Sold2023Studio 54 - Andy Warhol, Truman Captoe, and MoreSTUDIO 54 Andy Warhol, Truman Capote, and more at Studio 54 Print in Colors 9 1/4" x 12 1/4" The world-famous Studio 54 nightclub, located in Midtown Manhattan, has been the subject of fascination andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, Mick Jagger, Set of 10 Silkscreens, 1977ANDY WARHOL (American, 1928 - 1987), "Mick Jagger," 1977, complete set of ten silkscreened prints on Arches Watercolor Rough paper, sheets (each) 6.25 x 4 inches, overall: 6.25 x 4.25 inches announcemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, Mick Jagger portfolio, 1975, hand-signedANDY WARHOL Mick Jagger portfolio, 1975 offset lithograph 10 Cards Includes Dust Jacket Numbered 1-10 on the back of the Card, Each is printed with Warhol and Jagger stamp signatures and each print isSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol: Mick JaggerAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987)Attributed: Mick Jagger. Mixed media (acrylic, silkscreen, ink) on paper signed lower right margin and verso, marked on reverse by reference numbers and collector's stSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Art] Warhol, Andy Mick Jagger, 1975[Art] Warhol, Andy Mick Jagger, 1975 New York: Multiples Inc. and Castelli Graphics, (1975). Complete set of 10 off-set lithographic cards, each measuring 6 1/8 x 4 in. (155 x 102 mm); numbered 1-10 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL 'MICK JAGGER' PORTFOLIO HAND SIGNEDANDY WARHOL Mick Jagger portfolio, 1975 offset lithograph 10 Cards Includes Dust Jacket Numbered 1-10 on the back of the Card, Each printed with Warhol and Jagger stamp signatures Paper Size: 6 x 4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol "Mick Jagger" SignedAndy Warhol. "Mick Jagger, 1975". Signed Limited edition print #071/200 of Rolling Stones pop star Mick Jagger. Hand signed and numbered. Accompanied by (2) consignor provided Certificates of AuthentiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Original Serigraph on Arches 1975 SilkscreenAndy Warhol Mick Jagger Original Serigraph on Arches 1975 Andy Warhol original silkscreen unsigned proof on paper. Approx 44x29 inches Includes documentation Includes official publishers stamp from SuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Original Serigraph Silkscreen on Arches 1975Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Original Serigraph on Arches 1975 Andy Warhol original silkscreen unsigned proof on paper. Approx 44x29 inches Includes documentation Includes official publishers stamp from SuSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL, Mick Jagger portfolio, 1975ANDY WARHOL Mick Jagger portfolio, 1975 offset lithograph 10 Cards Includes Dust Jacket Numbered 1-10 on the back of the Card, Each printed with Warhol and Jagger stamp signatures Paper Size: 6 x 4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Serigraph Screenprint on Arches 1975Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Screenprint on D'Arches Watercolor (Rough). 1975. Andy Warhol unsigned working trial proof made outside the regular edition during the process of image development and productiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Serigraph Silkscreen on Arches 1975 LuxuryAndy Warhol Mick Jagger Serigraph on Arches 1975 Andy Warhol original silkscreen unsigned proof on paper. Approx 44x29 inches Includes documentation Includes official publishers stamp from Sunbird EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Serigraph Silkscreen on Arches 1975Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Serigraph on Arches 1975 Andy Warhol original silkscreen unsigned proof on paper. Approx 44x29 inches Includes documentation Includes official publishers stamp from Sunbird EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Serigraph on Arches 1975 SilkscreenAndy Warhol Mick Jagger Serigraph on Arches 1975 Andy Warhol original silkscreen unsigned proof on paper. Approx 44x29 inches Includes documentation Includes official publishers stamp from Sunbird EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Serigraph Silkscreen on Arches 1975 LuxuryAndy Warhol Mick Jagger Serigraph on Arches 1975 Andy Warhol original silkscreen unsigned proof on paper. Approx 44x29 inches Includes documentation Includes official publishers stamp from Sunbird EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mick Jagger 1975 Andy Warhol Original Screenprint ProofMick Jagger 1975 Andy Warhol Original Screenprint unsigned Proof Andy Warhol unsigned trial proof made outside the regular edition during the process of image development and production. This print isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mick Jagger 1975 Andy Warhol Original Screenprint ProofMick Jagger 1975 Andy Warhol Original Screenprint unsigned Proof Andy Warhol unsigned trial proof made outside the regular edition during the process of image development and production. This print isSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL MICK JAGGER INVITATION CARD SET (10)ANDY WARHOL MICK JAGGER INVITATION CARD SET (10)See Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.144', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975$300
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.139', Framed Announcement-card, 1975$300
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.145', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975$300
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.142', Framed Announcement-card, 1975$300
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.140', Framed Announcement-card, 1975$300
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.138', Framed Announcement-card, 1975$300
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.141', Framed Announcement-card, 1975$300
Featured6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.146', Framed Announcement-card, 1975$300
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.143', Framed Announcement-card, 1975$300