Sold2024Robert Motherwell Black with No Way Out from El Negro 1983 Signed Lithograph 62/98 FramedAn Abstract Expressionist lithograph in colors on TGL handmade paper titled "Black with No Way Out, from El Negro" by postwar artist Robert Motherwell. Hand signed in pencil on the bottom right with aSee Sold Price
Sold2016104-TEILIGES KAFFEE-, TEE- UND MOKKASERVICE104-TEILIGES KAFFEE-, TEE- UND MOKKASERVICE 'MUSSELMALET - VOLLSPITZE' Dänemark, Royal Copenhagen, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, Blaumalerei. H. 14,2 cm (Aufsatzschale), L. 33 cm (Dreipassige Schale)See Sold Price
Sold2022Kaffee- und Speiseservice mit Dekor "Indisch-Purpur"für 6 Personen. 123-tlg.; Kaffee-, 2 Mokkakannen, 2 Sahnegießer, 2 Zuckerdosen, 14 Mokka-, 16 Kaffeetassen mit Untertassen, 6 Suppentassen, 6 Suppen-, 6 Speise-, 6 Vorspeisen-, 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Kaffee- und Speiseservice "Marseille" mit Golddekorfür 18 Personen. 151-tlg.; Kaffeekanne, Zuckerdose, Sahnegießer, 18 Vorspeisen-, 36 Speise-, 18 Kuchen-, 18 Brotteller, 18 Suppen-, 17 Kaffeetassen mit Untertassen, 2 GemÃ&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Kaffee- und Speiseservice mit Blumendekorin Purpur-Camaieu für 6 Personen. 44-tlg.; 6 Kaffee-, 6 Suppentassen mit Untertassen, Sahnegießer, Zuckerdose, 6 Kuchen-, 6 Speise-, 6 Brot-, 6 Dessertteller, Deckelterrine, SaucSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kaffee- und Speiseservice mit Blumendekorfür 12 bzw. 18 Personen. 85-tlg.; Kaffeekanne, Sahnegießer, Zuckerdose, 18 Kaffeetassen mit 11 Untertassen, 12 Suppentassen mit 9 Untertassen, 18 Kuchen-, 12 Vorspeisen-, 12 Speiseteller, DeckelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prachtvolles Kaffee- und TeeserviceSilber. 6-tlg.; Kaffeekanne, Teekanne, elektrischer Wasserkocher mit Rechaud, Sahnegießer, Zuckerdose und Tablett. Gerader Korpus mit glatter Wandung. Auf der unteren WandungshälSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN HENRY LLOYD NEGRO LEAGUE BASEBALL BATEARLY BAT WITH PLAQUE - JOHN HENRY LLOYD, 1923, HILLDALE CHAMPIONS OF EASTERN COLORED LEAGUE Size: 27" L Terms: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-house. WE do reserve theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clark Battle Fitz-Gerald, American (1917-2004), NegroClark Battle Fitz-GeraldAmerican, (1917-2004)Negro Head, 1937-47carved black walnutProperty from the Saint Louis Art Museum, sold to benefit the Acquisitions fundThis piece was featured in the 1974 ExSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Biggers, 1924-2001, CONTRIBUTION OF NEGRO WOMEN IN AMERICAN LIFE AND EDUCATIONJohn Biggers1924-2001CONTRIBUTION OF NEGRO WOMEN IN AMERICAN LIFE AND EDUCATION1993color lithograph on paper12 x 35 inches (image)full marginssigned, dated and numbered in pencil by the artist,See Sold Price
Sold2023[SLAVERY & ABOLITION].  $300 Reward. Ranaway...my Negro Boy George Johnson. Broadside with[SLAVERY & ABOLITION].  $300 Reward. Ranaway...my Negro Boy George Johnson. Broadside with autograph letter signed ("Nath'l W. Hays") on bifolium integral leaf to Chief of Police of West Chester,See Sold Price
Sold2022Prächtiges Kaffee- und Teerestservice "Neuzierat"19-tlg.; Kaffeekanne, Sahnegießer mit Deckel, 2 Zuckerdosen, 4 Mokka-, 4 große Kaffeetassen mit Untertassen, 3 kleine Kaffeetassen, 3 Kuchenteller, Tablett. Auf der Wandung und iSee Sold Price
Sold20201765 Volume with 50 Colonial Maryland NEGRO LawsColonial America 1765 Custom Bound Volume "Laws of Maryland At Large, With Proper Indexes" with 50 Maryland Laws Re: "Negroes" (1637 to 1763) 1765-Dated Large Bound Volume titled, "Laws of Maryland AtSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rufino Tamayo "Hombre en Negro" LithographRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) "Hombre en Negro," 1960, lithograph in colors, signed in pencil lower right, artist's proof mark lower left "P de A," bears gallery label on reverse: "Galeria CentraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luis Tapia (New Mexican, b. 1950) El Gato Negro, 1996Luis Tapia (New Mexican, b. 1950) El Gato Negro, 1996 wood sculpture signed Luis and dated (dashboard) height 10 1/2 x length 38 x width 15 1/2 inches Please Note: This lot is located in and will shipSee Sold Price
