Sold2024Oil on Board signed S. (Sydney) Berne, 4 5/8" x 5 3/8", "Autumn Roadway".Oil on Board signed S. (Sydney) Berne, 4 5/8" x 5 3/8", "Autumn Roadway".See Sold Price
Sold2021Sydney Berne, Canada, Ice Skating Oil on Board PaintingSydney Berne, Canada, Ice Skating Oil on Board Painting. Signed, Biography on verso. Original Framing. 6 x 8 board, outside of frame 14.5 x 16.5. ASKart: Sydney (Bernstein) Berne (1921 - 2013) was actSee Sold Price
Sold2017SYDNEY HAYES Cairn Terrier Dogs Oil PaintingSigned original oil on board painting by Sydney Hayes (19th century United Kingdom) "He that hesitates is last" Depicts a pair of Cairn terrier dogs with police or military hats, billy clubs and a whiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Etienne Prosper Berne-Bellecoeur (1838 - 1910) PortraitEtienne Prosper Berne-Bellecoeur (1838 - 1910) Portrait of a French Officer. Oil on board. Signed "E. Berne Bellecoeur" in the lower right corner Board: 17.5" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Sydney Mortimer Laurence Oil BoardIn the style of Sydney Mortimer Laurence, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil board. 12 x 10.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1865 - 1940. Known for his dramatic landscape paintings ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANK SPEARS Clown Portrait Painting BASS MUSEUMSigned original oil on board painting by Frank Sydney Spears (1906-1991 Africa) CAGED CLOWN Depicts a harlequin in a distinct mid century modern style. Signed lower left. Housed in a silver finished fSee Sold Price
Sold2021THOMAS SYDNEY COOPER OIL ON BOARDTHOMAS SYDNEY COOPER GILT FRAMED OIL ON BOARD OF PASTORAL COW SCENE, 22.5"H X 18.5"W, VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eric Langker oil on boardAttributed to Sir Eric Langker, Australian, 1898-1982. Oil on board depicting a view of Sydney harbor, possibly Balls Head. Bears the signature "Eric Langker" lower right. Label on reverse for MacquarSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sydney E. King Oil on board depicting PilgrimsSydney E. King Oil on board depicting Pilgrims. Signed lower right Sidney E King '81. 24"h x 40"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sidney Berne (1921-2013) CanadianSidney Berne, Laurentian village, oil on board, signed lower left, unframed, 16" h x 20" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sydney Berne (1921-2013) Val David PaintingSydney Berne (Canadian, 1921-2013) Val David Painting. Signed, titled and dated 1980 on verso. Board measures 5.5 inches H x 6 W, frame measures 10 x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Sydney LawrenceSydney Lawrence (American, 1865-1940), Indian Cache with Full Moon, oil on board, signed lower right, sight: 7.75"h x 9.5"w, overall (with frame): 9.75"h x 11.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herbert Sydney Palmer(Canadian, 1881-1970) Cattle by the River, signed lower right "H.S. Palmer", oil on board, 8-1/4 x 13 in.; carved gilt wood frame, 17 x 19-3/4 in. - Provenance: From the Estate of the Late Jim VanStorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sydney Janis Yard (1855 - 1909)Sydney Janis Yard (1855 - 1909). Title: Landscape. Medium: Oil on board. Signed: lower left. Size: 12" x 17". Frame Size: 18" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2019WILLIAM SYDNEY REED (BRITISH, 20TH CENTURY) Summer - AWILLIAM SYDNEY REED (BRITISH, 20TH CENTURY) Summer - A Norfolk landscape signed to the reverse ""W Syd Reed"" oil on board 46 x 39cm (18x 15.5in)See Sold Price
Sold2022Berne, Sydney (1921-2013) Riviere Noir QuebecArtist: Berne, Sydney (1921-2013) Title: Riviere Noir Quebec Description (FR): Huile sur toile cartonnee, signee en bas a gauche S. Berne Description (ENG): Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower left SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Berne, Sydney (1921-2013) Val David QuebecArtist: Berne, Sydney (1921-2013) Title: Val David Quebec Description (FR): Huile sur toile cartonnee, signee en bas a gauche S. Berne Description (ENG): Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower left S. BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tod Lindenmuth (American, 1885-1979) Shoreline With BoatsSigned 'Tod Lindenmuth' lower right, oil on board22 x 28 in. (55.9x71.1cm) Provenance Estate of Sydney F. Martin, Doylestown, Pennsylvania and Amelia Island, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2023John E. Berninger (American, 1897-1981) FarmsteadSigned 'John Berninger' lower left, oil on board8 x 10 in. (20.3x25.4cm) Provenance Estate of Sydney F. Martin, Doylestown, Pennsylvania and Amelia Island, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2023Herbert Hooven (American, 1898-1979) Fall GlenSigned 'H.H. Hooven' lower right, oil on board 14 x 16 in. (35.6x40.6cm) Provenance Walnut Street Gallery, Perkasie, Pennsylvania.Estate of Sydney F. Martin, Doylestown, Pennsylvania and AmeliaSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ BOARD, INDUSTRIAL LANDSCAPE SGND HARRITON (ABRAHAM HARRITON) 17" X 32"$100
5 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.19THC. OIL / BOARD PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG WOMAN, UNSIGNED (11" X 9")$200
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesThomas A. DeDecker, American (b. 1951), The Study, oil on board$400(1 bid)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesThomas A. DeDecker, American (b. 1951), Red Lilies and Pond Colours, oil on board$1,700(1 bid)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesThomas A. DeDecker, American (b. 1951), Mountain Valley, oil on board$500
1 day LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCPaul King Oil On Board of a Seascape with Sail Boats and Grassy Cliffs$45(5 bids)
4 days LeftLink Auction Galleries19th c., Portrait of a 19th c. Turkish Soldier in Official Costume, Oil on board$400(2 bids)
1 hr LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONIvan Aivazovsky Oil on Board Seascape Ships Signed Painting$1,050(4 bids)