Sold20232 N. Morrisseau LithographsNorval Morrisseau (Copper Thunderbird), Canadian/Inuit, 1932-2007. Two 20th century color lithograph on paper figural abstracts. Each signed "Norval Morrisseau" in pencil lower right, one titled "A ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norval (Copper Thunderbird) Morrisseau, Ontario / Canada (1932-2007), Snake, acrylic on brown paperNorval (Copper Thunderbird) MorrisseauOntario / Canada, (1932-2007)Snakeacrylic on brown papersigned lower right, framed.30 1/2 x 61 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norval (Copper Thunderbird) Morrisseau, Ontario / Canada (1932-2007), Bear, Fish and Bird, oil onNorval (Copper Thunderbird) MorrisseauOntario / Canada, (1932-2007)Bear, Fish and Birdoil on boardsigned lower left, framed.20 x 32 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norval (Copper Thunderbird) Morrisseau, Ontario / Canada (1932-2007), Beaver, acrylic on paperNorval (Copper Thunderbird) MorrisseauOntario / Canada, (1932-2007)Beaveracrylic on papersigned lower left, framed.Provenance: Barney and Marion Lamm.The Lamms operated a wildernessSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indigenous Canadian Norval Copper Thunderbird Morrisseau Screenprint Signed Numbered Vintage Soul FlTitle: Indigenous Canadian Norval Copper Thunderbird Morrisseau Screenprint Signed Numbered Vintage Soul Floating in Cosmic Sea Description:Indigenous Canadian Norval Copper Thunderbird Morrisseau ScrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indigenous Canadian Norval Copper Thunderbird Morrisseau Vintage Screenprint Signed Numbered SpiritTitle: Indigenous Canadian Norval Copper Thunderbird Morrisseau Vintage Screenprint Signed Numbered Spirit Forms Manifasting Description:Indigenous Canadian Norval Copper Thunderbird Morrisseau VintagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norval Copper Thunderbird Morrisseau Indigenous Canadian Vintage Screenprint Signed Numbered ThunderTitle: Norval Copper Thunderbird Morrisseau Indigenous Canadian Vintage Screenprint Signed Numbered Thunderbird Sprit Forms Description:Norval Copper Thunderbird Morrisseau Indigenous Canadian VintageSee Sold Price
Sold2021SACRED THUNDERBIRD BY NORVAL MORRISSEAUSacred thunderbird high quality glazed limited edition signed photo print version by Norval Morrisseau. Norval Morrisseau is an Indigenous Canadian artist known as the "Picasso of the North". His workSee Sold Price
Sold2021Morrisseau, Norval H. - Thunderbird sun danceMorrisseau, Norval H. (1931-2007) Thunderbird sun dance Description: Lithograph on paper, 184/950, signed on lower right by Norval Morrisseau Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 60.9See Sold Price
Sold2021Morrisseau, Norval H. - Thunderbird sun danceMorrisseau, Norval H. (1931-2007) Thunderbird sun dance Description: Lithograph on paper, 184/950, signed on lower right by Norval Morrisseau Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 60.9See Sold Price
Sold2022Morrisseau, Norval H.(1931-2007) Thunderbird ShamanArtist : Morrisseau, Norval H.(1931-2007), Canada Titre : Thunderbird Shaman Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 574/950, signee en bas a droite By Norval Morrisseau Description (ENG) : LithogSee Sold Price
Sold2018Norval Morrisseau Fish Acrylic On Paper PaintingNorval (Copper Thunderbird) Morrisseau (1932 - 2007) Ontario Canada. Original acrylic on paper painting. Depicts a modernist abstract fish figure. Signed lower right. Work measures approximately 6" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norval Morrisseau Fish On Paper Framed Under Glass 29 x 34Norval (Copper Thunderbird) Morrisseau (1932 - 2007) Ontario Canada. Lithograph on paper Framed under glass. Not inspected outside of frame Depicts a modernist abstract Birds figure. Signed lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2021Morrisseau, Norval H. - Sacred thunderbirdMorrisseau, Norval H. (1931-2007) Sacred thunderbird Description: Lithograph on paper, 593/950, signed on lower right by Norval Morrisseau Dimension (PO): 24" x 20" Dimension (CM): 60.96 x 50.80 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Morrisseau, Norval H. - Blue thunderbirdMorrisseau, Norval H. (1931-2007) Blue thunderbird Description: Lithograph on paper, 96/950, signed on lower right by Norval Morrisseau Dimension (PO): 24" x 20" Dimension (CM): 60.96 x 50.80 cm <See Sold Price
