Sold2023The Violinist, Old Master painting after Sebastiano del Piombo, 18th centuryThe Violinist, Old Master painting after Sebastiano del Piombo(Italian 16th cebtury).Dates from the 18th century or earlier. Painting: 20 inches x 24.5. Total dimensions including frame: 27.5 inches xSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Sebastiano del Piombo (1485-1587)Painting: After Sebastiano del Piombo (Italy 1485-1587), "La "Fornarina", oil on canvas. In ornate Florentine gilt and carved frame with Grotesque masks. 26" x 20 1/2", overall 42" x 36 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Sebastiano del Piombo (Italian, 1485-1547)Medium: Oil on panel. Title: Portrait of Man W/Van Dyke. Signature: Backside reads "Sebastiano del Piombo pinxit" in black. Dimensions: 16 1/2 x 12 3/4 inches. Lot note and provenance: Collection of MSee Sold Price
Sold2022after Sebastiano del Piombo La Fornarina Portraitafter PIOMBO, Sebastiano del, (Italian, 1485-1587): "La Fornarina", after the original, Oil/Canvas, unsigned, older gallery labels verso, 27" x 21.25", framed 33.5" x 28". Condition: Inpaint, craqueluSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sebastiano del Piombo 1800s Engraving "Saint Mary Magdalene" Signed FRAMEDSebastiano del Piombo (Roman; Venetian; Italian, c.1485/6-1547). Saints Catherine and Barbara and Mary Magdalene. Antique engraving on wove paper after the original by master engraver Heinrich Merz (SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sebastiano del Piombo 1800s Engraving "Saint MarySebastiano del Piombo (Roman; Venetian; Italian, c.1485/6-1547). Saints Catherine and Barbara and Mary Magdalene. Antique engraving on wove paper after the original by master engraver Heinrich Merz (SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Unsigned Oil on Canvas Painting of Saint Simeon.Unsigned Baroque Oil on Canvas Painting of Saint Simeon. Metal tag engraved "Saint Simeon, 17th Century". School of Sebastiano Del Piombo. In a gilt molded frame, 22" x 19-1/4" overall. Condition: GooSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE ANTIQUE CHRISTOPHER COLUMBUS PORTRAITLarge Antique 19th c. Christopher Columbus Portrait Painting on Canvas after Sebastiano del Piomba. In antique frame under glass. Some wear to frame. Measures 41"x50.5"x3". Weight 46 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Three After Giovanni Battista PiranesiGroup of Three After Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720 - 1728), "Veduta Degli Avanzi del Castro Pretorio nella Villa a Tivoli", "Veduta Della Basilica Des Sebastiano", "Veduta Del Tempio DelleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piranesi, Giovanni Battista (1720 Mogliano - 1778 Rom,Piranesi, Giovanni Battista (1720 Mogliano - 1778 Rom, nach) - «Veduta del Ponte e Castello Sant'Angelo», Radierung, spätere Ausgabe, in der Platte signiert "Piranesi Archit. dis. ed. iSee Sold Price
Sold2019[MALTA] - PAOLI, Sebastiano - Codice Diplomatico Del[MALTA] - PAOLI, Sebastiano - Codice Diplomatico Del Sacro Militare Ordine Gerosolimitano Oggi Di Malta. Lucca: Marescandoli, 1733-37. Only one other copy of this diplomatic codex of Malta is recordedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare biography of a Mexican SaintHeading: (Mexico) Author: Ximenez, Mateo Title: Compendio Della Vita del Beato Sebastiano d'Apparizio Place Published: Roma Publisher:Nella Stamperia Salomoni Date Published: 1789 DescrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVI secolo San Sebastianoal retro reca antica attribuzione a Giovanni Antonio Bazzi detto il Sodoma, olio su tavola, W. 75 - H. 100 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Saints, Lives, Sebastian de Aparicio] Mariani, 1696FIRST AND ONLY EDITION OF A BIOGRAPHY OF BLESSED SEBASTIAN DE APARICIO WRITTEN BY THE FRIAR PAOLO MARIANI Mariani, Paolo. Vita, e miracoli del venerabile servo di Dio Fr. Sebastiano d'Apparisio de' MiSee Sold Price
Sold2018NERONE CECCARELLI_x000D_ CidiecitiTavolino in legno bruciato con inserti in piombo sul piano d'appoggio.Firmata sull'appoggio del pianoAnni '70cm 42x90See Sold Price
Sold2016Capra in piedi | Standing goatCapra in piedi con ricco vello in terracotta policroma, gambe in legno, corna in piombo cm 19x15 Pubblicata in Il Presepe Napoletano del Settecento e la Pittura. La Natura Morta" De Luca Editori D'ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2018c 1758 GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI ETCHINGGiovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) original 1758 etching. Veduta del Tempio di Bacco, inoggi Chiesa di S. Urbano, distante due miglia da Roma fuori della Porta di S. Sebastiano. The etching is froSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1970s Spanish Bullfighting Travel PosterSignature illegible Venta Torreblanca del Sol - Paco Camino (2 Posters) Offset nach 1971 41.7 x 21.2 in. (106 x 54 cm) Printer: Lit. Ortega S.A. Barco, Valencia Condition Details: (A-) was folded horiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ali Italiane. Trionfo del tricoloreIn basso a destra etichetta con: "Atelier di Varedo - Mobili d'Arte - G.Borsani", (ricercato laboratorio che ha realizzato la struttura), olio e smalti su tavola, W. 160 - H. 120 Cm, Opera archiviataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, L’opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLORitratto di Fath 'Ali Shah Qajar (1797 - 1834) Olio su tela, cm 183,5X122 Il dipinto raffigura Fath 'Ali, Shah della dinastia Qajar, raffigurato inginocchiato su un prezioso tappeto. Di lui esistono pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Suola Bolognese della fine del XVI secolo, Ritratto diolio su tela, cm 129,5x98, Reca iscrizione in alto a destra: IULIA RUINA MUSOTTA / POLITIORIBUS LITERIS / ET EGREGIIS MORIBUS / SUPRA SEXUM EXCULTA / OBIIT ANNO AETATIS XV Il dipinto è stato espostSee Sold Price
Sold2021PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLORitratto di donna africana Olio su tela, cm 133X96See Sold Price
8 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseZaida DEL RIO (1954) Cuban art. Framed watercolor on cardboard signed and dated.$400
8 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseZaida DEL RIO (1954) Cuban art. Framed Mixed media on canvas signed and dated.$400
63 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 I mille fiumi più lunghi del mondo 1983 - ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994See Sold Price
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsSalvador Dali “Libra“ Series Los Doce Signos del Zodiaco Signed Etching Certificate of$10(1 bid)