Sold2022AgraN-Indien, um 1900. Pastellfarbener Teppich. Im eleganten beigen Innenfeld figuriert ein kunstvoll gezeichnetes Rautenmedaillon mit mehreren Blütenanhängern, flankiert von einem roten BlätterkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Solon Borglum | Bulls FightingArtist: Solon Borglum | 1868 - 1922 Title: Bulls Fighting Inscribed base of bronze: Solon Borglum © 1900 B. Zoppo. Foundry. N.Y. Media: Bronze Dimensions: 4 by 21 by 3 1/2 inchesAccompanying this lotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harvey Ellis for Stickley, Dining Chairs and TableStickley Arts & Crafts Style Inlaid Dining Set. Marked Stickley Manlius N.Y., Handcraft Craftsman, Stickley Since 1900. Table Approximately 72.0L x 44.0W x 30.75H in. Leaves Approximately 44.0L x 15.5See Sold Price
Sold2023$10,000 Gold Certificate [164690]Fr. 1225 $10000 1900 Gold Certificate, S/N M134633. A cancelled Gold Certificate (None are redeemable, canceled or not) Washington, D.C. - Dated May 3, 1917. Signatures TeeHee/Burke. This note is exceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Reynolds Beal 1867-1951, American. Oil on BoardReynolds Beal 1867-1951, American. Oil on Board. #15 "The Cove" N. E. Fishing Village, Circa 1900. Dimensions- L-12" x W-16". Dimensions w/ Frame- L-17" x W-21"See Sold Price
Sold2021Sister Gertrude Morgan, New JerusalemARTIST: Sister Gertrude (1900-1980) MEDIUM: Mixed Media DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 11.5 x 14.75 in. (image and sheet); 18.75 x 22.25 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: None, newspaper article attached CONDITION: FinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sister Gertrude Morgan, New JerusalemARTIST: Sister Gertrude (1900-1980) MEDIUM: Mixed Media DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 6.25 x 10 in. (image and sheet); 10.5 x 14.25 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: None, photograph of artist on verso CONDITION: ExceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph Kaplan (1900-1982) untitled (fisherman at dock)Joseph Kaplan (1900-1982) untitled (fisherman at dock), n.d. Gouache on paper Signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2018Galileo Chini - Arte della Ceramica, 1900diameter cm 47. Majolica plate with polychrome enamel decorations. Old label: Manifattura Arte della Ceramica n. 261, Florence. Signed on the back ADCF. (Perfect condition, without restoration)See Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS HENRY CHARLES MOELLER OIL PAINTING Circa 1900 DETAILS: - ARTIST: Louis Henry CharlesLOUIS HENRY CHARLES MOELLER OIL PAINTING Circa 1900 DETAILS: - ARTIST: Louis Henry Charles Moeller - ORIGIN: American, 1856-1930 - TITLE: A Good Joke - SIGNED: Louis Moeller N.A. (lr) - MEDIUM: Oil oSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS HENRY CHARLES MOELLER OIL PAINTING Circa 1900 DETAILS: - ARTIST: Louis Henry CharlesLOUIS HENRY CHARLES MOELLER OIL PAINTING Circa 1900 DETAILS: - ARTIST: Louis Henry Charles Moeller - ORIGIN: American, 1856-1930 - TITLE: A Good Joke - SIGNED: Louis Moeller N.A. (lr) - MEDIUM: Oil oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles William Ward (1900 - 1962)"Cotton Picking - Mural Design for Roanoke Rapids, N.C. Post Office"; c. 1937; Oil on Canvas; 16" x 24"; Estate Stamp Lower Left; Framed; Note: "D. Wigmore Fine Art, Inc. - NYC" label on verso; ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zsolnay, Ungheria, 1900 ca,Vaso in terracotta maiolicata con quattro anse applicate interamente decorato a lustri con motivi floreali. Altezza cm 23 Marchio tondo e n. di serie impressi sulla baseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Flavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - Coppa per l Alfa Romeo,Flavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - Coppa per l Alfa Romeo, disegno n. 13003, in vetro satinato rosso e ametista. Seguso, Murano 1961 ca. (h cm 22) Bibliografia: M. Heiremans, Seguso vetri d Arte. Glass objecSee Sold Price
