Sold2021Attributed to Nicolai Fechin (1881-1955)Painting: Attributed to Nicolai Fechin (1881-1955), Eastern European landscape with sheep, oil on canvas. 19" x 26 1/2". Bears signature LLC.See Sold Price
Sold2017NICOLAI FECHIN (RUSSIAN,1881-1955) OIL PAINTINGNICOLAI FECHIN (RUSSIAN,1881-1955) OIL PAINTING PORTRAIT ON BOARD. HAND PAINTING ATTRIBUTED TO THE ARTIST. MEASURES 16" HEIGHT BY 12" WIDTH.See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN OIL PORTRAIT PAINTING BY NIKOLAI FECHINNikolai Ivanovich Fechin, Russian, 1881 to 1955, oil painting on canvas depicting a portrait of a girl. Signed lower left by the artist. Framed. Nikolai Fechin was admitted for study to the Imperial ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicolai Fechin, Portrait of a WomanNicolai Ivanovich Fechin (Russian, 1881-1955), oil on board depicting an obscured portrait of a pretty young woman, signed verso, 13" x 15" board, 20 3/4" x 23" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Nicolai Fechin (1881 - 1955) RussianNicolai Fechin (1881 - 1955) Russian. Oil on Board. Measure 13 1/2"in H x 9"in W and 19"in H x 14"in W with frame. Nicolai FechinBorn: Kazan, Russia 1881Died: Santa Monica, California 1955Taos painterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nicolai Fechin Russian Modernist Pencil on PaperPencil on paper. Featuring sketched portrait. Signed "N. Fechin" in the bottom right corner. Attributed to Nicolai Fechin (1881-1955, Russian). 27 x 26 cm (10.5 x 10 in). PROVENANCE: This lot carriesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nikolai Fechin 1881-1955Nikolai Fechin 1881-1955 .Medium: Oil on Canvas. Dimensions : 18x14 inches. Russian-AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN PORTFOLIO OF LITOGRAPHS BY N. FECHINA portfolio of fourteen portrait charcoal drawings lithographs by Nicolai Fechin, Russian American artist, 1881-1955. All portraits have a facsimile signature by the artist, lower right. Edition: NortSee Sold Price
Sold2019Manner of Nicolai Fechin PortraitManner of Nicolai Fechin (Russian, 1881-1955) Native American Portrait, signed. Framed. Size: 12'' x 10'', 30 x 25 cm (stretcher); 14'' x 12'', 36 x 30 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2019Nicolai Fechin Russian Modernist Oil on BoardOil on board. Featuring a portait of an old man. Signed N Fechin on the lower left corner. Attributed to Nicolai Ivanovish Fechin(1881-1955, American-Russian). 44 x 34 cm (17.3 x 13.4 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2020Nicolai Fechin (Russian, 1881-1955) Portfolio of 16Nicolai Fechin (Russian, 1881-1955) Portfolio of 16 portraits lithographs 14 x 12 inches. Property from the Collection of Mr. Steven L. BurgeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN CHARCOAL PAINTING BY NICOLAI FECHINNicolai Ivanovich Fechin (Russian, American, 1881-1955) charcoal painting on textured paper depicting a portrait of an elderly person. Signed with initials lower left. Framed. Nikolai Fechin, an artisSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLAI FECHIN RUSSIAN PORTRAIT CHARCOAL PAINTINGNicolai Ivanovich Fechin Russian, American, 1881 to 1955, charcoal painting on textured paper, Balinese Girl. Signed with initials lower left. Framed. Additionally inscribed and titled on the backsideSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN RUSSIAN CHARCOAL PAINTING BY NICOLAI FECHINNicolai Ivanovich Fechin Russian, American, 1881 to 1955, charcoal painting on textured paper depicting a portrait of a Native American man. Signed with initials, lower right. Framed. Nikolai IvanovicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Camille Kufferath (Belgian,1881-1955) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Camille Kufferath (Belgium, 1881 - 1955) NAME: Portrait of Lady YEAR: 1928 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. Minor craquelure. Some small scattered inpaitings in lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2018PABLO PICASSO Spanish 1881-1973 OOC PortraitOil on canvas. Featuring a cubist portrait of a woman wearing a red hairband. Signed and attr. Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) on the upper left corner. Verso featuring gallery label of M KnoedlerSee Sold Price
Sold2018MAX WEBER American 1881-1961 Oil on Paper PortraitOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a portrait of a lady holding a cigarette. Signed and attr. Max Weber (American, 1881-1961) on the lower right corner. Gallery stamp on verso. 27 x 20.5 cm (10.6 x 8.1See Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Ledger (Style of) Pop Art Women Portrait era of Picasso Matisse Oil canvasThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas in the style of Fernand Leger. Fernand Henri leger (February 4, 1881 - August 17, 1955) was a French painter, sculptor, and filmmaker. In his early woSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Pope Attr Portrait of a Gentleman Oil, 19th C19th century American School oil on canvas portrait of a gentleman, attributed to John Pope (American, 1821-1881), no apparent signature. Image: 29" H x 24.25" W; frame: 33.5" H x 28.75" W x 1" D. FlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rosamond Niles (1881-1960, American), "Portrait of a Boy in Blue," c. 1933, oil on canvas, signedRosamond Niles (1881-1960, American), "Portrait of a Boy in Blue," c. 1933, oil on canvas, signed and dated on bottom left corner, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 29 5/8 in., W.- 27 5/8 in., Framed H.-See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsFECHIN NICOLAI IVANOVICH OLD PAINTING SIGNED N FECHIN ??VILLAGE STREET?? POSSIBLY RUSSIAN ARTIST$3,900
Jun 01Art Legacy AuctionsFECHIN NICOLAI IVANOVICH OLD PAINTING SIGNED N FECHIN ??VILLAGE STREET?? POSSIBLY RUSSIAN ARTIST$3,900