Sold20231785 ODYSSEY of HOMER 3 volumes antique in FRENCH L'Odyssee D'HomereL'Odyssee D'Homere, Traduction Nouvelle, Precedee de Reflexions sur Homere, & suivie de Remarques; par M. Bitaube Paris: Chez Lamy, 1785 by M.Bitaube 3 VOLUMES SET Original full-leather bindings withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of earrings in 18 K yellow goldPair of earrings in 18 K yellow gold with a small brilliant each and a pearl of a diameter of 6.5 mm each. Gross weight 3 gr. Par de caravanas en oro 18 K amarillo con un pequeño brillante cada unaSee Sold Price
Sold20231813 4 VOLUMES VIE ET PONTIFICAT DE LEON X antique LIFE of POPEVie et pontificat de Léon X, par William Roscoe, auteur de la vie de Laurent de Medicis, ouvrage traduit de langlais par P. F. Henry (Life and pontificate of Leo X, by William Roscoe, author of tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot with a tunisian pectoral and two Algerian braceletsEnsemble composé d'un pectoral à 3 rangs de chaîne maintenus par 3 coulants carrés ornés de verroterie rose de part et d'autre d'une boule filigrannée (type Taguemout) ornée de pendeloques. L'�See Sold Price
Sold20241582 FIGURES DE LA BIBLE antique ILLUSTRATED w/ 430 WOODCUTS RARE 16th CENTURYChappuys, Gabriel: Figures de la Bible declares par stances, par G. C. T. Augmantees de grand Nombre de figures aux Actes des Apostres. Lyon, Barthelemy Honorat, 1582 3 parts in 1 volume. 108; 44; 84See Sold Price
Sold2022Meliadus de Leonnoys. Du present volume sont contenus les nobles faicts d'armes du vaillant royMeliadus de Leonnoys. Du present volume sont contenus les nobles faicts d'armes du vaillant roy Meliadus de Leonnoys: ensemble plusieurs nobles proesses de Chevalerie faictes tant par le roy Artus, GaSee Sold Price
Sold2019FINI - Lot de 3 volumes :FINI - Lot de 3 volumes : FINI] – REAGE, Pauline Histoire d’O, illustrations par Leonor FINI. Paris, Cercle du livre précieux, 1962. In-folio illustré de lithographies en couleurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lebas, Jacques-Philippe - Figures de l'histoire de France, représentant, règne par règne, les[Paris], P.G. Simon, 1778-1782. In 4th. 3 vols. With 168 cards entirely engraved in copper and including a figurative and a textual part, numbered from 1 to 144, in the appendix the addition of tablesSee Sold Price
Sold2019SAINT FRANÇOIS D’ASSISE - Lot de 3 titresSAINT FRANÇOIS D’ASSISE - Lot de 3 titres pour 4 volumes :  Les Fioretti, illustré par A. DUSSARTHOU. Paris, Club du livre, 1966. In-4 illustré couleurs, 23 cm. Un des 1900 eSee Sold Price
Sold2017(Flamen, Albert) Devises et emblesmes d'amour moralisez(Flamen, Albert) Devises et emblesmes d'amour moralisez graués a Paris par Albert Flamen peintre. Paris: O. de Varennes u. L. Boissevin,1653. 8°. (3) Bl., 102 S.. Mit 2. gest. Tbl.und 49 gest. Tafn.See Sold Price
Sold20211766 6 VOLUMES History of House of Stuart on Throne ofDavid HUME Histoire de la maison de Stuart sur le trone d'Angleterre. Par M. Hume. (History of the House of Stuart on the Throne of England.) 6 volumes set Londres (London), 1766. Size 4 by 6 3/4" LeaSee Sold Price
Sold20233 ENGRAVINGS BY P. CHOFFARD AFTER PIERRE-ANTOINE BAUDOIN (1723-1769)l'innocence en danger - la fruite de la pervertie engraving on paper peint a la gouasse par P.A. Baudouin peintre du roi 1767 grave par P.P. Choffard 1782 largest 15.5 x 11 inches (paper) unframed OveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paire de boutons de manchettes en or blanc 18 K centréePaire de boutons de manchettes en or blanc 18 K centrée d'une rondelle en jade retenue par un petit brillants P : 11,3 gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sertum Botanicum Lithos (2), Alcott Prints (3)Five framed pieces of art include a pair of floral lithographs from the book "Sertum Botanicum" from the Collection Choisie de Plantes, dedie a M. La Reine, publiee par Mr. P.C. Van Geel, Bruxelles (BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Coca-Cola Matchbox Bill Gray's GardenTropic Bar and Restaurant. Colon R. de P. with Coca-Cola advertising at the backside. 