Sold2022Bulgari, Serpenti, réf. SP 35 G, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamantsMouvement: cal.Bulgari, Serpenti, réf. SP 35 G, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamantsMouvement: cal. ETA E01.001, quartz, 5 rubisBoîtier: n°T 000 Mouvement: cal. ETA E01.001, quartz, 5 rubis; BSee Sold Price
2018Vigo Resort 72.21 Sq. M Furnished 2 Bdrm VillaVigo Resort "Ocean Villas de' Medici" 72.21 Sq. Meter Furnished 2 Bedroom 2nd Floor Flat W/Private Outdoor Terrace & Rooftop Solarium Located in Calabria (Walking Distance to Private Beach) - The propSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hublot, Big Bang, montre chronographe en titane et céramique sertie de tsavoritesMouvement:Hublot, Big Bang, montre chronographe en titane et céramique sertie de tsavoritesMouvement: cal. 4100, automatique, 25 rubisBoîtier: n°90 Mouvement: cal. 4100, automatique, 25 rubis; BoSee Sold Price
Sold2015American coin silver cann circa 1771mark of Richard Humphreys, Wilmington, DE, 1771-72, 5 1/8 in. H., 13.70 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Mid Century 18K Gold Omega De Ville WristwatchThis is a vintage Mid Century Modern Omega De Ville cal. 711 automatic wristwatch dating to circa 1973. Rendered in fine 18K yellow gold, this wristwatch features a rounded rectangular dial and solidSee Sold Price
Sold2022HIERONYMUS Vita et transitus, [Venice, Hannibal Foxius, 1 June 1487]HIERONYMUS Vita et transitus (i.e. Eusebius Cremonensis: Epistola de morte Hieronymi; Aurelius Augustinus, S: Epistola de magnificentiis Hieronymi; Cyrillus: De Miraculis Hieronymi), 72 leaves, 36 liSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAQUIM TENREIRO Four chairs, about 1960s.Four chairs, about 1960s. Jacaranda and Vienna straw.. Cm 47,50 x 80,00 x 50,00. Literature: Cals S., Tenreiro, Cals, Bolsa de Arte Do Rio de Janeiro, 1998, p. 126See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of English J. Child Percussion Pistols, .50 cal.Pair of English Joshua Child Percussion Pistols, .50 caliber. Lockplate stamped "Josh Child" with scrolling engravings throughout including to lockplate, top of barrel, breechblock, tang, ramrod holdeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier, Tank Anglaise, réf. 3579, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamants, circaCartier, Tank Anglaise, réf. 3579, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamants, circa 2015Mouvement: cal. 057, quartz, 4 rubisBoîtier: n Mouvement: cal. 057, quartz, 4 rubis; Boîtier:See Sold Price
Sold2022Bulgari, Parentesi, réf. BJ 01, montre-bracelet en or 750 avec cadran et bracelet sertis deBulgari, Parentesi, réf. BJ 01, montre-bracelet en or 750 avec cadran et bracelet sertis de diamants, années 1990Mouvement: cal. 512-MBBO Mouvement:  cal. 512-MBBO, quartz, 6 rubis; Bo&See Sold Price
Sold2022Breguet, Marine, réf. 8818, montre or 750 avec cadran, lunette et cornes sertis de diamants,Breguet, Marine, réf. 8818, montre or 750 avec cadran, lunette et cornes sertis de diamants, circa 2012Mouvement: cal. 587/1, automatique, Mouvement: cal. 587/1, automatique, 20 rubis, n°004See Sold Price
Sold2021ALBERT BITRAN (Turkish/French 1931-2018) A PAINTING,ALBERT BITRAN (Turkish/French 1931-2018) A PAINTING, "Paysage d'ocres et de bruni," 1972, oil on canvas, signed and dated L/L, "Bitran 72," verso titled, "Passage d'ocres et de bruni, Bitran, 69/72."See Sold Price
Sold2015SCHOOL OF BARTALOME ESTEBAN MURILLO (Spain, 1617-1682)SCHOOL OF BARTALOME ESTEBAN MURILLO (Spain, 1617-1682) - Portrait of a Spanish Gentleman, said to be Don Andres de Andrade y la Cal, oil on canvas, unsigned, identified on old label verso, in gold andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier, Tortue, montre-bracelet en or 750 avec cadran, lunette et bracelet pavés de diamants,Cartier, Tortue, montre-bracelet en or 750 avec cadran, lunette et bracelet pavés de diamants, années 1980-90Mouvement: cal. 21, mécaniqu Mouvement: cal. 21, mécanique, 17 rubis; BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Audemars