Sold2021Morrisseau, Norval H. - Sacred thunderbirdMorrisseau, Norval H. (1931-2007) Sacred thunderbird Description: Lithograph on paper, 593/950, signed on lower right by Norval Morrisseau Dimension (PO): 24" x 20" Dimension (CM): 60.96 x 50.80 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morrisseau, Norval H. (1931-2007) ThunderbirdArtist: Morrisseau, Norval H. (1931-2007) Title: Thunderbird Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, 167/950, signee en bas a droite By Norval Morrisseau Description (ENG): Lithograph on paper, 167See Sold Price
Sold2017Morrisseau, Norval H. (1931-2007) Thunderbirds (C. 1965Encre sur papier, signée sur le côté droit en syllabique Ink on paper, signed on the right side in syllabic 12” x 18”; 30.48 x 45.72 cm Représentée dans le livre d'exposition Norval MorrisseaSee Sold Price
Sold2021"THUNDERBIRD SHAMAN TEACHING" BY NORVAL MORRISSEAUThunderbird shaman teaching high quality limited edition signed photo print version by norval morrisseau - Norval Morrisseau is an Indigenous Canadian artist known as the "Picasso of the North". His wSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Thunder Bird Spirit" by Norval Morrisseau"Thunder Bird Spirit" by Norval Morrisseau P.P. 443/950 SIZE: 27" x 32" View Photos for Further Details.See Sold Price
Sold2021"Thunder Bird Family" By Norval Morrisseau"Thunder Bird Family" By Norval Morrisseau. P.P. 33/99 SIZE: 15.5" x 17.5" View Photos for Further Details.See Sold Price
Sold2019Norval Morrisseau's "Bear in Blue Dots" OriginalNorval Morrisseau's "Bear in Blue Dots" original acrylic on canvas framed painting. Signed in Cree syllabics Copper Thunderbird. Signed and in English, in graphite, au verso. Certified authentic and aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Norval Morrisseau's "Bear, Man, Birds- Blue" OriginalNorval Morrisseau's "Bear, Man, Birds- Blue" original acrylic on canvas painting. This piece has been certified authentic and appraised at $34,000 CAN. Signed in Cree Syllabics, Copper Thunderbird. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Norval Morrisseau (First Nations Artist, Ontario, Canada, 1932–2007): "Ojibway Thunderbird"Artist: Norval Morrisseau (Anishinaabe/First Nations Artist, Ontario, Canada, 1932–2007) Title: “Ojibway Thunderbird,” Date: 1979 Medium: limited edition serigraph, #284/500 DimensioSee Sold Price
Jun 10First Arts Premiers Inc.NORVAL MORRISSEAU, ANISHINAABE (OJIBWE), Bear, Owl, and Birds, c. 1998CA$5,000
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE WARRIOR ON HORSE QIANLONG SEAL$70
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsAntique to Ancient Chinese Circa Ming Bronze Statue Emperor Immortal Warrior Warlord Gilt Traces 10i$275(6 bids)
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryEXQUISITE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE LADY WARRIOR$120(1 bid)
5 days LeftCottone AuctionsAttributed to Andre Paul Arthur Massoulle (French, 1851-1901) Viking Warrior$175(2 bids)
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFABULOUS CHINESE CARVED PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE WARRIOR SIGNED$200
Jun 02Billy The Kid Auction HouseVintage Fred Harvey Era Fox Turquoise Thunderbird Cuff Bracelet$175(3 bids)
Jun 02Collective HudsonGreek Icon: The Saintly Warrior on Horseback in Tempera and Silver Repoussé$300(1 bid)
2 mins LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis Auction(2) PAIR OF CHINESE WARRING STATES DYNASTY QI STATE POTTERY TOMB WARRIOR FIGURES.$1,200(1 bid)
82 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese pottery figure of a kneeling warrior, Han Dynasty, circa 220 A.D.See Sold Price