Sold2018Nicola Simbari, St. Tropez Serigraph on Paper HS/NNicola Simbari, St. Tropez - Serigraph on Paper. It measures approximately 34W x 26H (Inches). Edition of /200See Sold Price
Sold2021Nicola Simbari (Italian 1927-2012) LithographDESCRIPTION: A Lithograph by Nicola Simbari titled "St. Kitts" Depicts a woman among a scenic backdrop. Numbered 175/175 and signed on the lower corner.CIRCA: 20th Cent.ORIGIN: ItalyDIMENSIONS: 31" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024"PARIS BLVD ST. MICHE" BY NICOLA SIMBARI (ITALIAN, 1927-2012)Etching, pencil-signed, dated 1973, and numbered 1/10. Matted and framed. 23" high, 25" wide (overall).See Sold Price
Sold2023Nicola Simbari(Italian, 1927-2012) Red Shawl, 1963, signed lower right "Simbari 63", oil on canvas, 39-5/8 x 27-3/4 in.; contemporary gold leaf and wood frame, 42-3/4 x 31 in. Provenance: Richelle Gallery, St. LouiSee Sold Price
2018Paul Signac "St Tropez" Signed WatercolorPaul Signac, France (1863-1935) watercolor of St. Tropez. Signed and dated, 1906, lower right. COA by Marina Ferretti. Overall paper size 14.5"W X 13.75"H; visible dimensions 12"W X 11"H. Examine allSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Camoin (1879-1965), "Environs de St-Tropez", huile sur toile, signée, 41x65Charles Camoin (1879-1965), "Environs de St-Tropez", oil on canvas, signed, 41x65 cm; The authenticity of this painting has been confirmed by Madame Anne-Marie Grammont-Camoin, and it will be includedSee Sold Price
Sold2024NICOLA SIMBARI (ITALIAN, 1927-2012).'Notre Dame' Paris. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. From a Scarsdale, NY estate. Dimensions: 41.25" h x 49.25" w. Frame: 43" " h x 50.75" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLA SIMBARI (Italian, 1927-2012)Colorful harborscape Oil on canvas Abstract with impasto, signed lower right, with Florence Art Gallery stamp on verso h. 23-1/2 w. 31-1/2 in. overall: 28-1/2 x 36-1/4 in. (framed) Provenance: From thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Reclining GirlNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Reclining Girl oil on canvas signed Simbari (lower right); titled (stretcher) 35 ½ x 39 ½ inches. Property from the Estate of Arthur J. Decio, Elkhart, InSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nicola Simbari (1927-2012 Italian)''Torvaianica'', Roman beach scene with figures and umbrellas, signature and date incised lower right: Simbari / 68, dated again verso, dated again and titled on the stretcher, oil on canvas, 24'' H xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Mühl (French/German, 1929-2008), St. TropezRoger Mühl (French/German, 1929-2008), St. Tropez Signed bottom right, inscribed with title verso, oil on canvas. 36 x 28 1/2 in. (91.4 x 72.4cm) Provenance David B. Findlay Galleries, New York,See Sold Price
Sold2016NICOLA SIMBARI (Italian. 1927-2012)"Two Girls Among Flowers". Signed Simbari l/r. Oil on Canvas. Measuring 43 1/4" by 51". Framed. (8000/12000) Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, Palm Beach, FL #105311See Sold Price
Sold2021Nicola Simbari (Italy, 1927 - 2012)Nicola Simbari (Italy, 1927 - 2012) Large oil on canvas painting of a woman. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 39.5 x 27.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 48 x 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nicola Simbari, Forto di Mentone Original Oil PaintingArtist: Nicola Simbari Title: Forto di Mentone Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Size: Sheet measures 39" x 42 3/4" Inscription: Signed in lower right Year: 1983 Edition: Original Documentation: IncludesSee Sold Price
Sold2017NICOLA SIMBARI: "RAGAZZA DEL CIRCO"oil on canvas signed lower right 51 1/2 x 59 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017NICOLA SIMBARI LARGE HARBOR PAINTING CUMALarge Italian oil on canvas of a colorful impressionistic harbor scene with figures in boats, umbrella etc. Signed in lower right. Titled verso "Summer in Cuma". Size: 31 x 31 inches, overall in giltSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Hayden (French/Polish, 1883-1970) Vue de St. TropezHenri Hayden (French/Polish, 1883-1970) Vue de St. Tropez oil on canvas signed Hayden (lower left) 15 x 18 1/4 inches. Provenance: Sold: Christie's South Kensington, London, June 18, 1999, Lot 76 AcquSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicola Simbari, Italian (1927-2012), Sunset in Formia, 1966, oil on canvasNicola SimbariItalian, (1927-2012)Sunset in Formia, 1966oil on canvassigned and dated lower right, gilt-framed.Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, Chicago, IL32 x 42 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Nicola Simbari Balcony in Amalfi Oil PaintingLarge Nicola Simbari Balcony in Amalfi Oil Painting signed Simbari 61 (lower right), titled, 'Balcony in Amalfi' on the verso housed in its original stretcher and gilt frame and would make a great gifSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Crazy Horse SaloonNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Crazy Horse Saloon oil on canvas signed Simbari (lower right); titled (verso) 47 x 62 ¾ inches. Provenance: This work has been authenticated by the Findlay InstituSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nicola Simbari "Metaponto" Acrylic on CanvasNicola Simbari acrylic on canvas "Metaponto", signed to lower right, features a brass tag to bottom middle of canvas border that reads "Metaponto Nicola Simbari", and marked to back "Metaponto AcrylicSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nicola Simbari - LungotevereArtist: Nicola Simbari Title: Lungotevere Dimensions: 25 3/4in. by 33 3/4in. Edition: Unique painting Medium: Oil on Canvas Condition: Excellent SignSee Sold Price
Sold2017NICOLA SIMBARI (1927-2012)Property of A Palm Beach Gentleman NICOLA SIMBARI (1927-2012) "Near Amalfi" signed and dated Simbari '65 (lower right), verso bears invoice from "Wally Findlay Galleries, New York" oil on canvas FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Near PolicastroNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Near Policastro oil on canvas signed Simbari (lower right); titled (stretcher) 64 x 51 ½ inches. Property from the Estate of Arthur J. Decio, Elkhart, IndianaSee Sold Price
5 days Left1st Source ConsignmentNicola Simbari " La Famille du Cirque" Serigraph or Print, Signed and Numbered$300
Jun 07OAB AuctionsNicola Simbari Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Beach Landscape Large Art$1,200
6 days LeftPandora AuctionsLarge Vintage NICOLA SIMBARI "Deux Clowns" Limited Edition Signed Color Serigraph$100
Jun 08OAB AuctionsNicola Simbari Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Rare Italian Artwork Large$1,000
Jun 08OAB AuctionsNicola Simbari Original Painting Signed Oil On Canvas Female Portrait Artwork$1,000