Sold2019Olivier de Penne(French, 1831-1897)The Boar Chase, signed lower left˜"Ol. De Penne", oil on canvas, 57-1/4 x 50-1/2 in.; gilt wood and composition frame, 81-1/2 x 54-1/2 in.Provenance: Sotheby's New York: Tuesday, OSee Sold Price
Sold20201920-1925, radiator mascot "Tête de chien de chasse",1920-1925, radiator mascot "Tête de chien de chasse", signed E. Brégeon on a wood base (figure 7cm tall) German Description 1920-1925, Kühlerfigur ?Tête de chien de chasse?, signiert E. Brégeon aSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES OLIVIER DE PENNE, FRENCH (1831-1897) W/CHunting scene in lunette-shaped gilt frame; signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 18" x W 26.75" Condition: Not examined out of frame. Paper slightly wavy. Frame with repaired breaks, chips and loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Olivier de Penne - Hunting SceneCharles Olivier de Penne - Hunting Scene. Watercolor, signed (LL) Sight is 11" x 17" Condition, scratches to painting, scratches to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021OLIVIER DE PENNE Fox Hunt LithographOLIVIER DE PENNE Fox Hunt Lithograph, inscriptions read ‘Chase Au Reynard’, subject a hunting party chasing a fox through the woods, measures 29 5/8 x 37 5/8 inches, wooden frame, surface wear toSee Sold Price
Sold2019LEON DANCHIN (D.1938) HUNTING DOGS COLOR ETCHINGFramed color etching on paper, Chiens de Chasse (Brittany Spaniels), pencil signed lower left Leon Danchin (United States, France, 1887-1938), sight: approx 21"h, 28.5"w, overall: approx 23"h, 30"w, 8See Sold Price
Sold2020Mahler, P 1931 Lot of 12 Vintage Dog PrintsColour Printed Photogavures Published 1931, Paris for "Les Chiens de Chasse" Illustrated by P. Mahler. Paper Size: 11 x 7.5 inch (28 x 19cm) Minor toning in parts. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacobus Augustinus de Rijk (1831-1Jacobus Augustinus de Rijk (1831-1897), Dutch Romantic, hilly landscape with castle ruins in the evening light and beautifully executed staffage. Oil on wood, signed twice at lower left, 26 x 32 cm, fSee Sold Price
Sold2022SARREGUEMINES : Grand plat ovale en faïence polychrome dite barbotine à décor d'une scène deSARREGUEMINES : Grand plat ovale en faïence polychrome dite barbotine à décor d'une scène de chasse avec trois chiens attaquant un loup. Marques en creux au revers Sarreguemines Majolica.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - XIXe siècleGrand et beau VASE à décor en réserve des huit Immortels sur fond a sgraffito Le col à motifs de chiens de Fô sur fond jaune Porcelaine et émaux de la famille verte H. 56See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe sièclePaire de VASES à décor de scènes de palais en cartouches sur fond de tiges fleuries L'épaulement agrémenté de dragons en reliefs, les prises en forme de chiens de FôSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHIINE pour le VIETNAM - XIXe siècleSERVICE à THE comprenant quatre TASSES, une COUPELLE et un SORBET couvert avec sa soucoupe Le décor de chiens de Fô dans les nuées stylisées Porcelaine dite Bleu de Huê,See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XVIIIe ou XIXe sièclePaire de VASE à long col et panse basse Les prises en forme de mufles de chiens de Fô retenant des anses annelées simulées Porcelaine et couverte verte H. 27 cm Eclats aux talonsSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe sièclePaire de VASES à décor de scènes de palais dans des réserves sur fond floral La partie basse à motifs de lambrequins, les prises en forme de mufles de chiens de Fô PorcelSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleGrand VASE à décor d'un paysage lacustre animé Les prises corail en forme de chiens de Fô et leurs petits Porcelaine et émaux polychromes, socle de bois mouluré H. 58,5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe sièclePaire de VASES à panse boule et col bulbeux Le décor de scènes de guerriers, les prises en forme de têtes de chiens de Fô retenant des anses annelées Grès porcelaineSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleVASE balustre à décor de volatiles dans la végétation Les prises en forme de chiens de Fô et leurs petits Porcelaine et émaux polychromes de la famille rose, socle de boiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (16662-1722)Petit POT à GINGEMBRE à décor de chiens de Fô dans les rinceaux Porcelaine et émaux Wucai H. 17 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Début XXe siècleVASE de section carrée à décor de scènes de dignitaires et poèmes. Les anses figurant des mufles de chien de Fô annelés Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 40.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage Dog Show Exposition de Chiens 1910 by Gaudy 1910This rare poster was created for the 1910 World's Fair, held in Brussels, Belgium. It highlights the 27th annual dog show, which includes dogs of all breeds. It is a wonderful example of Art Nouveau pSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE CHIENSPAIRE DE CHIENS en porcelaine blanche, figurés assis, la tête dressée, la gueule ouverte, le pelage rehaussé de grosses taches noires et dorées, un collier corail et or autourSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANT EDWARDIAN NATURAL SALTWATER PEARL AND DIAMOND COLLIER DE CHIENIMPORTANT NATURAL SALTWATER PEARL AND DIAMOND COLLIER DE CHIEN, The center oval openwork sections set with a pearl, surrounded with a diamond cluster and further diamonds. The 10-row natural pearl necSee Sold Price
Sold2023HERMES COLLIER DE CHIEN BRACELET STERLING SILVER XL BANGLE CUFF CDC w BOXHERMES COLLIER DE CHIEN BRACELET STERLING SILVER XL BANGLE CUFF CDC w BOX Rare Extra Large Authentic HERMES Collier de Chien Bracelet Sterling Silver XL Bangle Cuff; Hallmarked 'HERMES Ag925 A*D XL'See Sold Price
Sold2022HERMES COLLIER DE CHIEN BRACELET STERLING SILVER XL BANGLE CUFF CDC w BOXHERMES COLLIER DE CHIEN BRACELET STERLING SILVER XL BANGLE CUFF CDC w BOX Rare Extra Large Authentic HERMES Collier de Chien Bracelet Sterling Silver XL Bangle Cuff; Hallmarked 'HERMES Ag925 A*D XL'See Sold Price
BonhamsCarl Suhrlandt (Ludwigslust 1828-1919 Kochel am See). Cavaliers caucasiens avec un chien de chasse€1,000
Jun 06DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersEIGHTEEN SEVRES-STYLE PORCELAIN PLATES AND A LARGE CHARGER Late 19th century$1,000
1 day LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsPaul Delvaux (1897-1994), 'Reine de Saba', screenprint, 5/75 60 x 43 cm. (23.6 x 16.9 in.), Frame:€800
3 days LeftBonhamsROBERTO ALOI (1897-1981) Ensemble de dix chaisesCirca 1955Frêne, métal et simili cuirC...€1,600
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Palais de Beaux-Arts - Art Moreau-Nelaton (1897) 39x55 French Advertising Poster LB$500
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySouvenirs Du Chevalier de Villebresme 1772-1816 Published 1897$75
Jun 07Five Star AuctionsExquisite 19th C. ARTHUR WAAGEN Orientalist Kabyle Hunter Patinated Bronze Group Sculpture$28,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesCommode d'époque Régence par Pierre Hache vers 1740-1750, en placage de noyer et d'olivier,CHF 6,000
7 days LeftTaylor & HarrisManufacture de Sevres Cobalt Blue 8.3 inch Miniature Porcelain Vase 1897$350