Sold2019Helen Konig Scavini (1886-1974), Lenci, 1937, NudinoFigura di nudino disteso su due cuscini in terraglia a colaggio con decoro policromo opaco. Marchio, data e vecchia etichetta sulla base cm 13,5x44,5x19,5, Bibliografia: A. Panzetta, Le ceramiche di LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helen König Scavini - Lenci Figural Group, Nudino Su ElefanteLot 93 Helen König Scavini Italian (1886-1974) Lenci Figural Group, Nudino Su Elefante porcelain Helen König Scavini for Lenci, modelled as a naked young woman sitting on the back of an elepSee Sold Price
Sold2023FELICE CASORATI Nudino seduto.Nudino seduto. 1918. Pencil on paper. Cm 30,50 x 20,30. Signature lower right. At the back Cavallino Gallery, Venice, and La Bussola, Turin, labels. Exhibition: Felice Casorati, Cavallino Gallery, VenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Helen Konig Scavini (1886-1974), Lenci, 1940 ca, NudinoScultura in terraglia a colaggio con decori in policromia. Marchio sulla base cm 41x33, Bibliografia: A. Panzetta, Le ceramiche di Lenci 1928 - 1964, Torino 1992, p. 235See Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO MOLLINO Nudino.MOLLINO CARLO (1905 - 1973) Nudino. Polaroid. Cm 10,50 x 8,20. Exhibitions: Polaroid Studio Gian Galeazzo Visconti, Milan 2015; Filorosso, Paolo Tonin Contemporary Art, Turin 2018; Il Femminino, CasaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CERAMICHE LENCI 'Nudino con farfalla suCERAMICHE LENCI 'Nudino con farfalla su piatto', anni '30. Ceramica formata a stampo e decorata a mano. Marcata (sotto il piatto e sotto la statuina) 'Lenci Torino ITALIA'. Cifre impresse (sotto la stSee Sold Price
Sold2018Renato Guttuso (1911-1987), Nudinotempera on paper, cm 35x50 signed lower right Photo certificate signed by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2017KONIG SCAVINI HELEN "Nudino Carmencita",KONIG SCAVINI HELEN "Nudino Carmencita", LENCI, 1935. Marcata "Lenci Made in Italy Torino 5-XIII" Altezza cm 38. "Nudino Carmencita", manufactured by LENCI, 1935. Marked "Lenci Made in Italy Torino 5-See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE AJMONE, Nudino alla finestraGIUSEPPE AJMONE(1923 - 2005)Nudino alla finestra1956Oil on canvas73 x 50 cmSigned and dated lower rightDated and titled on the reverseWork accompanied by a certificate of authenticity on photograph siSee Sold Price
Sold2022UMBERTO MILANI Nudino.Nudino. 1938. . Cm 11,50 x 31,00 x 6,00. Signature engraved at the base. Giuseppe Milani authenticity certificate. Provenance: Lana Collection, Milan.See Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI BARTOLINI Nudino (Driade).Nudino (Driade). Etching. Cm 33,80 x 48,50. 11/22. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Title and year at the back. Plate size: 17x8.5 cm. From folder Sante e Cavelle, Documento Edition, Rome, 1943.See Sold Price
Sold2020Giuseppe Amisani (1881-1941) NudinoOlio su tavola, cm. 35,5x25,5 Sul verso: etichetta Galleria Cordusio, Milano, Mostra celebrativa di Giuseppe Amisani, Dicembre 1950.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO GENTILINI Nudino per Aletheia.Nudino per Aletheia. 1977. Mixed media on card. Cm 35,00 x 45,50. Signature lower right. Franco Gentilini Archive, Rome, authenticity certificate on photo. Provenance: Private Collection, Rimini; PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORLANDO GROSSO (1882-1968) NudinoORLANDO GROSSO (1882-1968) Nudino sdraiato olio su cartoncino cm.35x27 f.to in b. a s.See Sold Price
Sold2015Nudino olio cm.40x50 f.to in b. a ds.Nudino olio cm.40x50 f.to in b. a ds. LandiniSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUIGI BARTOLINI Nudino (Driade).BARTOLINI LUIGI (1892 - 1963) Nudino (Driade). Etching. Cm 33,80 x 48,50. 11/22. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Title and year at the back. Plate size: 17x8.5 cm. From folder Sante e Cavelle,See Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID BACTER, Cat Woman (nudino)DAVID BACTERCat Woman (nudino)2022Oil on canvas30 x 20 cmWork accompanied by a certificate of authenticity signed ny the artistEXHIBITED:October 2022, Tutta colpa dei Supereroi, Studio Manusardi, MilaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CRISTOFORO DE AMICIS Nudino seduto, 1977CRISTOFORO DE AMICIS1902-1987Nudino sedutoTecnica mista su telacm. 36x48Firmato al fronteAl retro firma e timbro Galleria La Torre, MilanoAutentica su fotografiaPROVENIENZAGalleria d'Arte La Torre, MiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Tozzi “Figurine (nudino)"Mario Tozzi Fossombrone 1895 Saint Jean du Gard 1979 "Untitled" etching on paper 50x35 cm signed lower right numbered 47/99 dry stamp on the front and reverse Provenance: private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helen König Scavini 1886-1974Lenci, Torino 1935Scultura raffigurante nudino di donna con cagnetto e basco su mondo in terraglia a colaggio e decoro policromo. Marchio della manifattura e data sulla base. Lievi sbeccature al naso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sandro Vacchetti 1889-1976Essevi, Torino 1937Scultura in terraglia a colaggio con decoro policromo raffigurante nudino di donna africana in un'oasi sotto palma (estraibile). Firma dell'autore, marchio della manifattura, titolo e data a smalto suSee Sold Price
Sold2019Helen Konig Scavini (1886-1974), Lenci, 1940 ca,Centrotavola formato da figura di nudino seduta su pesce nel centro di un grande piatto in terraglia a colaggio decorato in policromia. Altezza cm 46, diametro cm 36 , Bibliografia: A. Panzetta, Le ceSee Sold Price