Sold2016Edouard Cortes, "Paris en Hiver", Signed O/CEdouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969), "Parisian Street Scene in Winter (Paris en Hiver)", oil on canvas, signed lower right. Painting depicting a Paris street scene in winter season in the evening withSee Sold Price
Sold2018'Crépuscule sous la neige' or 'Arbres en hiver' vase,Daum Frères, Nancy, H. 30 cm. Cased glass, clear, yellow, orange and dark brown powder inclusions. Etched, enamelled, Grisaille paint. Winter landscape, snowy trees at sunset. Signed: Daum Nancy,See Sold Price
Sold2021Rebry, Gaston - Fôret en hiverRebry, Gaston (1933-2007) Description: Oil on canvas ,signed on lower right and on the back G. Rebry Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 50.8 cm Condition report: UponSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Scene de rue en HiverArtist : Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Title : Scene de rue en Hiver Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Tatossian Description (ENG) : Oil on Canvas, signed on lower right A.See Sold Price
Sold2020Guy Dessapt - Paris en HiverLot 150 Guy Dessapt French (b. 1938) Paris en Hiver oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 19 3/4 x 23 15/16 inches Provenance: From the collection of a fourth-generation New York art gallerySee Sold Price
Sold2020Norwell, Graham Noble - Paysage et traîneau en hiverNorwell, Graham Noble (1901-1967) Paysage et traîneau en hiver Description: Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right Norwell Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 50.80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bouchard, Marie-Cécile - Village en hiverBouchard, Marie-Cécile (1920-1973) Village en hiver Description: Oil on board, signed on lower left M Cécile Bouchard Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 30.48 x 40.64 cm ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert SAVERYS (1886 - 1964). "La lys en hiver"32 cm x 40 cm. Painting, oil on plate. Signed lower left. Verso labeled with name and title. Condition see photos. Resale rights. German Desription: Albert SAVERYS (1886 - 1964). "La lys en hiver" 32See Sold Price
Sold2021Vincelette, Roméo - Village en hiverVincelette, Roméo (1902-1979) Village en hiver Description: Oil on board, signed on lower right R Vincelette Dimension (PO): 18" x 22" Dimension (CM): 45.72 x 55.88 cm Condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2021Langevin, Claude - Vieille grange en hiverLangevin, Claude (1942-) Vieille grange en hiver Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower left CLangevin Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 50.80 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2022Montpetit, Rolland - Rivière en hiver - 1953Montpetit, Rolland (1913-1983) Rivière en hiver (1953) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right R .Montpetit 1953 Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 50.8 cm<See Sold Price
Sold2021Tremblay, Louis - Village en hiverTremblay, Louis (1949-) Village en hiver Description: Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower left L. Tremblay Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 50.80 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2017Pichet, Roland (1936- ) Paysage de nuit en hiverHuile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite Pichet 80 Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Pichet 80 12” x 36”; 30.48 x 91.44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cusan, Aldo - Maisons en hiverCusan, Aldo (1935-) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Cusan Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 30.48 x 40.64 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladlSee Sold Price
Sold2021David, Michel - Perdrix en hiver - 1997David, Michel (XX) Perdrix en hiver (1997) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Michel David 97 Dimension (PO): 18" x 24" Dimension (CM): 45.72 x 60.96 cm ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bergeron, Christian - Paysage en hiverBergeron, Christian (1945- ) Paysage en hiver Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Christian Bergeron Dimension (PO): 14" x 18" Dimension (CM): 35.5 x 46.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016JULES BRETON OIL ON CANVAS 1884JULES BRETON (FR. 1827-1906), OIL ON CANVAS, 1884, H 30", W 48", WINTER MOONLIT SCENE WITH FIGURES:Signed lower right, date 1884 and "Courrieres". Title: Sur la route en hiver, Artois". Size" 30" x 48See Sold Price
