Sold2020Nine Cochiti Polychrome Figures Including NativiNine Cochiti Polychrome Figures Including Nativity Items c. 1990 clay, paint, one signed Martha Arquero, Cochiti; another signed Louis + Virginia Naranjo, Cochiti, N. M. Length of child: 3 &frac12See Sold Price
Sold2022Ecole flamande, début du XVIe siècle La Nativité ; La Fuite en Egypte The Nativi...Ecole flamande, début du XVIe siècle La Nativité ; La Fuite en Egypte The Nativity; and The Flight into Egypt une paire, huile sur panneaux mouvementés en haut a pair, oil on panelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gualtiero Nativi (Pistoia, 1921 - Firenze, 1998) - Velocit? limite, 1963Tempera su tela, cm. 100x160. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data. L'opera ? registrata presso l'Archivio Gualtiero Nativi con n. 6314. Autentica su foto dell'archivio con firma di BertoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gualtiero Nativi (Pistoia, 1921 - Firenze, 1998) - Totem, 1967Tempera su tavola, cm. 203x75. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma e data; etichetta Arte del XX secolo, Pistoia, con dati dell'opera; etichetta Esposizione Firenze Anni Sessanta, 1969, GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUALTIERO NATIVI, Costruzione pluridimensionaleGUALTIERO NATIVI(1921 - 1999)Costruzione pluridimensionale1948Acrylic on canvas47,5 x 59 cmSigned, dated and titled on the reversePROVENANCE:Il Ridotto Galleria d'Arte Moderna, Turin (label on the revSee Sold Price
Sold2017GUALTIERO NATIVI (1921-1999) Natura MortaGUALTIERO NATIVI (1921-1999) Natura Morta olio su tela cm 64,5x103 Still life oil on canvas 25,39x40,55 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021NATIVI Gualtiero, Il silenzio, 1977oil on board, Signed "Nativi" (lower left)Signed, placed, dated "G.Nativi, Firenze, 1977" (on the reverse), Certificate of the Archivio Gualtiero Nativi, under no. 7721. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020GUALTIERO NATIVI Untiled (Grande Incastro).Untiled (Grande Incastro). 1976. Acrylic on canvas . Cm 130,00 x 100,00. At the back title, signature and year. Gualtiero Nativi archive's authenticity certificate on photo. Defects.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gualtiero NATIVI (Pistoia, 1921-01-10 - Greve inoil on canvascm. 93x73Signed "Nativi" (lower left)Titled, signed, placed, dated "Struttura su fondo verde, G. Nativi, Firenze 1980";label of the Galleria Il Ponte (on the reverse)Galleria Il Ponte, FlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gualtiero NATIVI (1921-1999) ItalianGualtiero NATIVI (1921 Pistoia - 1999 Greve in Chianti) ; Figure ; 1947 ; tempera on paper attached to canvas / framed ; dimensions 65 x 50 cm (25 2/3 x 19 2/3 in.) ; frame size 80 x 65 cm (31 1/2 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Gualtiero Nativi PUNTO DI EQUILIBRIO olio su tela, cmGualtiero NativiPUNTO DI EQUILIBRIOolio su tela, cm 53x53firmasul retro: firma, titolo e dataeseguito nel 1980L'opera è registrata al N.8046 dell'Archivio Gualtiero NativiEsposizioniExpo Arte FieraSee Sold Price
Sold2021GUALTIERO NATIVI Untitled (Spazio ambiguo).Untitled (Spazio ambiguo). Tempera grassa on canvas. Cm 55,00 x 75,00. Signature lower left. At the back signature and year. 1979-1991. Gultiero Nativi Archive, Empoli, authenticity certificate on phoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gualtiero Nativi (1921-1999), Lotta con l’angelo,oil on canvas, cm 80x100 signed lower right signed and dated on the back Stamp at the back of the Galleria Vismara Arte, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2020GUALTIERO NATIVI, Spazio ambiguoGUALTIERO NATIVI (1921 - 1999) Spazio ambiguo 1979 Acrylic on canvas 70 x 50 cm Signed lower left Signed and dated on the reverse Work accompanied by a certificate of authenticity issued by ArchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gualtiero Nativi (1921-1998) Senza titoloOlio su cartoncino riportato su tela, cm. 35x43,5 Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gualtiero Nativi (1921-1999), Senza titolo, 1960oil on canvas, cm 50x40 signed lower left signed and dated at the backSee Sold Price
Sold2021GUALTIERO NATIVIPistoia 1921 - Greve in Chianti 1999 Struttura relazionale, 1964 Acrilico su tela, cm 50 x 70 Firmato in basso a sinistra; firmato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Gualtiero NaSee Sold Price
Sold2021GUALTIERO NATIVI, UntitledGUALTIERO NATIVI (1921 - 1999) Untitled 1988 Oil on canvas 53 x 73 cm Signed lower right Signed and dated on the reverse PROVENANCE: Private collection, Genoa Notes<See Sold Price
Sold2023Gualtiero Nativi (Pistoia, 1921 - Firenze, 1998) - Senza titolo, 1990Olio su tela, cm. 50x50. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma; sul telaio: etichetta Studio d'Arte Aurelio Stefanini, Firenze, con dati dell'opera. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price