Sold2015Lotto composto da: comò, tavolo a muro, secrétaire,Lotto composto da: un comò a quattro cassetti lastronato in noce, un tavolo a muro, un secretaire, piani in marmo, un divano e una psiche. Epoca primi del XIX secoloSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jaime Suarez (American, 20th century), Muro III, 1994,Jaime Suarez (American, 20th century), Muro III, 1994, ceramic mural, unsigned, 24" x 84".See Sold Price
Sold2017ICO PARISI Panchetta con schienalino a muro in legno ePARISI ICO (1916 - 1996) Panchetta con schienalino a muro in legno e tessuto, arredi dimora interamente arredata da Ico Parisi negli anni 50 in Verona. Disponibile certificato diautenticità , ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2017ICO PARISI Panchetta con schienalino a muro in legno ePARISI ICO (1916 - 1996) Panchetta con schienalino a muro in legno e tessuto, arredi dimora interamente arredata da Ico Parisi negli anni 50 in Verona. Disponibile certificato diautenticità , ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo Venini (1895-1959) Coppia di lampade da muroCoppia di lampade da muro mod. Poliedri Vetro colorato e trasparente, metallo. Prod. Venini, 1960 ca. cm 58x28x13 Literature: F. Deboni, I vetri Venini. La storia, gli artisti, le tecniche, vol I, U.See Sold Price
Sold2017MAX INGRAND Coppia di lampade da muro in ottoneINGRAND MAX (1908 - 1969) Coppia di lampade da muro in ottone nichelato e cristallo molato colore azzurro, mod. 2093, per Fontana Arte. Pubblicazioni; Catalogo originale Fontana Arte. -. Cm 11,00 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2017GINO SARFATTI Coppia di lampade orientabili da muro inSARFATTI GINO (1912 - 1985) Coppia di lampade orientabili da muro in metallo laccato e ottone per Arteluce anni 50. . -. Cm 10,00 x 18,00 x 13,00. Pubblicazioni; Opere scelte 1938-1973. Selected worksSee Sold Price
Sold2017Muro Contra el matonismo militar, la fuerza invencibleMuro Contra el matonismo militar, la fuerza invencible del Proletariado (Against the military bullying, the invincible force of the Proletariat) CNT AIT FAI, original Spanish Civil War poster printedSee Sold Price
Sold2021GUNTHER GERZSO (Mexican 1915-2000) A PRINT, "MuroGUNTHER GERZSO (Mexican 1915-2000) A PRINT, "Muro Blanco," 1988, lithograph in color on paper, signed and dated in margin in pencil L/R, "Gerzso 88," with a blind stamp in monogram, "DSW" and in the mSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Il muro misterioso'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Il muro misterioso'1995Oil on canvas signed and dated on back90 x 150 cmProvenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2017GINO SARFATTI Coppia di lampade orientabili da muro inSARFATTI GINO (1912 - 1985) Coppia di lampade orientabili da muro in metallo laccato e ottone per Arteluce anni 50. . -. Cm 10,00 x 18,00 x 13,00. Pubblicazioni; Opere scelte 1938-1973. Selected worksSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Il Muro'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Il Muro'1975Oil on canvas signed and dated on back50 x 70 cmProvenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Antonio Fernandez - Muro - Espiral - O/CJose Antonio Fernandez-Muro, Argentina, 1920-2014, verso, titled, dated and signed "Espiral, oleo1958 50.50.diagonal Fernando Muro", oil on canvas20" square, framed 21 1/2"From a Connecticut Modern ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di comodini da muro in noce filettati inCoppia di comodini da muro in noce filettati in legno di rosa, Genova fine sec. XVIII (uno di epoca posteriore) cm. 45x32 h. 85See Sold Price
Sold2023Coppia di lampada da muro per esternoWidth 30 cm Depth 56 cm Height 76 cm Pair of outdoor wall lamp attr. Ignazio Gardella The lamps feature a red-painted iron frame and a spherical glass diffuser.See Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA VENETA PRIMI '900, Coppia di lanterne da muroMANIFATTURA VENETA DEI PRIMI DEL '900 Coppia di lanterne da muro in ferro battuto dipinto. cm 26 x 45 x Alt. 100.See Sold Price
Sold2023Savino de Muro Modernist Extending Dining TableSavino de Muro (American, b. 1939) Modernist extending dining table, rectangular with rounded corners, the top and legs with chromed details (one foot cap lacking) against a faux parchment finish, theSee Sold Price
Sold2018FONTANA ARTE_x000D_ Lampada a muro mod. 2299Ottone niellato, riflettore in vetro satinato.Anni '60cm 38x25,5Bibl.: Quaderni Fontana Arte n° 6See Sold Price
Sold2024Ando Hiroshige II Woodblock - Muro Harbor in HarimaArtist: Hiroshige II, Ando, 1829-1869 Title: True View of Muro Harbor in Harima Province Series: One Hundred Famous Views in the Various Provinces Date: 1859 Medium: Japanese woodblocSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEOCADIO MURO URRIZA (Pamplona 1897-1987). "Dancers" 1930. Mixed media on paper. Signed, dated andLEOCADIO MURO URRIZA (Pamplona 1897-1987). "Dancers" 1930. Mixed media on paper. Signed, dated and dedicated in the lower corner. Measurements: 27 x 17 cm; 38 x 28 cm (frame). Leocadio Muro Urriza wasSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOE COLOMBO Lampada da parete modello spider da muroCOLOMBO JOE (1930 - 1971) Lampada da parete modello spider da muro 1967. Metallo laccato e acciaio. Cm 24,00 x 118,00 x 73,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of ma Muro Stilnovo wall sconces, branded 1960Height: 36 cm Width: 36 cm Depth:11,5 cm Pair of wall sconces from Stilnovo 1960s, made with square aluminum shell and inside we find a conical aluminum shape that houses its unique light.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Roger Lersy Lithographs. "Intra Muro IV & V. SignedTwo Roger Lersy Lithographs. "Intra Muro IV & V. Signed and numbered 112/200 and 113/200. Unframed. 23-3/4" x 32" and 23-3/4" x 33-1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2015Three Works of Art by A. de MuroThree works of art by A. de Muro. Comprises: 1.) Inscribed on verso "Paesaggio Spagnolo", "de Muro 60". Oil on canvas of Spanish landscape. Heavy impasto. Signed "de Muro" upper right. [23 1/2" x 31 1See Sold Price
Buy NowChurchill GalleriesDE LA POINTE DE SENETOSE AU CAP MURO / GOLFE DE VALINCO Carte levee en 1885$100
Buy NowChurchill GalleriesDE LA POINTE DE SENETOSE AU CAP MURO / GOLFE DE VALINCO Carte levee en 1885$100