Sold2022E. HOWARD & CO., BOSTON. A 14K GOLD HUNTER CASED WATCH Series VII split plate, Circa 1900E. HOWARD & CO., BOSTON. A 14K GOLD HUNTER CASED WATCH Model: Series VII split plate Date: Circa 1900 Movement: 17-jewel damascened divided half plate, adjusted, N-size, jewels in screwed gold settingSee Sold Price
Sold2015Flavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - Coppa per l Alfa Romeo,Flavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - Coppa per l Alfa Romeo, disegno n. 13003, in vetro satinato verde e ametista. Seguso, Murano 1961 ca. (h cm 20) Bibliografia: M. Heiremans, Seguso vetri d Arte. Glass objecSee Sold Price
Sold2015Flavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - Coppa per l Alfa Romeo,Flavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - Coppa per l Alfa Romeo, disegno n. 13003, in vetro corroso rosso e ametista. Seguso, Murano 1961 ca. (h cm 23) Bibliografia: M. Heiremans, "Seguso vetri d Arte. Glass objecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Krueger Bock Flat Top 90-28 SCARCEReference: USBC 90-28 Brewery: G. Krueger Brewing Co., Newark, New Jersey Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2021A COALPORT PINK-GROUND TWO-HANDLED LOVING CUPCirca 1900A COALPORT PINK-GROUND TWO-HANDLED LOVING CUP Circa 1900 Decorated after L'Amour et Psyché by William Adolphe Bouguereau, with green crowned marks, gilder's 4981, signed F. N. Sutton. height 11 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Abraham Lincoln Free Frank Addressed By Wife Mary, A Superb Combo Signed the Date of theAbraham Lincoln Free Frank Addressed By Wife Mary, A Superb Combo Signed the Date of the Emancipation of Slavery in DC! A transmittal cover free franked "A. Lincoln", addressed in the hand of his wifeSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HOPPER The Storm.EDWARD HOPPER The Storm. Pencil on wove paper, circa 1895-1900. 130x100 mm; 5¼x4 inches. Signed and titled in pencil, lower recto.Provenance: Estate of the artist, New York; Josephine N. Hopper,See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HOPPER Fisher Boy.EDWARD HOPPER Fisher Boy. Pen and ink and pencil on wove paper, circa 1900. 205x127 mm; 8¼x5¼ inches.Provenance: Estate of the artist, New York; Josephine N. Hopper, the artist's widow, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HOPPER Galleon in a Storm.EDWARD HOPPER Galleon in a Storm. Pen and ink and pencil on wove paper, circa 1900-05. 153x125 mm; 6¼x5 inches.Provenance: Estate of the artist, New York; Josephine N. Hopper, the artist's widow,See Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas, Sheep in a Field, Arthur F. Tait(American, 1819-1905), signed l.l. "A.F. Tait," inscribed verso "ICE 1900, "Coming Home" Putnam Co. NY, A.F. Tait N.A., Yonkers, NY. Sight size: 17-1/2"h x 26-1/2"wSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBonhamsJEAN PROUVE (1901-1984) Lit S.C.A.L. N. 450 à tablette pivotante créée par Charlo...€6,000
3 days LeftElmwood'sFABERGE, A JEWELLED AVENTURINE QUARTZ MODEL OF A DUSTBATHING SPARROW, ST PETERSBURG, CIRCA 1900 in£12,000
Jun 10First Arts Premiers Inc.ROBERT RIDLEY, HAIDA, NORTHWEST COAST, Model Hollow Back Totem Pole, c. 1900-1915CA$1,400
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCentral RR of New Jersey Dressel Switchmans Lantern$100