Sold2022Ming Dynasty, "Daming Yongle year Shi" bronze gilt gold Dawei De King Kong statueH:41cm,W:17.5cm,weight:14950gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Olivia De Berardinis (born 1948) Original GoaucheRapunzel. Watercolor and Goauche. Signed and dated 1995. 17 1/2" x 23 1/2" signed lower left. Similar piece in a lage size recently auctioned for $20,000.See Sold Price
Sold2024Kung Fu Fighter 5 1st app lady ShivaWe are a veteran owned company. Please look at the pictures carefully to determine what you believe the condition of collectible is. We are currently accepting consignments. Email us a aeronhouse1994@See Sold Price
Sold2023TOOTS ZYNSKY Grand bol de la série 'Wild Spring Chaos'1994MonogramméFils de verre fu...TOOTS ZYNSKY Grand bol de la série 'Wild Spring Chaos' 1994 Monogrammé Fils de verre fusionnés et thermoformés H: 19,5cm. (7 1/2in.); L: 39cm.(15 3/8in.); P: 20cm.(7 7/8in.). A greSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Villa King Bed in the Neoclassical TasteMario Villa King Bed in the Neoclassical Taste 1993, mixed metal, the headboard topped with a gilt-bronze Bacchic masque, the posts topped by stylized quivers, signed "Villa 93". h. 72", inside w. 76-See Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIMO CAMPIGLIBerlino 1895 ; St. Tropez 1971 Il gioco del filo, 1946 Olio su tela, cm 54 x 87 Firmato e datato in basso a sinistra Provenienza: Galleria d'Arte Sianesi, Milano Galleria Lorenzelli, Milano Galleria dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)Something else, 1961 smalto su carta applicata su tela, cm 40 x 40 Firmato al verso: Schifano 1961 Titolo al retro: Something else 1961 Opera catalogata presso l'Archivio Mario Schifano con il n° 035See Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftJasper521617 Braun and Hogenberg View of Messina in Sicily -- Prospectus Freti Siculi, vulgo il Faro de$320
Crawford Family Auctions LLC6 pcs Vintage Glassware Assortment. Candy Dish w/ Sterling Silver Base. Fire-King Plate. See pics.$20
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1868 HUGE Idylls King Arthur ENID Illustrated Gustave DORE ART Alfred Tennyson$155(2 bids)
Jun 02South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncStickley mission oak Harvey Ellis Design king size bed$750(4 bids)
8 hrs LeftSJ AuctioneersTiffany English King Sterling Silver Dinner Size Flatware Set 84 Pc No Mono$4,000
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryLARGE FRENCH PAUL NICOLAS D'ARGENTAL ECOLE DE NANCY CAMEO GLASS VASE$425(3 bids)
8 hrs LeftSJ AuctioneersTiffany & Co Sterling Silver English King Service For 6 With Case$2,500(1 bid)