Sold2023Office furniture by Angelo Mangiarotti for Molteniwood Height 141 cm Width 95 cm Depth 48 cm Office cabinet by Angelo Mangiarotti for Molteni 1960s. The cabinet, made entirely of wood, features several compartments and drawers.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANGELO MANGIAROTTI 4D sideabord, Molteni production.4D sideabord, Molteni production. Walnut and granite.. Cm 96,00 x 72,00 x 48,00. 1970s. The measurements refer to the single module.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Three sideboard for Molteni.Three sideboard for Molteni. Walnut.. Cm 90,00 x 70,00 x 45,00. 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2019MANGIAROTTI - MOLTENI. Sideboard with marble topANGELO MANGIAROTTI (Milano, 1921-2012) per MOLTENI. Credenza in noce con piano in marmo. 1970. Mis. Lung. cm. 95 Alt. cm. 72 Prof. cm. 48 ca. Val. 400/600See Sold Price
Sold2019Angelo MangiarottiCoppia di mobili contenitori della serie 4D Legno, marmo. Prod. Molteni, 1964 cm 73x95x48 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-80, Mondadori, 1985, p. 211.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANGELO MANGIAROTTI, Tavolo da pranzo della serie “4D”ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Produzione Casaluci (Rieditato poi da Molteni), Italia 1960 ca. Tavolo da pranzo della serie “4D” in legno lamellare impiallacciato in legno esotico, gamba cilindrica, pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Angelo Lelii,Rara lampada a sospensione in ottone laccato, ottone lucido e perspex. Prod. Arredoluce, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 105x73x27See Sold Price
Sold2017Angelo Lelli, Arredoluce Stella ChandelierAngelo Lelli, Arredoluce Stella Chandelier. Italy, c. 1950. Nickel-plated brass & steel, frosted glass. Signed with manufaturer’s label, “Made in Italy Arredoluce Monza.” The present lot has beeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Angelo Lelii,Lampada da terra modello 12705 con struttura in metallo laccato e ottone e diffusori in vetro opalino satinato. Firma incussa sull’interruttore. Prod. Arredoluce, Italia, 1954 cm 38x158x21 BiblSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Lelii (1915-1987) TriennaleAngelo Lelii (1915-1987)TriennaleFloor lampLacquered metal and brassEdited by ArredoluceArredoluce monogramModel created circa 1960H 200 × L 98 × W 98 cm (variable)Bibliography: 'ArredoluceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Mangiarotti Eros side tableAngelo Mangiarotti (1921-2012) for Skipper Eros side table Italy, circa 1971 carrera marble Fucina-Skipper sticker label to underside 21 1/2"w x 18 1/2"d x 16 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) Eros Dining Table1970sCarrara marbleheight 28 1/2in (72.5cm); len...ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) Eros Dining Table 1970s Carrara marble height 28 1/2in (72.5cm); length 79 1/4in (201cm); depth 43 1/2in (111cm) This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: WSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANGELO LELII Lampada a sospensione 12599 ReticellaANGELO Lampada a sospensione 12599 Reticella produzione Arredoluce . 1957. Ottone, metallo verniciato, vetro duplex opal bianco e plexiglass.. Cm 65,00 x 80,00 x 65,00. Bibliografia: Pansera A., PadoaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANGELO LELLI, Rara lampada da terra modello “12707”ANGELO LELLI Produzione Arredoluce, Italia 1958 ca. Rara lampada da terra a dieci luci modello “12707”, struttura in ottone lucido con diffusori in vetro opalino curvato. cm Alt. 187. BiblSee Sold Price
Sold2020Angelo Mangiarotti (Italian, 1921-2012) M1 DiningAngelo Mangiarotti (Italian, 1921-2012) M1 Dining Table Fucina per Tisettanta, Italy marble unmarked H 30 x Diameter 51 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Angelo Mangiarotti "Loico" for Skipper White Carrara Marble BookcaseDESCRIPTION: Angelo Mangiarotti for Skipper "Loico" white Carrara marble bookcase. Fully constructed out of white Carrara marble with two cylindrical pillars and four hand-fitted rectangular shelves.See Sold Price
Sold2023Angelo Mangiarotti "Loico" for Skipper Nero Marquina BookcaseDESCRIPTION: Angelo Mangiarotti for Skipper "Loico" black marble bookcase. Fully constructed out of Nero Marquina (Black Marble) with two cylindrical pillars and four hand-fitted rectangular shelves.See Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Mangiarotti, Triangolo coffee tableAngelo Mangiarotti Triangolo coffee table from the Eros collection Fucina for SkipperItaly, 1971marble 17.25 h × 36 w × 34.25 d in (44 × 91 × 87 cm) Manufacturer'See Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Mangiarotti, prod. SkipperItaly, 1970s, 150x228x30 cm., Loico mod. bookcase in Carrara marble, production labelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Angelo Lelii,Coppia di lampade a sospensione in metallo nichelato con diffusori in vetro opalino. Prod. Arredolice, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 120x70x25See Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Mangiarotti (Italian, 1921-2012) Dining tAngelo Mangiarotti (Italian, 1921-2012) Dining table, circa 1959, Bernini and Battaglia Foundry Turned bronze, rosewood 28-1/4 x 47-1/2 inches (71.8 x 120.7 cm) PROVENANCE: Italian Collection, Turin;See Sold Price
Sold2020ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Un tavolo modello 302 perANGELO MANGIAROTTI Un tavolo modello 302 per BERNINI, 1961. Fusione di bronzo finita al tornio, marmo. Altezza cm 73, diametro 150. A dining table, '302' model, manufactured by BERNINI, 1961. Turned cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Angelo Mangiarotti "Eros" White Carrara Marble Console TableDESCRIPTION: Angelo Mangiarotti white marble console table, part of the "Eros" series of furniture, fully constructed out of white Carrara marble with hand-fitted rectangular table top and iconic, cylSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANGELO LELII Lampada da terra modello 12627ANGELO Lampada da terra modello 12627 Televisione, produzione Arredoluce,1956. Ottone, alluminio verniciato e ghisa goffrata. Cm 50,00 x 178,00 x 40,00. Marchio della manifattura. Bibliografia; PanserSee Sold Price
Jun 16Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Angelo Mangiarotti "Saffo" Mid Century Glass Lamp Shade$60(2 bids)
3 days LeftArt Research ParisANGELO MANGIAROTTI (NÉ EN 1921) & SKIPPER (ÉDITEUR) Table, collection "Éros", modèle créé en€2,600
3 days LeftArt Research ParisANGELO LELII (1911-1979) & ARREDOLUCE (ÉDITEUR) Lampe de table, base circulaire en marbre, double€600(1 bid)
BonhamsAngelo Mangiarotti (1921-2012). Paire de lampes 'Ventiglio', modèle V 584 Plaque d'albâ...€400
3 days LeftAJ Willner AuctionsJoe DiMaggio Signed 1994 NY Yankees Angelo Marino Lithograph 18X24$50(1 bid)