Sold2017Die Kunst Des 20 Jahrhunderts By Carl EinsteinDie Kunst des 20 Jahrhunderts (Art of the 20th Century) Author: Carl Einstein. Berlin: Propylaen-Verlag, 1928. 2nd Printing. Scarce book. Author was an early champion of Modernism. Text in German. 575See Sold Price
Sold2023A Fante Flag, "asafo"Flagge, "asafo" Fante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. B 89 cm. L 151 cm. Provenienz: Sandro Bocola (1931-2022), Zürich. Bis Anfangs des 20. Jahrhunderts waren Asafo genannte traditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Fante Flag, "asafo"Flagge, "asafo" Fante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. B 104 cm. L 150 cm. Provenienz: Sandro Bocola (1931-2022), Zürich. Bis Anfangs des 20. Jahrhunderts waren Asafo genannte traditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Fante Flag, "asafo"Flagge, "asafo" Fante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. B 100 cm. L 145 cm. Provenienz: Sandro Bocola (1931-2022), Zürich. Bis Anfangs des 20. Jahrhunderts waren Asafo genannte traditiSee Sold Price
Sold2017mixed lot of books and brochures, "mixed lot of books and brochures, "Spielzeugtiere", Eva Stille, "Christbaumschmuck des 20. Jahrhunderts", Eva Stille, collection Johannes Martin, Christmas and toy museum from&See Sold Price
Sold2024August SANDER: "..Portraitphotographien" BookBook of photography by August Sander (German, 1876-1964) titled "Menschen des 20. Jahrhunderts / Portraitphotographien 1892 - 1952" (People of the 20th Century: Portrait Photographs from 1892-1952); wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Five books, 1996-2008Taschen Publishers, Cologne, "1000 Chairs", Charlotte & Peter Fiell, Taschen, Cologne, 2005; "1000 extra/ordinary objects", Taschen, Cologne 2005; "Design des 20. Jahrhunderts", Charlotte & Peter FielSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aurea AetasAurea Aetas Die Blütezeit des Leipziger Antikenmuseums zu Beginn des 20. Jahrhunderts Cain H.U. (2009). Leipzig, Antikenmuseum der Universität. ISBN: 978-3-938543-74-0 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Slg. von Reiseführern und Reiseberichten des 19. und 20. Jahrhunderts mit zahlreichen gefalt.Reiseführer Slg. von Reiseführern und Reiseberichten des 19. und 20. Jahrhunderts mit zahlreichen gefalt. teils kol. Karten und Tafeln. Collection of travel guides and travelogues of the 19tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Die Nekropole des Späten 8. bis frühen 6.Die Nekropole des Späten 8. bis frühen 6. Jahrhunderts Textband & Tafelband In: Deutsches Archäologisches Institut. Band VI Kübler K. (1970). Berlin, Walter de Gruyter & Co. CHF 50See Sold Price
Sold2018Pu Ru (1896–1963) China, 20.Jh. Farbholzschnitt.Pu Ru (1896–1963) China, 20.Jh. Farbholzschnitt. Landschaft am Wasser mit Fischerboot. Mit zwei roten Siegeln des Künstlers. 96x32. Hinter Glas gerahmt. 131x47 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022MALER DES 19. JAHRHUNDERTS,PAINTER OF THE 19TH CENTURY, FROM THE KOEKKOEK FAMILY OF PAINTERS REISIGSAMMLERINNEN IM SOMMERWALD RICE-GATHERERS IN THE SUMMER FOREST OEl auf Holz. 27 x 20,5 cm (R. 40 x 34 cm). Datiert unten links 'See Sold Price
Sold2022Die tarentinische TerrakottenDie tarentinische Terrakotten des 6. bis 4. Jahrhunderts v. Chr. im Antikenmuseum Basel Band 2 Herdejürgen, Helga (1971). Basel, Archäologischer Verlag. