Sold20231738 OBSTETRICS 2 VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED w/ 32 ENGRAVINGS in FRENCH antiqueTRAITÉ DES MALADIES DES FEMMES GROSSES, ET DE CELLES QUI SONT ACCOUCHÉES [...] [- OBSERVATIONS SUR LA GROSSESSE ET L'ACCOUCHEMENT DES FEMMES [...]]. by Maurice, Francois Paris, 1738-1740 3 pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Women's Health.- Pregnancy.- Mauriceau (Francois) Observations sur La Grossesse et L'AccouchementWomen's Health.- Pregnancy.- Mauriceau (Francois) Observations sur La Grossesse et L'Accouchement des Femmes, et sur leurs Maladies, first edition, engraved portrait frontispiece, woodcut device to tiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dancing Women. Hawaii Islands. 1837.Print of steel engraving titled „Danse des femmes“.Drawn by Danvin.Engraved by Chavannes.From „L'univers pittoresque: histoire et description de tous les peuples“, Published by Firmin Didot FrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Le Groupe Des Saintes FemmesItem: Le Groupe Des Saintes Femmes Size: Approx. 8"x11" mounted on an 11"x15" sheet Ecole Franco-Flamande. Originally painted 1475-1500. From the 1947 "L'Ecole Franco-Flamande" Folio published in GenSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919); Femme au Cep dePIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919) Femme au Cep de Vigne, 2eme Variante, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 46), 1904 Lithograph on wove paper, with signaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Louis Martin des AmoignesFrench, 1850-1912 Le Cabinet de l'Amateur, Jeune Femme Examinant un Tableau, 1890 Signed and dated twice P. L. Martin des Amoignes 1890 (lr and ll) Oil on canvas 23 3/4 x 32 1/4 inches (60.3 x 81.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Statue féminine inhambe en bois et tissu, préStatue féminine inhambe en bois et tissu, présentant une femme au corps longiligne dont l'extrémité des jambes se fond dans une base cylindrique érodée par la dessiccatioSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919) A RAREPIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919) A RARE LITHOGRAPH, CIRCA 1919, "Femme au cep de vigne Teme variante," A PAGE FRAGMENT FROM AMBROSE VOLLARD'S "L'album des Douze Lithographies Originales de PieSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Four Science Books; 1 French, 3 EnglishGroup of Four Science Books: 1) De La Sterilite de L'Homme et De La Femme, et Des Moyens D'Y Remedier (The Sterility of Man and Woman, and Ways to Remedy), 1820. 170 pages, 4-1/4" x 7-1/8". 2) A PhiliSee Sold Price
Sold2017PORTRAIT DE FEMME par Paul BERTHONSupplément des "Maîtres de l'affiche" Lithography printed in 1900 - 30x40cm/12x16in. (Standard shipping will be charged at : Outside France : 15 euros flat/25 euros rolled - Inside France : 8 euros/See Sold Price
Sold20194V Jules Leopold Gay BIBLIOGRAPHIE DES OUVRAGES4V Jules Leopold Gay BIBLIOGRAPHIE DES OUVRAGES RELATIFS A L AMOUR AUX FEMMES AU MARIAGE ET DES LIVRES FACETIEUX PANTAGRUELIQUES SCATOLOGIQUES SATYRIQUES ETC 1894-1900 Love Women Marriage PantagrueliaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Aristide Maillol (French, 1861-1944)Femme nue de dos (G. 281) 1924Lithograph on paperMonogram l.r. of imageFrom the unnumbered edition of 50Blindstamp from Galerie des Peintres-Graveuers l.r. 20" x 13" (sight); 26.5" x 19.5" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, 2 lithographsPablo Picasso, Spanish, 1881-1973, 2 lithographs, "Affiches Originals des Maitres de l'Ecole de Paris Lithograph, 1959 Maison de la Pensee Francaise; Deux picadors et femme Dimensions: Framed 28 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2017Ensemble de 10 ouvrages: - Art Nouveau : Les femmes,Ensemble de 10 ouvrages: - Art Nouveau : Les femmes, Otto Lorenz, Imprimerie des Arts et Manufactures, 1989, Allemagne - Joan Miro : L'homme et son œuvre, Erben, Ed. Taschen, 1987, Allemagne - SalvadSee Sold Price
