Sold2019Orologio Napoleone III in stile Boulle, riccaOrologio Napoleone III in stile Boulle, ricca decorazione in bronzo, Francia II metà sec.XIX h.cm.84See Sold Price
Sold2016Mano che sorregge una sfera, scultura in marmoMano che sorregge una sfera, scultura in marmo bianco sec.XIX cm. 20x13See Sold Price
Sold2020Figura di saggio, scultura in legno, CinaFigura di saggio, scultura in legno, Cina sec.XIX h.cm.40See Sold Price
Sold2022scultura in avorio raff.Guanyn Giappone sec.XIXscultura in avorio raff.Guanyn Giappone sec.XIX base in lacca con certificato di provenienza e autenticità cm.x h. 25 solo avorioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Servitore, scultura in terracotta policroma, CinaServitore, scultura in terracotta policroma, Cina sec.XIX h.cm.24See Sold Price
Sold2019Uccellino con testa rosa su un ramo, scultura inUccellino con testa rosa su un ramo, scultura in porcellana marcata Meissen, sec.XIX cm.22xh.23,5See Sold Price
Sold2016Minerva, scultura in gesso laccato nero,Minerva, scultura in gesso laccato nero, sec.XIX h.cm.35See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovane botanico, scultura in porcellana diGiovane botanico, scultura in porcellana di Meissen sec.XIX h.cm.17See Sold Price
Sold2022Cupido incatenato, scultura in porcellana diCupido incatenato, scultura in porcellana di Meissen sec.XIX h.cm.18See Sold Price
Sold2022scultura in terracotta raff.personaggio orientalescultura in terracotta raff.personaggio orientale sec.XIX firmata sul retro cm.x h. 48See Sold Price
Sold2018Scrittore, scultura in bronzo a patina scura,Scrittore, scultura in bronzo a patina scura, sec.XIX h.cm.18See Sold Price
Sold2022Scultura in bronzo dorato raffigurante divinità ,Scultura in bronzo dorato raffigurante divinità , Thailandia sec.XIX h.cm.100See Sold Price
Sold2020Coppia di grandi sigilli in pietra teneraCoppia di grandi sigilli in pietra tenera raffiguranti cani di Pho, Cina sec.XIX h.cm.21See Sold Price
Sold2022scultura in legno policromo raff.mora chescultura in legno policromo raff.mora che sorregge un cero sec.XIX cm.x h. 193See Sold Price
Sold2022Scultura in giada raffigurante pipistrello eScultura in giada raffigurante pipistrello e fiori, Cina sec.XIX cm. 7,5x4See Sold Price
Sold2022Seneca, scultura in bronzo poggiante su base inSeneca, scultura in bronzo poggiante su base in marmo, sec.XIX h.tot.cm.23See Sold Price
Sold2022A set of nine pietra dura panels,A set of nine pietra dura panels, A set of nine pietra dura panels, mid-17th century, Florentine, in the manner of Baccio del Bianco for the Grand Ducal workshops, comprising eight rectangular exampleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gabriella Crespi 'Tavola Scultura' Coffee TableGabriella Crespi, Italy (1922-2017). 'Tavola Scultura' two tiered coffee table. Lacquered wood and chrome-plated steel, from the 1970's iconic Plurimi series. Top shelf is adjustable. Designed in 1975See Sold Price
Sold2023French Ormolu and Pietra Dura Mounted Bureau PlatCirca 1860, inset green leather top, 36 gilt bronze framed pietra dura plaques depicting birds, butterflies, flowers, and fruit. Ebonized case, three drawers, shaped legs with applied ormolu mounts atSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriella Crespi Tavola Scultura Coffee Table1970s extendable coffee table in lacquer, chrome and plexiglass. Cream lacquer base with shiny chrome top section. Has metal makers tag on side. Top section slides to the side to enlarge the table. SoSee Sold Price
Sold201619th century Pietra Dura CasketAn Italian relief pietra dura and gilt bronze mounted ebony jewel casket with inlaid precious and semi-precious stone. Measures 8.5" High, 15" Long, 14.25 Deep. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of pietra dura panels,A pair of pietra dura panels, A pair of pietra dura panels, mid-17th century, Florentine, in the manner of Baccio del Bianco for the Grand Ducal workshops, one depicting a wild boar, the other one a dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietra Dura Specimen Marble Cocktail TableProbably Italian, 20th Century, Circular Top With Micromosaic And Sienna, Onyx, Malachite, And Other Marble Inlay On Chromed Drum Base. Height 16.5, Diameter 53 Inches, See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Jun 02Tremont Auctions19th century Italian grand tour Pietra dura signed plaque. Scene of a pearl necklace with gold hoops$650(5 bids)
5 days LeftCottone AuctionsBruno Lastrucci (Florence, 1943-2021) Pietra Dura Portrait of a Woman$650(2 bids)
Jun 09Austin Auction Gallery(2) ITALIAN PIETRA DURA PLAQUES OF MUSICAL TROPHY & BUTTERFLIES$60(1 bid)
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryRENZO SCARPELLI (B.1947) PIETRA DURA SCENIC PLAQUE VIEW OF FLORENCEÂ$125(2 bids)
Jun 09Austin Auction Gallery(2) FRAMED ITALIAN PIETRA DURA SPECIMEN MARBLE PLAQUES BUTTERFLIES$100(1 bid)
Jun 09Austin Auction GallerySIGNED VELGA PIETRA DURA SCENIC LANDSCAPE PLAQUE PONTE VECCHIO FLORENCEÂ$150(1 bid)
Jun 13Bedford Art GalleryArnaldo Pomodoro: Aste cielari (from Pietra Rubia); 1980-1982 Resin and Cast Paper Sculpture$3,000