Sold2023Roger MuhlFrench, 1929-2008 Provenance en Hiver Signed Muhl (lr) Oil on canvas 43 1/2 x 39 1/2 inches (110.5 x 100.3 cm) Provenance: David Findlay Gallery, New York Framed dimensions: 50 x 46 x 2 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023H.C. Pissarro Cerisy Winter Forest Oil PaintingHughes Claude Pissarro (France/Ireland: B. 1935) landscape oil painting on canvas titled "La Foret de Cerisy en Hiver". Hand signed to lower left. Bears William H. Doyle Gallery, Inc. label to verso fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antoine Blanchard (1910-1985) French, Oil/CanvasAntoine Blanchard (1910-1985) French, Oil on Canvas. 'Place du Chatelet en Hiver'. Signed. Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, Chicago, 1981. Overall Size: 20 1/4 x 25 1/4 in. Sight Size: 12 1/2 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2021Beautiful Original Oil on Canvas by Jean Pierre DuBordBeautiful Original Oil on Canvas by famous french artist Jean Pierre DuBord. Titled "Village du Pays de Caux en Hiver" Beautifully framed with a high end luxury gold frame. Attached to frame you willSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROGER MUHL (French, 1929-2008)Provence en hiver Oil on canvas Mountainous landscape, signed lower margin, titled on verso h. 8 w. 15-3/4 in. overall: 11-1/2 x 19-1/2 in. (framed) Provenance: From the estate of the late Joan E. BlaSee Sold Price
Sold2021(Benoit) Emile Noirot French, 1853-1924 St. Maurice sur(Benoit) Emile Noirot French, 1853-1924 St. Maurice sur Loire en Hiver, 1903 Signed E Noirot and dated 1903 (lr); signed Emile Noirot, dated 1903, and inscribed as titled on a label affixed to the bacSee Sold Price
Sold2022AYOTTE, Léo (1909-1976)Description Français: AYOTTE, Léo (1909-1976) Sans titre - Ferme en hiver Huile sur isorel Signée et datée en bas à droite: Ayotte 54 Provenance: Collection de Mme J.T., SaintSee Sold Price
6 days LeftArt Research ParisMARTINE BOILEAU (1923-2007) & OCÉAN (FONDEUR) CHANTELOUP EN HIVER n° 3 Épreuve en bronze à€400
BonhamsKENZO, Collection Prêt à Porter Automne/Hiver 1989. Pull en laine vert pomme et collan...€150
6 days LeftBonhamsSAM FRANCIS (1923-1994) Untitled (SF345), 1991 Lithographie en couleurSignée et numéro...€3,200
BonhamsChristian DIOR Boutique, collection Prêt à Porter, Automne-Hiver 1997. Robe de cocktai...€150(1 bid)
5 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsLos Protocolos de los Sabios de Sion?? B. Segel, 1st ed., in Spanish, 1936, Avant-Garde Litho$70
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection prêt à Porter Automne/Hiver 2005 et 2009. Lot de 2 hauts en soie. D...€180
BonhamsAnne-Marie BERETA, Collection Prêt à Porter Automne/Hiver 1991-1992. Robe du soir en l...€260
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter AUtomne/Hiver 1994, 1997 et 1998. Lot de 3 jupes en l...€300
BonhamsChristian DIOR, Collection Prêt à Porter, Automne-Hiver 2003. Veste droite du soir en ...€300
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter Automne/Hiver 1996. Lot de 3 pulls en cachemire à...€340
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter Automne/Hiver 2008. Lot de deux hauts noir et blanc. ...€80
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter Automne/Hiver 1999 et 2011. Lot de 2 pantalons de coc...€100
BonhamsCHANEL Boutique, Collection Prêt à Porter, Automne-Hiver 2008 et Croisière 2009. ...€100
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter Automne/Hiver 1995 et Printemps/Eté 2003. Lot de...€200
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter Croisière 2000, Automne/Hiver 2006. Lot de 3 hau...€240
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter Automne/Hiver 2004. Pantalon de tailleur gris. Direct...€80
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter Automne/Hiver 2002. Lot de deux pantalons larges. Dir...€80
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter Printemps/Eté 2009 et Automne/Hiver 2000.. Lot d...€80
BonhamsLouis VUITTON, Collection Prêt à Porter, Automne-Hiver 2008. Coupe-vent à capuche...€160
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection prêt à Porter Automne/Hiver 1999 et 2009. Lot de deux jupes. Direct...€180
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter Automne/Hiver 2004 et 2008. Lot de 3 hauts à man...€240
BonhamsCHANEL et CHANEL Identification, Collection Prêt à Porter Automne/Hiver 1999, 2005 et ...€240