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2015Künstler des 20. Jhd Männerportrait. Deutschland,Künstler des 20. Jhd Portrait of a man. Germany, early 20th century. Oil on canvas. - Framed. Verso with old art gallery adhesive label (dated 1912). Two barely visible holes on left hand side. MännSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Kongo Stone Equestrian, "ntadi"Reiter, "ntadi" Kongo, Angola Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 42 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (1996). Bis zum Anfang des 20. Jh. wurden in den Steinbrüchen im Mündungsgebiet des Zaire SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Goldene Manschettenknöpfe ''Heiliger Georg derGoldene Manschettenknöpfe ''Heiliger Georg der Drachentöter'' mit Diamanten 2. Hälfte des 20. Jh. Rotgold, ca. 13,8 g. Oktagonale Form. Rot/braunes Email auf strahlenförmig guillochiertem Grund, eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leitz Summicron-R 35mm f/2 1st VersionSehr schön erhaltenes Exemplar des frühen Summicron 35 mm zur Leicaflex. Am Zubehörträger einige Gebrauchspuren vom Anriegeln der Gegenlichtblende. Nicht umgebaute Version mit 2 Steuerkurven. KompSee Sold Price
Sold2021Massives Zigarettenetui mit GoldapplikationMassives Zigarettenetui mit Goldapplikation 2. Hälfte des 20. Jh. Silber, innen vergoldet. Die Seiten und Deckel mit reliefierten Trauben- und Blattdekor. Auf dem Scharnierdeckel Goldapplikation inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leitz Telyt 280mm f/4.8Erste Version des 280 mm Telyt noch ohne Geradführung. Die Objektivschnecke ähnelt noch sehr der des frühen 40 cm Telyt. Äußerst schöner Zustand. Saubere Optik mit nur recht geringen StaubeinschSee Sold Price
2023Portrait der Madame Aïsse, Franzoesische Schule des 18. Jahrhunderts aus dem Kreis des GaubertPortrait of Madame Aïsse : French school of the 18th century, circle of Gaubert Oil on canvas, relined. 82 x 65 cm. - Charlotte Aïsse (Circassia 1694-1733 Paris) was the daughter of a CircassianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 8 Werken des 18./19. Jahrhunderts und 2 Beigaben in 12 Bänden.Sammlung von 8 Werken des 18./19. Jahrhunderts und 2 Beigaben in 12 Bänden. Vorhanden: Hoffmann, C.G.F., Leben, Meinungen, Wanderungen und Schicksale eines Flohes. Mit einem Kupfer. Mannheim, LofSee Sold Price
Sold2016LALIQUE Three perfume bottlesLALIQUE "Petites Feuilles," "Telline," and "Perles," perfume bottles, France, des. 1910/20/26 M p. 325 no. 478, p. 333 no. 508, p. 344 no. 600 Frosted glass, gray and blue patinas All marked Largest:See Sold Price
Sold2016LALIQUE Three perfume bottlesLALIQUE "Rose Sans Fin," "Rien que du Bonheur," and "L'Amour dans le Coeur" perfume bottles, France, des. 1919/20 M p. 923 nos. 5 and 6, p. 924 no. 8 Clear and frosted glass, amber patina All marked TSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO CANOVA VENUS ITALICAANTONIO CANOVA 1757 Passagno - 1822 Venedig (Nachfolger des 19./ 20. Jh.) Venus Italica Bronze, braun patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 63 cm, H. 60 cm (Figur). Verso bezeichnet 'Canova'. UEber eiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfUNBEKANNTER MODERNER ABSTRAKTE KOMPOSITION MIT ROT UND SCHW€300
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHF 10(2 bids)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHF 10(2 bids)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHF 10(2 bids)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHF 10(2 bids)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Belt, "yeemi mambolmashet"CHF 5(1 bid)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHF 5(1 bid)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHF 5(1 bid)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHF 5
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Belt, "yeemi mambolmashet"CHF 25(2 bids)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Kuduo, a Scale and 19 GoldweightsCHF 35(2 bids)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHF 5(1 bid)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Belt, "yeemi bushyaam mu-imbiim"CHF 25(2 bids)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Belt, "yeemi mambolmashet"CHF 5(1 bid)
143 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA rare Chinese inscribed pewter ewer, signed Jiaji, Ming Dynasty, 16th centurySee Sold Price
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesVan Cleef & Arpels, Alhambra, sautoir or 750 à 20 motifs orné de plaques de chrysoprase, pochetteCHF 10,000