Sold2020Karl LAGERFELD X TOKIDOKI, Paris, 2015, EditionKarl LAGERFELD X TOKIDOKI, Paris, 2015, Edition limitée - FIGURINE en composite rehaussée de strass à l'effigie de Karl Lagerfeld (haut : 25 cm) (état neuf dans sa boîte d'oriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987) (D'après)Andy WARHOL (1928-1987) (D'après) Sans titre Marqueur noir sur planche de timbres de 3 cents United States Postage à l’effigie de Will Rogers « I never met a Man I didn’t liSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987) (D'après)Andy WARHOL (1928-1987) (D'après) Sans titre Marqueur noir sur planche de timbres de 3 cents United States Postage à l’effigie de Will Rogers « I never met a Man I didn’t liSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987) (D'après)Andy WARHOL (1928-1987) (D'après) Sans titre Marqueur noir sur planche de timbres de 3 cents United States Postage à l’effigie de Will Rogers « I never met a Man I didn’t liSee Sold Price
Sold2021Une monnaie de 2 dollars / One gold and silver 2$ coinDescription française Une monnaie de 2 dollars du Canada, Nunavut 1999, or et argent, à l'effigie de la Reine Elisabeth II et d'un tambour inuit. Centre en or .917, extérieur argent .776. 11,4 g, 2See Sold Price
Sold2023BANKSY (Né en 1974) (D’après)BANKSY (Né en 1974) (D’après)Impression en couleurs sur papier reprenant un billet de banque de 10 pounds avec l'effigie de Lady Diana. Dimensions : 8 x 14 cm. Banksy a imprimé poSee Sold Price
Sold2024Banksy (D’après)Lady Di-faced tenner, planche billet de 10 pounds à l'effigie de Lady Di émis par la banque Banksy off England. Dimension : 48 x 33 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brass tobacco box World War I - 1914Brass tobacco box World War I (1914) Description (FR): Boîte à tabac en laiton Première Guerre Mondiale à l'effigie de la Princesse Mary, fille de George V., datée Christmas 1914 Description (EN)See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese, Jade Sterling Silver Buddha PendantTitre : Chinese, Jade Sterling Silver Boudha Pendant Description (FR) : Pendentif en argent sterling, sertie d'un jade sculpte a l'effigie de boudha Description (ENG) : Sterling silver pendant, set wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHEVALIERS DE COLOMB / KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUSDescription Français: CHEVALIERS DE COLOMB / KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS Lot comprenant un brassard à écusson brodé à l'éffigie de la confrérie des Chevaliers de Colomb. OnSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C English Necessaire de voyageA gentleman's traveling vanity set in a fitted rosewood box inlaid with brass. The interior fitted with various glass jars, all with silver plated lids. L. of box: 33 cm (13 in.) Height of box: 14 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe COLOMBO (1930-1971): Smoke. Douze verres fumeur en cristal. 1964. Editeur Riedel (Austria).Joe COLOMBO (1930-1971): Smoke. Douze verres fumeur en cristal. 1964. Editeur Riedel (Austria). Signature moule J.Colombo. 6 avec etiquettes de l editeur Riedel. Micro-eclats sur l un H: 14 cmBibliogrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Lebreton, color engraving NY harborLouis Lebreton, color engraving NY harbor, After Louis Lebreton (French, d. 1866), "Vue de New-York. Et de L'Entrée de la Riviero de L'est, prise de I'lle Ellis", 14.5"h x 19.5"w (sight), pencil siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Blanchard ''Paris, Boulevard de l' Opera''ANTOINE BLANCHARD (French,1910 - 1988), ''Paris, Boulevard de l' Opera'', oil on canvas, canvas: 23 x 35 inches, framed: 31 x 42.5 inches, signed lower right and verso, artist label verso. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018Forty-Two Plates from the 1897 Les Maitres de l'Forty-Two Plates from the 1897 Les Maitres de l' Affiches See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder (1898-1976) Encore de LAlexander Calder (1898-1976) Encore de L'acier Pencil Signed and Numbered 43/75 Lithograph c1960s. W21.5" x H29.5". Frame W27.75" x H35.5" x D1.25" Good vintage condition, some marks on artwork as docSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Rene MAGRITTE: "Le Fils de LUnframed color lithograph on Arches paper, France, 1973. After René Magritte (1898-1967) "Le Fils de l'Homme", signed and inscribed lower left by "Georgette Magritte", his wife. Numbered in pencil loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emmanuel VILLANIS (1858-1914) L Amour de L Art Bronze SculptureEmmanuel VILLANIS (1858-1914) L Amour de L Art Bronze Sculpture. Size: 27 3/8 x 11 x 10 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754See Sold Price
