Sold2022JACQUES ADNET (1901-1984)JACQUES ADNET (1901-1984) Miroir à double encadrement gainé de cuir naturel piqué sellier et glace rectangulaire. (Taches et rayures). Haut. 55 CM - Larg. 43 CM - Prof. 8 CM A mirror, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frénaud, André Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes. Mit 3 Aquatinta-Radierungen und 2Miró, Joan Frénaud, André Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes. Mit 3 Aquatinta-Radierungen und 2 Carborundum-Radierungen von Miró. Paris, Maeght éditeur, 1972. Folio. LoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Icart - Untitled from "Les Amours de Psyche deArtist: Louis Icart Title: Untitled from "Les Amours de Psyche de Cupidon" Year: 1949 Dimensions: 29.5in. by 35.5in. Edition: Numbered from the rare limited edition of 50See Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro. "Le Miroir de l'homme Par Les Betes 111".Joan Miro. "Le Miroir de l'homme Par Les Betes 111". Lithograph. 19/40 edition. Signed lower right. Framed. Sight size: 17-1/4" x 12-3/4". Overall size: 25" x 20". Exhibition label on reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XV French gilt wood overmantel mirror or miroir de cheminee, the frame with Baroque RococoLouis XV French gilt wood overmantel mirror or miroir de cheminee, the frame with Baroque Rococo manner scrolling foliate design, the mirror with original mercury glass. 62" H x 41" W. Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOUIS VUITTON Valise Alzer rigide gainée de toileLOUIS VUITTON Valise Alzer rigide gainée de toile enduite monogrammée et de cuir naturel 47 x 69 x 21 cm (Bon etat)See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacoulet Woodblock Print - Le Miroir de Laque RougeArtist: Jacoulet, Paul, 1902-1960 Title: Le Miroir de Laque Rouge. Tokyo Edition: 140/250 Date: 1938 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 15 1/2 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques ADNET (1900-1984) : Corbeille à papier gainée de skai; les anses enserrent des élémentsJacques ADNET (1900-1984) : Corbeille à papier gainée de skai; les anses enserrent des éléments en bambou naturel formant prises. H: 28 - Diam : 23 cm. Petites usures, les anses renforc�See Sold Price
Sold2018LOUIS VUITTON Valise Alzer rigide gainée de toileLOUIS VUITTON Valise Alzer rigide gainée de toile enduite monogrammée et de cuir naturel 42 x 60 x 21 (accident)See Sold Price
Sold2018LOUIS VUITTON Valise Alzer rigide gainée de toileLOUIS VUITTON Valise Alzer rigide gainée de toile enduite monogrammée et de cuir naturel 42 x 60 x 21 (accident)See Sold Price
Sold2024Guillaume Bardet, Miroir de terre n°13 (Monday, 15 March 2010)Guillaume Bardet Miroir de terre n°13 (Monday, 15 March 2010) France, 2010stoneware, patinated metal, candle 9 h x 5.5 w x 1.625 d in (23 x 14 x 4 cm) This work is unique and was produced by ZSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Icart - Untitled I from "Les Amours de Psyche deArtist: Louis Icart Title: Untitled I from "Les Amours de Psyche de Cupidon" Year: 1949 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 150 PubSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Icart - Untitled IV from "Les Amours de Psyche deArtist: Louis Icart Title: Untitled IV from "Les Amours de Psyche de Cupidon" Year: 1949 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 150 PuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Icart - Untitled I from "Les Amours de Psyche deArtist: Louis Icart Title: Untitled I from "Les Amours de Psyche de Cupidon" Year: 1949 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 150 PubSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - Cover Sheet from Le Miroir de l'Homme ParArtist: Joan Miro Title: Cover Sheet from Le Miroir de l'Homme Par les Betes Year: 1972 Dimensions: 17 1/4in. by 25in. Weight: 0 Edition: From the Rare LimitedSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHATY Vallauris Miroir de forme tournesol en méCHATY Vallauris Miroir de forme tournesol en métal laqué noir Signé au dos H : 8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro - Cover Sheet from Le Miroir de l'Homme ParArtist: Joan Miro Title: Cover Sheet from Le Miroir de l'Homme Par les Betes Year: 1972 Dimensions: 17 1/4in. by 25in. Weight: 0 Edition: From the Rare LimitedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Icart - Untitled from "Les Amours de Psyche deArtist: Louis Icart Title: Untitled from "Les Amours de Psyche de Cupidon" Year: 1949 Dimensions: 12 1/2in. by 9 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: EdSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Icart - Untitled from "Les Amours de Psyche deArtist: Louis Icart Title: Untitled from "Les Amours de Psyche de Cupidon" Year: 1949 Dimensions: 12 1/2in. by 9 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 50 Publisher:<See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Icart - Untitled from "Les Amours de Psyche deArtist: Louis Icart Title: Untitled from "Les Amours de Psyche de Cupidon" Year: 1949 Dimensions: 12 1/2in. by 9 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 50 Publisher:<See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Icart - Untitled from "Les Amours de Psyche deArtist: Louis Icart Title: Untitled from "Les Amours de Psyche de Cupidon" Year: 1949 Dimensions: 12 1/2in. by 9 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 50See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Icart - Untitled XXI from "Les Amours de Psyche de Cupidon"Artist: Louis Icart Title: Untitled XXI from "Les Amours de Psyche de Cupidon" Year: 1949 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 20 PuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Icart - Untitled from "Les Amours de Psyche deArtist: Louis Icart Title: Untitled from "Les Amours de Psyche de Cupidon" Year: 1949 Dimensions: 12 1/2in. by 9 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 50 Publisher:<See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Icart - Untitled from "Les Amours de Psyche deArtist: Louis Icart Title: Untitled from "Les Amours de Psyche de Cupidon" Year: 1949 Dimensions: 12 1/2in. by 9 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 50 Publisher:<See Sold Price
5 days LeftArt Research ParisANNÉES 1970 Grande table basse à structure carrée en placage de palissandre, piétement€750
5 days LeftArt Research ParisANNÉES 1970 Grande table basse à structure carrée en placage de palissandre, piétement€750
5 days LeftArt Research ParisJACQUES ADNET (1900-1984) Lampadaire à structure métallique gainée de cuir noir piqué sellier,€300(1 bid)