1920's 1 3/4"L x 1"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Canada WWI Set of 3 Medals and 3 Pins from W.L. Proulx R.C.DTitle : Canada WWI Set of 3 Medals and 3 Pins from W.L. Proulx R.C.D Description (FR) : Ensemble de 3 medailles et 3 epinglette Canadienne de la premiere guerre mondial du soldat W.L. Proulx, incluantSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec Lithograph Reine de Joie parHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec Lithograph Reine de Joie par Victor Joze framed under glass 10 3/4 x 15 1/2, Image: 7 1/2 x 11 Shipping in continental US $35.00 If shipping is $0 then buyer arranges pick upSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCUNABLE. Ensemble de 5 textes hagiographiques sur et par Jérôme de Stridon dit SaintHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maison REGAINPaire de CHEVETS ouvrant par un tiroir en façade Orme massif Circa 1960 L'un avec une marque au feu H. 29 cm - L. 59 cm - P. 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Description des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de MadameDescription des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de Madame Louise-Elisabeth de France, & de Dom Philippe, Infant & Grand Amiral d'Espagne.Paris, P.G. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2017[LOT OF 3 WORKS ABOUT SUPERSTITION AND PAGANISM]Les superstitions du paganisme renouvelées ou le spiritisme dévoilé par un esprit de ce monde.Dentu, Libraire-Editeur 186316°, 177x117; Legatura in mezza pelle e cartonato, titoli e fregi in oro aSee Sold Price
Sold2017*6 BOOKS"Darkest Hours" by J. Robert Nash, "Queen Victoria" by R.R. Holmes, 3 volumes "Musee de Versailles" by T. Burette, and "Eton College" by Christopher Bussey.See Sold Price
Sold2019[Silkworms, Pharmacology, Hygiene, Lot of 7]Lot of works, in 7 volumes, on medicine, hygiene, pharmacology, and one on mulberries and silkworms, sold as-is, including: ** DE LAS CULTURE DES MURIERS. PAR MR. L'ABBE BOISSIER DE SAUVAGES.... [BounSee Sold Price
Sold2022Simon sur le siecle de Louis XV, Emily BlackwellMémoires Complets et authentiques du Duc De Saint Simon sur le siècle de Louis XIV et la Régence, Volumes 3,6,8,11,13,16 and 17 dated 1873, Volume 12 dated 1874 along with Abraham Lincoln bySee Sold Price
Jun 06Lyon & Turnbull§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969)£6,500
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsThe International Avant-Garde 3, 1962. One of 100 copies. Pomodoro, Rotella, Tancredi, & others$2,500
15 hrs LeftJasper521875-1887 INTERNATIONAL SCIENTIFIC SERIES 7 VOLS antique DARWIN HEILPRIN SCHMIDT$120
1 day LeftBonhamsDALE CHIHULY (1941) Ensemble Sea Form, formé de deux pièces1995Edition Portland PressL...€1,600(1 bid)
BonhamsManufacture Minton, ensemble de six tasses et leurs soucoupes. Angleterre, XIX-XXe siècle.€10(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftJasper521595 LUIS DE GRANADA POSTILLAS ET HOMILIAS antique VELLUM BINDING 16th century$360
Jun 22Arader GalleriesPierre-Joseph Redoute's Les Liliacées, With the Plates Bound Alphabetically$350,000
2 days LeftNY Elizabeth LUIS DE GRANADA POSTILLAS ET HOMILIAS ANTIQUE 16TH-CENTURY VELLUM BINDING (1595)$50
BonhamsRioja Gran Reserva, Vina Bosconia 1942, R. Lopez de Heredia (1) Rioja Gran Reserva, Vina Bosconi...£550
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesHubert Robert (1733-1808), Vue du forum d'Auguste à Rome, sanguine sur papier, signée, localiséeCHF 12,000
1 day LeftBonhamsRON ARAD (1951) Ensemble de quatre vases emboîtables 4 to Tango2012Signé et numér...€1,600
1 day LeftBonhamsHUBERT LE GALL (1961) Rare commode 1,2,3 mouton2000Edition à huit exemplairesBois verni, r&...€32,000
Jun 09Worthington GalleriesAntique L'ANNÉE LITURGIQUE LE CARÊME R.P. Dom Prosper Guéranger, 19th Édition$10
2 days LeftArt Research ParisPOUL KJAERHOLM (1929-1980) Suite de trois petites tables gigognes, mode?le PK 71, structure cubique€600
15 hrs LeftJasper521491 INCUNABLE Franciscus de Maioranis antique INCUNABULA rare 15th CENT. vellum$2,600
2 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1782 ARMORIAL VELLUM BINDING OLD POMPONII MELA DE SITU ORBIS AMSTERDAM$50(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftJasper521598-1600 PLANTIN EDITION SERMONS by Louis of Granada ANTIQUE 16th CENTURY Vol.V$200