Sold2020After Rene MAGRITTE: "Le Fils de LUnframed color lithograph on Arches paper, France, 1973. After René Magritte (1898-1967) "Le Fils de l'Homme", signed and inscribed lower left "Georgette Magritte", his wife. Numbered in pencil lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Martin, Le Pousse-pousse annamite de l'Fernand Martin, Le Pousse-pousse annamite de l' Exposition universelle, Rickshaw, France, around 1889, paint d., fan refinished, cape hood missingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thebes / Karnak engraving: DESCRIPTION DE L EGYPTEThebes / Karnak engraving from DESCRIPTION DE L EGYPTE.A four panel fold out engraving from La Description de l’Égypte,1809-1830 : Antiquités, Volume III., plate 26.; Thebes. Karnak.( Vue d un colSee Sold Price
Sold2020Darlot "Trousse Anachromatique d'Atelier de Mrs L. de'Darlot "Trousse Anachromatique d'Atelier de Mrs L. de Pulligny et Ct Puyo", c. 1895 Darlot, Paris. No. 37024. A soft-focus lens for artistic portraits, manufactured by Darlot, to design of two famousSee Sold Price
Sold2019(After) MAGRITTE: "Le Fils de LUnframed color lithograph on Arches paper, France, 1973. After René Magritte (1898-1967) "Le Fils de l'Homme", signed and inscribed lower left "Georgette Magritte", his wife. Numbered in pencil lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022L. De Rai Signed Art Glass Sculpture Of Don Quixote On A HorseMurano, L. de Rai signed art glass sculpture of Don Quixote on his horse, Rocinante. Rider and metal pike are detachable, late 20th century. Measures: 27 1/2" height overall with pike, 19 1/2" horse aSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBonhamsINGO MAURER (1932-2019) Lampadaire Uchiwa ICréation en 1973Edition Design MEtiquette de l'&...€2,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Fauteuil La SmorfiaCréation en 2003Edition MeritaliaMarques de l...€4,800
Jun 13Ostantix AuctionsAn Antique Pocketwatch, Souvenir de L' Independance - Swiss made Movement.€120
3 days LeftBonhamsTRAVAIL DANOIS Paire de chauffeusesCirca 1957-1966Edition France & SonPlaque et estampille de l'...€1,200
18 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1912 Annales De L' Academie De Macon Tome XVII$5
3 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsJubilaeum Millenium Medal Silver Sterling 986 A. D. 2000 Joannes Paulus II, Maker: L De Simoni.$50
12 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersOkta - Stri, Planetary, et Ondocto - Re de la serie Structures Universelles De L$1
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesLouis Dali, French (1905-2001), Rue de l'Abreuvoir, Montmartre, oil on canvas$300(1 bid)
4 days LeftArt Research ParisGEORGE SOWDEN (NÉ EN 1942) Coupe à fruits "Penrose", modèle crée en 1983, métal laqué, acier€700
3 days LeftBonhamsAXEL EINAR HJORTH (1888-1959) Paire de fauteuils FuturumCréation en 1931, exemplaires circa...€2,000
3 days LeftBonhamsAXEL EINAR HJORTH (1888-1959) Suite de quatre chaises FuturumCréation en 1928, exemplaires ...€4,000
3 days LeftBonhamsETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) Bibliothèque CarltonCréation en 1981Edition MemphisPlaque ...€6,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[TRANSPORTATION - AVIATION]. SOLON, Albert, artist. Lignes Aeriennes Farman / De L’Antiquite a$250(1 bid)
4 days LeftArt Research ParisMAXIME ADAM-TESSIER (1920-2000) ET SUSSE FRERES (FONDEUR) "L'envol", Sculpture cubisante en bronze€400
3 days LeftBonhamsJOHN WARD (1938-2023) BolCirca 1985Cachet de l'artisteGrès émaillé monté au ...€480
3 days LeftBonhamsELISABETH GAROUSTE (1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (1952) Lampadaire ajustable CrosseCréation en 19...€1,600
Jun 05PiasaOscar Dominguez (Santa Cruz de Tenerife, 1905 - Paris, 1957) Hirondelle de l'eau, 1938€150,000