Sold2022Picasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973), Marmite Haute, Homme Et Femme Allonge, 1950Picasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973) Marmite haute, homme et femme allonge Stamped 'Société Stella/ n° 12 / Vallauris A-M' Dated under the base '10.8.50 I Vallauris' Unique piece Fired claSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sadequain Naqqash (1930-1987), Homme à genouxSadequain Naqqash (1930-1987), Homme à genoux devant une femme, huile sur pavatex, signée et datée 10.11.1970, 53x37 cm (à vue)Provenance: Collection privée Karachi, Eye for ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Ruth Francken (Czech / American, 1924-2006) 'Homme' ChairRuth Francken (Czech / American, 1924-2006) 'Homme' Chair Undated, marked on underside of left buttock; having tubular steel square base supporting semi-glossed lacquered black polyurethane human-formSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso and Paloma Picasso, Attributed: Homme etPablo Picasso and Paloma Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)/ (French/Spanish, b 1949) Manner of/ Attributed: Homme et Femme Enchevetres (man and woman entangled) Accompanied by a letter on onion skin paperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Homme, petit casinoPencil on paper, 1900, signed 'Matisse', titled and dated lower right.13 1/4 x 8 3/4 in. (sheet), 27 1/4 x 25 in. (frame).Note: The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by Georges Matisse.ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso, (Spanish, 1881-1973), Homme Barbu, 1949Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Homme Barbu, 1949 gold medallion stamped Madoura Empreinte Originale de Picasso Diameter: 1 1/2 inches. Estimate $8,000-12,000 Literature: Ramié, pg. 56, pl. 90See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, Attributed: Homme Grec BarbuPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Attributed: Homme Grec Barbu. Pen and ink on paper, mounted to matboard. Signed in ink lower left, framed. This item is accompanied by a document prepared in 1982 bySee Sold Price
Sold2016OMEGA Montre pour homme à boitier en or jaune etOMEGA Montre pour homme à boitier en or jaune et bracelet en cuir.See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Homme Devoilant une Femme (Bloch 138; Baer 203)δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Homme Devoilant une Femme (Bloch 138; Baer 203)Drypoint with burr, 1931, from the edition of 260, with the H.M. Petiet blindstamp recto, on Montval laid paper with theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Homme couche et femme accroupiePablo Picasso Homme couche et femme accroupie 1956lithograph on Arches image: 16.625 h × 19.875 w in (42 × 50 cm) sheet: 19.75 h × 25.875 w in (50 × 66 cm) Signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Jean Arp (French/German, 1886-1966) Homme vu par une fleur , 1958After Jean Arp (French/German, 1886-1966) Homme vu par une fleur, 1958 bronze; posthumous cast 8 1/2 x 10 1/2 x 6 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of a Renowned Art Dealer, New York City, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso Signed Framed Engraving Homme ArretantPablo Picasso Homme Arretant Un Cheval Devant Une Femme, Man Stopping a Horse in Front of a Woman, Engraving, Pencil Signed and Numbered 26/50 Framed and Carries Museum Works Fine Art Galleries LabelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso 'Portrait d’ Homme' LinocutPablo Picasso, Spanish (1881-1973). 'Portrait d’ Homme' from Notre Dame de Vie. Linocut on paper. Pencil signed and numbered 110/150. Provenance: Karlebach Gallery, New Jersey. Paper measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso, "Homme en Gilet afghan songeant auPablo Picasso, "Homme en Gilet afghan songeant au armours d'un Mousquetaire et sa dulcinee, pl. 23 (from la Serie 347)" etching, 1968. Signed lower right, "Picasso" and numbered lower left, "11/50". PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Homme allongé, avec dePablo Picasso (1881-1973)Homme allongé, avec deux femmes, from La SeriéSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso "Homme Primitif, Celestine et Fille"Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: Homme Primitif, Celestine et Fille Year: 1971 Suite: Series 156 Medium: Original etching on wove paper Edition: From the rare limited edition of 50 Signature: StampSee Sold Price
Sold2016BEZEM, Natfali. Oil on Canvas. "Homme au BeteauBleu". Signed lower right. Titled in pencil verso. Naphtali Bezem (Israeli, b. 1924). From a Scarsdale, NY estate. Dimensions: 29" high x 36" wide. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso, Visage de Homme (Ramie 539), RedArtist: Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: Visage de Homme (Man's Face) (Ramie 539) Year: 1966 Medium: Red Earthenware Clay, Printed with Engobe Pad (Black), stamped and numbered verso EditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Homme couche et femme accroupiePablo Picasso Homme couche et femme accroupie 1956lithograph on Arches image: 16 h × 20 w in (41 × 51 cm) sheet: 19.75 h × 26.125 w in (50 × 66 cm) Signed and numberSee Sold Price
Sold2015TeTe D Homme - Oil on Paper - Pablo PicassoOil Painting on Paper, Hand Signed by the artist, Approximate Size 19 x 13 1/2 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mido "Direct time", 1940-er Jahre585 Gelbgold-Gehäuse, Nr. 336364, 33x27 mm. Signiert. Sichtfenster für die digitale, versilberte "Jump hour"-Stunden- und Minutenanzeige. Kleine Sekunde. Signiertes Handaufzug-Formwerk. FunktionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso - "Homme de masse" Oil canvas paintingDescription: Antique Oil painting signed : Picasso & dated . Measures Artwork: 24 x 19 inches Sold unframed Pablo Picasso 7 Attributed composition **************** Shipping to worldwidePablo Picasso:PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Homme et FemmeArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Homme et Femme Year: 1927 Dimensions: 9in. by 11.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 226 Medium: Original etching on papSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Cocteau (1889-1963) Portrait d'un homme en profilJean Cocteau (1889-1963) Portrait d'un homme en profil crayon et encre brune sur papier calque 26.8 x 21.3cm (10 9/16 x 8 3/8in). pen and brown ink on tracing paper Footnotes:See Sold Price
2 days LeftFine Estate, Inc. Pablo Picasso (Spanish,1881-1973), 'Visage d 'Homme' (A.R. 539), 1966$1,000
5 days LeftArt Research ParisLÉON ZACK (1892-1980) Jeune Homme accroupi, 1993 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. (Un€1,000