Sold2017Painting, Attributed Jean Jacques HennerAttributed to Jean Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905), Portrait of Edgar Degas, circa 1860, oil on canvas, unsigned, title label affixed verso canvas: 14"h x 10.75"w, overall (with frame): 20.25"h x 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Attributed to Jean Jacques Henner(French, 1829-1905) Portrait of Woman with Red Hair, signed lower left "J J Henner", oil on canvas, 24-3/4 x 19-1/2 in.; possibly original gilt wood and composition frame, crackle, rubbing to signaturSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Jean Jacques Henner Tête de Jeune Modèle, circa 1893Attributed to Jean Jacques Henner Tête de Jeune Modèle, circa 1893 Oil on canvas 12 3/4 x 8 3/8 inches (32.4 x 21.3 cm) Provenance: Sale, Doyle, New York, Apr. 1, 1981, lot 115 This work mosSee Sold Price
Sold2018attributed to JEAN JACQUES HENNER (French 1829-1905) Aattributed to JEAN JACQUES HENNER (French 1829-1905) A PAINTING, "Portrait of a Red Haired Beauty in Profile View from Back," oil on canvas. 16 1/2" x 13 1/2" Provenance: The personal collection of CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed To Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905) Woman In Red Hat, Oil On PanelAttributed To Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905) Woman In Red Hat, Oil On Panel. Unsigned. As framed 21.25H x 17.25W x 2.0D in. Sight 16.25H x 11.75W in. All Measurements are Approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Jean-Jacques Henner (1829-1905, Paris,Landscape study, 1889 Conte crayon drawing on paper under glass Unsigned; dated and with artist attribution on the verso of the frame Sheet: 2.875" H x 4.25" W; Sight: 7.625" H x 9.25" W Notes: NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. to Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905)Attributed to Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905) "Femme Nue Vue de Dos" oil on academy board unsigned. Framed. 19" x 15", framed 24" x 20" Provenance: Private collection, Georgia.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Jacques Henner (attrib), oil on canvasJean-Jacques Henner (attrib), oil on canvas, Attributed to Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905), Lady in Red, signed "JJ Henner" lower left, metal tag on frame, 19"h x 15"w (canvas), 26"h x 23"w (fSee Sold Price
Sold2020ATTB. JEAN JACQUES HENNER OIL PAINTINGAttributed to Jean-Jacques Henner (1829-1905) Portrait painting of a woman looking left. Signed top right. Measures 10 5/8" x 8 5/8" unframed.See Sold Price
Sold202319TH CENTURY PORTRAIT PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS, UNSIGNED. IN GILT FRAME. ATTRIBUTED TO JEAN-JACQUES HENNER. HAS REPAIRS TO CANVAS. FRAME HAS MINOR DAMAGE. 18" x 15" IMAGE SIZE / 25" x 22" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Jacques Henner (attributed)- Portrait of a WomanLot 7 Jean-Jacques Henner (attributed) French (1829-1905) Portrait of a Woman pastel 20 1/8 x 16 inches frame dimensions: 27 3/4 x 24 x 2 1/2 inches, wood frame with glazing, name plaque reads '1829 JSee Sold Price
Sold2016J J Henner NymphJean Jacques Henner, French, 1829-1905. Oil on canvas depicting a recumbent sleeping nymph. Signed upper left "J. J. Henner". Some surface grunge, slight craquelure, very small touch up upper left. ImSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jacques Henner Oil on Wood 10.5" x 9" w/ ProvenanceFrame: 19" x 23" Shipping in USA $ 100. Jean-Jacques Henner was a French painter, noted for his use of sfumato and chiaroscuro in painting nudes, religious subjects and portraits.See Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN-JACQUES HENNER (French 1829-1905) A PAINTING,JEAN-JACQUES HENNER (French 1829-1905) A PAINTING, "Portrait of an Auburn Haired Beauty," oil on canvas, signed L/L. 21 1/2" x 17 1/2" _x000B__x000B_See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Jacques Henner Profile Portrait Oil PaintingJean-Jacques Henner Profile Portrait Oil Painting on Canvas in Period Frame.Framed measures 18 inches x 14 inches, art 13 inches x 9.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905)Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905) "Les Baigneuses" oil on canvas laid down on masonite signed lower right. Framed. 32-1/4" x 45-1/2", framed 38" x 51" Provenance: Private collection, Georgia.See Sold Price