Piguet, Royal Oak, montre-bracelet en or 750 avec index, lunette et bracelet sertis deAudemars Piguet, Royal Oak, montre-bracelet en or 750 avec index, lunette et bracelet sertis de diamants, années 1980-90Mouvement: cal. 250 Mouvement: cal. 2502, quartz, 7 rubis, n°248469; BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolex, Datejust, réf. 69158/6900, montre-bracelet en or 750 avec index, lunette et cornesRolex, Datejust, réf. 69158/6900, montre-bracelet en or 750 avec index, lunette et cornes sertis de diamants, circa 1990 Mouvement: cal. 2135, automatique, 29 rubis, n°1350092 Boîtier:See Sold Price
Sold2022Patek Philippe, réf. 4710/1, montre-bracelet en or 750 entièrement pavée de diamantsPatek Philippe, réf. 4710/1, montre-bracelet en or 750 entièrement pavée de diamants accompagnée de sa paire de clips d'oreilles, circa Mouvement: cal. E15, quartz, 6 rubis, 165000See Sold Price
Sold2022Joaquim Tenreiro (1906-1992) Tree Trunk Bench Bench Vinhatico wood Edited by Tenreiro Moveis eJoaquim Tenreiro (1906-1992)Tree Trunk BenchBenchVinhatico woodEdited by Tenreiro Moveis e Decoracoes'Tenreiro, Moveis e decoracoes, Rua 7 de Março' labelModel created circa 1954H 72,5 × L 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Colin Campbell Cooper American, 1856-1937 BurgosColin Campbell Cooper American, 1856-1937 Burgos Cathedral, Afternoon Signed Colin Campbell Cooper (lr); inscribed as titled and by Colin Campbell Cooper/116 e de la Guerra St. Santa Barbara, Cal. onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jaeger-LeCoultre, Master Moon Calendar, réf. 140.2.98.S, montre en or rose 750 avec calendrierJaeger-LeCoultre, Master Moon Calendar, réf. 140.2.98.S, montre en or rose 750 avec calendrier et phases de lune, années 2000Mouvement: ca Mouvement: cal. 891/2/448, automatique, 36 rubis, nSee Sold Price
Sold2024An early 21st century Franck Muller gold limited edition Master Banker wrist watchFranck Muller for Gianni Versace, a ref. 4199/11 4N "Master Banker" wrist watch, 21 jewels, automatic winding, cotes de Geneve decorated rhodium plated ETA cal. 2892A2 movement with Muller modificatioSee Sold Price
Sold2021MILO BAUGHMAN (1923-2003) (copie of)Pair of swivel club chairs. 1960s. Later version. Wooden frame. upholstered in green velvet. On round brass swivel base.76 x 72 x 72 cmDescription FRPaire de fauteuils club pivotants. Vers 1960. VersiSee Sold Price
Sold2019o/c painting by Jose Maria Mijares, with certificateA massive oil on canvas painting "Habanera" by Jose Maria Mijares (1921-2004), with certificate by Maria A. Cabrera de Mijares from Mijares Art Gallery, 72.25"x79"See Sold Price
Sold2022Rolex, Datejust, réf. 6917/6900, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamants et d'éRolex, Datejust, réf. 6917/6900, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamants et d'émeraudes, circa 1979Mouvement: cal. 2030, automatique, Mouvement: cal. 2030, automatique, 28 rubis, n°See Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Vintage Mens S/Steel BENRUS Sky Chief Winding Chronograph Watch 280 Valjoux 72$3,200
3 days LeftSterling Vault AuctioneersVintage Zodiac Seawolf Diver Automatic Reference 702-916£240(1 bid)
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.2 CIVIL WAR BELT BOXES, 1 PERCUSSION CAP BOX & 1 1864 58 CAL. CARTRIDGE BOX$125(2 bids)
5 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN ROYÈRE (1902-1981) Paire d'appliques "Bouquet" a? cinq bras de lumie?res, mode?le cre?e€20,000
4 days LeftBonhamsLOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926) Ensemble de deux fauteuils et un ottomanCirca 1900Courbaril et tissu...€4,000
BonhamsPhilippe Starck (né en 1949). Table de salle à manger 'Flat Egg' Aluminium peint argen...€500
5 days LeftArt Research ParisGIO PONTI (1891-1979) Table circulaire en frêne et placage de frêne, début des années 1950,€4,000
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHVerrerie d'Art de Lorraine, Burgun, Schverer & Co., Meisenthal, Intercalaire vase 'Dahlias',€4,000