Sold202224-TEILIGES KAFFEE- UND TEESERVICE 'INDISCHE BLUMENMALEREI'24-TEILIGES KAFFEE- UND TEESERVICE 'INDISCHE BLUMENMALEREI' Deutsch, Nymphenburg, 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 25,5 cm (Kaffeekanne), D. bis 32,5 cm (Kuchenplatte). UnterglaSee Sold Price
Sold2021IVES CLOCKWORK NEGRO PREACHER AT PULPIT w/ BOXRARE Ives clockwork Negro Preacher at the Pulpit. Wonderful all original condition. The preacher has a very expressive face. All original outfit. The base and pulpit are all original with nice gold stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991); Hombre En Negro ;Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) Hombre En Negro (Pereda 219), 1976 Mixografía® in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil and numbered 5/140 (the total edition was 185), with the blindstamp of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kaffee- und TeeserviceSilber. 5-tlg.; Tee- und Kaffeekanne, Sahnegießer, Bonbonniere und Zuckerschale. Birnförmiger von geschweiften Zügen gegliederter Korpus über eingezogenem,See Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Negro League Baseball GameAmerican, 19th century oil on board depicting a Negro League game with spectators, housed in a period sand cove frame, 6 1/2" x 8 3/4" sight, 11" x 13" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Rufino Tamayo, Mujer en NegroRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991), "Mujer en Negro, from: Rufino Tamayo 15 LitografÃas," 1973, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 55/75, published by PolÃgrafa (Barcelona, SpaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Rufino Tamayo, Mujer en NegroRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991), "Mujer en Negro, from: Rufino Tamayo 15 LitografÃas," 1973, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 55/75, published by PolÃgrafa (Barcelona, SpaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo - Figura en Negro -1980, Mixografia/EtchingArtist: Rufino Tamayo Title: "Figura en Negro" Year: 1980 Medium: Mixografia/Etching on handmade paper Size: 29 3/4 × 22 in. (75.6 × 55.9 cm)Edition: 27/99 Signed: Hand signed R. Tamayo lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kaffee- und Teeservice4-tlg.; Kaffee- und Teekanne sowie Zuckerdose. Über ausgestelltem Stand elegant hochgezogener Korpus mit tief angesetztem und geschwungenem Röhrenausguss sowie kantigem Henkel. ESee Sold Price
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanLOCKE, Alain. The Negro in Art. 1940. FIRST EDITION. PRESENTATION COPY INSCRIBED BY LOCKE TO NOEL$400
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[CIVIL RIGHTS]. A group of 7 pinbacks related to Booker T. Washington, the National Negro Business$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[ENSLAVEMENT & ABOLITION]. Unwritten History of Slavery. Autobiographical Account of Negro$1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[AFRICAN AMERICANA - EARLY PHOTOGRAPHY]. The Albino, or White Negro Girl. Helen Ann Windman Walker,$300
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[ART]. LOCKE, [LeRoy] Alain. The Negro in Art: A Pictorial Record of the Negro Artist and of the$400
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanCUNARD, Nancy, editor. Negro Anthology. 1934. FIRST EDITION. ASSOCIATION COPY WITH NOEL SULLIVAN$2,000
Jun 08Early American History Auctions1788 The Negros Complaint, Manuscript Poem Written + Composed by William Cowper$1,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[AFRICAN AMERICANA.] "Pictures of Distinguished Negroes" advertising catalog issued by The$150
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanHUGHES, Langston and Milton MELTZER. A Pictorial History of the Negro in America. 1963. INSCRIBED BY$250
15 hrs LeftBK Auctions2022-P $1 Proof Negro Leagues Baseball Silver Dollar Coin PCGS PR70DCAM FDOI$1(1 bid)
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanHUGHES, Langston. Famous Negro Music Makers. 1955. FIRST EDITION. PRESENTATION COPY INSCRIBED BY$300
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsBill Beverly Autographed ONL Baseball Negro League Houston Eagles JSA 179811$10