Sold2016JEAN JACQUES HENNER (FRENCH, 1829-1905)Portrait of St. Fabiola Oil on canvas Signed mid-left Size: 10 1/4 in. x 8 1/2 in. / 26 cm x 21.6 cm Framed: 18 in. x 16 in. / 45.7 cm x 40.6 cm Lot 050, Heffel Fine Art Auction House, January 5, 2006See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Jean Jacques HennerJean Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905), Portrait of a Lady, oil on cradled panel, signed lower left, panel: 10.5"h x 7.5"w, overall (with frame): 18"h x 15.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean-Jacques Henner, (French, 1829-1905)Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905) "Portrait of a Red-Headed Beauty" oil on wood panel signed lower right. Framed and with artist plaque. 12" x 9", framed 21-3/4" x 18-3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Jacques Henner, Ideal HeadJean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905) Ideal Head oil on canvas 14" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2023A Limoges Enameled Copper Plaque After Jean-Jacques Henner Théophile SoyerA Limoges Enameled Copper Plaque After Jean-Jacques HennerThéophile Soyer, Late 19th/Early 20th Century depicting Saint Fabiola, signed T. Soyer, lower left. Height 9 1/2 x width 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN-JACQUES HENNER (FRENCH 1829-1905)JEAN-JACQUES HENNER (FRENCH 1829-1905) Portrait of a Young Beauty, oil on panel 35.5 x 25 cm (14 x 9 7/8 in.) signed upper rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905) "Bust of a Woman in Red," oil on wood panel, faintly signed†Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905) "Bust of a Woman in Red," oil on wood panel, faintly signed upper left "JJ Henner," frame backing with remnants of a 19th century label, presented in aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jacques Henner - Portrait - O/CJean Jacques Henner, French,1829-1905, Portrait of a Woman, oil on canvas, signed upper left H.Henner16 x 13, framed 20 1/2 x 17 1/4Property from a private collection.See Sold Price
Jun 13Eldred'sMANNER OF JEAN-JACQUES HENNER (France, Early 20th Century), Profile bust portrait of a woman in a$125
Jun 04DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTerracotta Bust of a Jean Jacques Rousseau After Jean Antoine Houdon$400(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsJean-Jacques Gailliard (1890-1976), 'Le peintre fantome', oil on canvas on panel 56 x 38 cm. (22.0 x€600
3 days LeftAntique KingdomA Monumental 19th Century French Orientalist Oil On Canvas Painting$240,000
Jun 06DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSEVRES BISCUIT PORCELAIN FIGURE, ‘L'AMITIÉ TENDANT SON COEUR A DEUX MAINS’ Circa$500
Jun 06DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSEVRES BISCUIT PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUP, ‘LA BOHEMIENNE’ OR ‘LE GROUPE DE L’$600
Jun 06DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTWO SEVRES BISCUIT PORCELAIN FIGURES, ‘LA FILLE AUX FRUITS’ AND ‘LE PETIT$500
3 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Paire de plafonniers, modèle « 2015A », cylindre en verre émaillé blanc€200
Jun 06DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSEVRES BISCUIT PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUP, ‘L’AMOUR NOURRI PAR L'ESPÉRANCE’ Circa$400
Jun 06DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSEVRES BISCUIT PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUP, ‘L’AUTEL DE L'AMITIÉ’ Circa 1766-73$1,500
3 days LeftKamy INCFigurine Femme Nue Phryne Érotique Bronze Statue Élégant Art Deco Signé Figure$145
3 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Lampadaire, mode?le 41 E GM, structure en laiton chrome?, de?flecteur et€1,200
6 days LeftTremont AuctionsAttributed to Jean Baptiste Monnoyer. French 17th century. Still life with flowers. Oil on canvas.$2,000
Jun 04DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Four Empire Mahogany Fauteuils Attributed to Jean Baptiste Bernard Demay, early 19th century$1,000
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTRIB Jean Francois de Troy (France,Italy,1679-1752) oil painting antique$1,250(7 bids)