Sold2017Revue, Gazette des Beaux-Arts, 1907, with one originalGazette des Beaux-Arts. Courrier Europeen de l 'Art et de la Curiosite. 49e Annee. 597e Livraison. 3e Periode. Tome 37. Paris, 1907. With an original etching by Pierre-Auguste renoir "Femme nue coucheSee Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO Peintre longiline avec des femmes, dontPICASSO PABLO (1881 - 1973) Peintre longiline avec des femmes, dont une petit pisseuse. 1968. Etching. Cm 64,00 x 56,50. 21/50. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Plate: 38x41 cm. Bibliography: G.See Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso Ltd Edition Etching, "Serment des Femmes"A framed etching signed and numbered 43/150, Pablo Picasso, "Serment des Femmes", from Lysistrata, Provenance: Sotheby & Co.-- London, July 7, 1971 [Lot 70] approximately 8 1/2 x 6 inches, Block 271,See Sold Price
Sold2015PABLO PICASSO: "SERMENT DES FEMMES (FROM 'LYSISTRATA')"Bloch, 271 etching signed and numbered 43/150 Provenance: Sotheby & Co.-- London, July 7, 1971 [Lot 70] approximately 8 1/2 x 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stilnovo (XXe) Lampadaire Métal laqué et laiton Edition Stilnovo Etiquette de l'éStilnovo (XXe) Lampadaire Métal laqué et laiton Edition Stilnovo Etiquette de l'éditeur dans l'un des abats-jour Modèle cr...Stilnovo (20th c.)Floor lampLacquered metal and brassEdSee Sold Price
Sold2022André BOUTAUD pour Accolay, vers 1965André BOUTAUD pour Accolay, vers 1965 Jeu d'échec complet, Céramique émaillée dorée à l’or fin (micro éclat sur le chapeau de l’un des deux fous). ESee Sold Price
Sold2018Grouping of (4) Hermes Silk Scarves.Includes an Hermes "L'or des Chefs" silk scarf; an Hermes "Feux de Route" silk scarf; an Hermes "Les Ameriques" silk scarf; an Hermes "Marine et Cavalerie, 2 Pluviose An III, 1795" silk scarf; and a FSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro La Femme Des Sables Signed EtchingJoan Miro "La Femme Des Sables" etching and aquatint print signed "Miro" in the lower right corner and marked "HC" in the lower left corner, exhibition print (HC) from edition of 75. Plate: 36" H x 23See Sold Price
Sold2022An Important Bronze group 18th centuryL'enlevement des Sabines , after GIAMBOLOGNA Italy 18 TH Century Dimensions : Marble stand : 20 cm / 7.87 inch X 20 cm / 7.87 inch Height : 59 cm / 22.83 inch Height with Marble stand : 66 cm / 2See Sold Price
Sold2017L'HOSPITAL. Analyse des Infiniment PetitsL'HOSPITAL, Guillaume-François-André, marquis de Sainte-MesmeAnalyse des Infiniment Petits, pour l'intelligence des lignes courbes. Paris, Imprimerie Royale, 1696. 4to mm. 250 x 200, Contemporary fuSee Sold Price
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesFernando Botero (1932-2023), Portrait de femme, 1982, graphite sur papier, dédicacé à Ursula,CHF 12,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Femme à la coiffe blanche , c. 1872, huile et encre sur toile, 54x39 cmCHF 40,000
2 days LeftBonhamsADO CHALE (born 1928) Rare table basseSéquoia pétrifié et piètement en metal...€6,500
1 day LeftArarity AuctionsTwo Antique Roman Etchings "The Rape of the Sabine Women" "Breastfeeding of Hercules"$50
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesSalvador Dali, Spanish (1904-1989), L'Enfer des Beautes Cruelles!, etching, ed. 121/125$150
5 days LeftArt Research ParisMAISON CHARLES Paire de lampes, présentant des oeufs en résine fractale sur monture en bronze à€250
5 days LeftBonhamsLÉONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA (1886-1968) Nu assis, 1930 (Buisson, 30.126)Issue de l'album 'Fe...€1,000
254 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersLes Freres Neurdein France L'Avenue des Champs Elysees Travel$1
Jun 14DuMouchellesRigobert Bonne (French, 1727-1794) Hand Colored Engraving Ca. 18th Century, Les Etats Unis De$50
Jun 05PiasaMario Prassinos (Constantinople, 1916 - Avignon, 1985) L'Eglise or Tristesse des ventres, 1934 - 193€30,000