Sold2021THREE WOODBLOCK PRINTS BY PAUL JACOULET.France/Japan, 1896-1960. Signed with stamped titles. "Trois Coreens", "Nuit de Neige", and "Le Fils qui Vient de Perdre son Pere". Framed, 19" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jacoulet (French, 1902-1960)Title: "Le Fils qui Vient de Perdre son Pere Coree-Seoul" (The Son Who Just Lost His Father, Seoul, Korea). Medium: Woodblock print. Size: 18 3/8" x 14 3/8" (sheet/unframed). Condition: Toning, lightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jacoulet "Le Fils" woodblock print.Paul Jacoulet, "Le Fils qui Vient de Perdre son Pere, Coree-Seoul" woodblock print, 1948. Signed and stamped lower right, "Paul Jacoulet" with Ivy seal. Stamped on reverse, edition 285/350. Site: 15"HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Modern Woodblock Print, Paul JacouletPaul Jacoulet (French-Japanese, 1896-1960), "Le Fils qui Vient de perdre son Pere, Coree- Seoul" (1948), woodblock print, lower right with the signature and seal, lower right margin with the seal andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Suiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de TroieSuiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de Troie huile sur panneau oil on panel 22.8 x 46.2cm (9 x 18 3/16in). Footnotes: Provenance: The Ortolani ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stan RESZKA (Né en 1924, Zareba)Le port de Statki Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Contresignée et titrée au dos.81 x 116 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe siècleVASE à décor de scènes de dignitaires dans des polylobes sur fond jaune Le fond agrémenté de rinceaux sur fond rouge, socle de bois mouluré Porcelaine et émaux polycSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAULET, J. (actif XIXe / active 19th c.)Description Français: PAULET, J. (actif XIXe) Le collectionneur de porcelaine Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche: J. Paulet Provenance: Succession de M. L., Westmount 23x15cm - 9See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Période République (1912-1949) - MinguoVASE balustre sur piédouche à décor de volatiles dans la végétation, et d'un poème Le col agrémenté de rinceaux sur fond jaune Porcelaine et émaux polychroSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Adolphe BOUGUEREAU (1825-1905), d'aprèsLe Ravissement de Psyché Huile sur panneau Signature apocryphe H. 14 cm. 10 cm Manques à la couche picturale D'après l'oeuvre de 1895, conservée en collection privéeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carte du Tyrol Vérifiée et corrigée sur le mémoires de Dupuis et de La Luzerne and réduites.e, s.l, [Milan, Gioachimo Bettalli] 1808. Large paper in excellent condition in 6 parts of which 3 of 57 x 84 cm made up of 16 sheets each, and 3 of 57 x 114 cm made up of 24 sheets each, sheets mouSee Sold Price
Sold2021A COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours duA COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours du Mississipi," PARIS, JUNE 1718, hand colored engraving on paper, "Dressée sur un grand nombre de Mémoires entr'autres sur ceux de Mr. le Maire paSee Sold Price
Sold2022André BOUTAUD pour Accolay, vers 1965André BOUTAUD pour Accolay, vers 1965 Jeu d'échec complet, Céramique émaillée dorée à l’or fin (micro éclat sur le chapeau de l’un des deux fous). ESee Sold Price
Sold2018Willy DARO (XX-XXI) Table basse carrée en bronze etWilly DARO (XX-XXI) Table basse carrée en bronze et laiton doré à décor de feuillages sur le plateau Signé sur le plateau 38 x 90 x 90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jules De Bruycker (1870-1945): 'Le montage du DragonTitle: Jules De Bruycker (1870-1945): 'Le montage du Dragon sur le beffroi de Gand', etching, ed. 58/125, [1914] Description: Work: about 79 x 60,5 cm Frame: 102,8 x 83,2 cm Ref.: - J.D.B. 057 (link)See Sold Price
Sold2022BOLBOL en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose sur fond turquoise vert, à décor de fleurs de lotus et rinceaux feuillagés, alternant avec des emblèmesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Mouly Large Original Lithograph Color Landscape Signed Orage Village ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Marcel Mouly Title: Coucher de Soleil sur le PortMedium: LithographSize:See Sold Price
Sold2023Genfersee Boat Poster by Albert Dutoit 1957 SwissThe Genfersee is a vessel that is a part of the fleet of the Companie Generale de Navigation sur le Lac Leman. It takes travelers on the Lake of Geneva and in this poster created in 1957 we see the viSee Sold Price
Sold20231700 HISTORY OF JEWS by FLAVIUS antique ILLUSTRATED FOLIO MAP & 200 ENGRAVINGSHISTOIRE DES JUIFS, ECRITE PAR FLAVIUS JOSEPH, SOUS LE TITRE DE ANTIQUITEZ JUDAÃQUES, TRADUITE SUR L'ORIGINAL GREC REVEU SUR DIVERS MANUSCRITS, PAR MONSIEUR ARNAULD D'ANDILLY. NOUVELLE EDITION, ENRICSee Sold Price
Sold20231770 Large Printed Chart of the Troops of FranceColonial America 1770 Dated, "Carte Des Troupes De France, Sur Le Pied Des Ordonnances 1770" ("Chart of the Troops of France, Based on the Ordinances of 1770" 1770-Dated, Pre-Revolutionary War AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Lee HANKEY (1869-1952) Le port de Saint TropezWilliam Lee HANKEY (1869-1952) Le port de Saint Tropez Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche. 21,5 x 28,5 cm Provenance : Christie’s, 25.97.1996 (étiquette au dos)See Sold Price
Sold20211797 RECHERCHES EXPERIMENTALES BY J. B. VENTURI."Recherches Experimentales Sur Le Principe De La Communication Laterale Du Mouvement Dans Les Fluides" by J. B. Venturi. Published in Paris, 1797. General foxing, rebound.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINE Brûle parfum en bronze ciselé, à décor deCHINE Brûle parfum en bronze ciselé, à décor de masques, ruyi, têtes de dragon et chien de Fô sur le couvercle, avec socle en bronze et socle en bois. 37 x 33 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Dupre (1789-1837), Original lithograph hand coloured with watercolour, Titled Ali de Tebelen,Louis Dupre (1789-1837), Original lithograph hand coloured with watercolour, Titled Ali de Tebelen, Pacha de Janina, dessine d'apres nature le 14 Mars sur le lac de Butrinto / Ali Pasha Tepeleni of IoSee Sold Price
Jun 09Worthington GalleriesAntique L'IMITATION DE JESUS-CHRIST, R.P. De Gonnelieu, 1820 [THE IMITATION OF JESUS CHRIST]$10
6 days LeftTremont AuctionsPaul Jacoulet, France/Japan. Le Fils Qui Vient De Perdre Son Pere. Seoul, Coree Original colored$250
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED TRAVAIL DE L’OURS SUR LE PANNEAU, 11IN x$250
6 days LeftKCM Galleries1919 PIERRE RENOIR Engraving Sur le Bord de la Mer Framed LIMITED Signed$1,100
3 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN MESSAGIER (1920-1999) "Sans titre", Huile sur toile et oeufs au plat factices en silicone€1,500
3 days LeftBonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) Dans les provinces du Nord, 1990 (Agerup, 345)Ouvrage comprenant une eau-...€400(1 bid)
3 days LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Taureau et Chevaux dans l'Arène, 1933 (Bloch, 203; Baer, 380)Plan...€2,500
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesFrascarolo Pierino pour Cartier, important bracelet or 750 stylisant un renard, émail polychrome,CHF 12,000
3 days LeftBonhamsALAIN JACQUET (1939 -2008) Les 64 Kua, 1971-1973 Feuille d'or estampillée en braille sur p...€800
3 days LeftBonhamsBARBARA KRUGER (NEE EN 1945) Don't make me angry, 1999 Impression sérigraphique sur vinyleN...€1,200
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEcole italienne du XVIe s., d'après Raphäel, La rencontre entre Léon Ier le Grand et Attila,CHF 1,500