Sold2021Joseph Pickett, Brenton ReefJoseph Pickett Brenton Reef oil on canvas13 h × 22 w in (33 × 56 cm) Signed to lower right 'Jos Pickett'. Provenance: Collection of Harry Worthington, New Hope, PA | CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Scroll Painting By Li DiA Chinese Scroll Painting By Li Di L:81cm;W:52cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of Italian & Spanish Books, 20Collection of vintage and antique books, primarily in Italian and Spanish, ideal for decorators, including Salmi Mario L'Abbazia di Pomposa by Amilcora Pizzi (some pages loose from binding), Codice PrSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Jokes and Sayings] Guicciardini, 1604SCARCE AND AMUSING RENAISSANCE COLLECTION OF JOKES AND MEMORABLE SAYINGS GUICCIARDINI, LODOVICO. L’Hore di Ricreatione di m. Lodouico Guicciardini patritio florentino Nuouamente ristampate, e con soSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elvis Cologne, Jean Patou, Donna Karan, Gucci and More Perfume Miniatures, EDP and EDTCollection includes Elvis Cologne, Ferre, Donna Karan, Oscar de la Renta, Jean Patou Amour Amour, L'Arte di Gucci, Volage, Vacances, Kenzo Kashaya, and Givenchy Mirage. Most items are used or vintageSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Collection of Gianni Versace Sotheby'sThe Collection of Gianni Versace Sotheby's April 5, 6 and 7, 2001. Together with Gianni Versace "L'uomo Sensa Cravatta", Leonardo Arte 1994. Used conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Omas Fountain Pens, ItalyOMAS: Marconi 100 Anni di Radio Fountain Pen special resin in Midnight Blue with slender metal bands on cap and barrel, 18k gold nib; an OMAS: Cristoforo Colombo II Collection Fountain Pen, faceted brSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonardo Nierman (Mexican, b. 1932) Magic Fire, c. 1971Leonardo Nierman (Mexican, b. 1932) Magic Fire, c. 1971 oil on board signed Nierman (lower left) 35 1/4 x 47 3/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Laura L. Delman Provenance: Acquired directly fSee Sold Price
Sold2020L. Frigerio, a mirror of the Desiree collectionFramework in chiselled cast bronze. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, Italy, 1970s. 62x84cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Omas 'Marconi' Radio Centennial 18K Gold PenOmas 'Marconi' 100 Anni Di Radio 'Radio Centennial' Fountain Pen in 18K gold, 18K gold nib, limited edition numbered 127out of 340, with certificate and booklet, in original presentation box. 5.5" L.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Fornasetti Citta di Carte Table Top on Painted Wrought Iron BaseA Fornasetti Citta di Carte Table Top on Painted Wrought Iron Base Circa 1990 Height 29 x diameter of top 24 inches. Property from the Collection of William L. Bernhard and Catherine Cahill, SouthamptSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anthony Di Bona (American, 1896-1951) Copper BowlAnthony Di Bona (American, 1896-1951) Copper Bowl. Size: 9.5'' x 13'' x 13'' (24 x 33 x 33 cm). Provenance: The Robert L. Pfannebecker Collection. Artist Biography: A very talented, eminent sculptor aSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF TABLE TOP BOOKSLeonardo Da Vinci by Istituto Geografico de Agostini. Edward Hopper by Lloyd Goodrich. Norman Rockwell Illustrator by Arthur L.Guptill. The Masters' Book of Ikebana edited by Donald Richie. MagnificenSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAPETTI, Alessandro (1958-)PAPETTI, Alessandro (1958-) "Ritratto di Antoinio" Huile sur toile Signée, datée et titrée au dos: A.Papetti 96 Provenance: Collection de monsieur L., Montréal 210x75cm - 82,5x29,5See Sold Price
Sold201848PCS ITALIAN MONTAGNANI SILVERPLATE SPOON COLLECTCollection of Italian spoons, serving pieces, forks, knives- having cherubs, griffins, mythical beasts, faces, fleur di lis, gentleman, crests, and floral motif. 9 large serving pieces (10"to 11" L),See Sold Price
Sold2024Cerchia di Leonardo da Vinci (Ambrogio de' Predis?) Madonna and Child (Madonna dei Fiori)Oil on panel Panel cm. 45x36. Framed Questa mirabile tavola devozionale, raffinato prodotto della stretta cerchia di Leonardo a Milano, presenta la Vergine a mezzo busto che con la mano destra porge aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère à volutes en terre cuite à figures rouge, Apulie, vers 330 av. J.-C., avecProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI FATTORILivorno, 1825 - Firenze, 1908 Corse alle cascine Firmato Giò Fattori in basso a destra Olio su tavoletta, cm 19X33 Reca sul retro l'autentica di Giovanni Malesci. Provenienza: Milano, Galleria ArmandSee Sold Price
Sold2015V.Brugo, importante calice in argento vermeilleV.Brugo, importante calice in argento vermeille decorato con granati e micromosaici, sotto reca scritta in latino che ricorda l'uso di Pio IX per le prima Messa del 1874See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Yuan Dynasty Jade Chimera - TexasA Chinese jade carving depicting the mythological winged beast the 'Chimera'. Believed to date from the Yuan Dynasty (1160-1368) Provenance: From a Texas Collection L: 3 7/8" H: 1 3/4" D: 1"See Sold Price
Sold2022DELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo DelleaniDELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo Delleani 1840/1908 olio su tavoletta "sotto bordo nel porto di Genova " datato in basso a sinistra 12/10/86 Timbro d'autentica con firma di L.Bistolfi a tergo GiÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Veduta del porto di Ancona con l'arco di Traiano Firmato G Migliara e datato 1829 in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 52X70,5 Il nostro dipinto è una versione palmSee Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FABRIZIO CLERICI (Milano 1913-Roma 1993) Esmeralda Ruspoli portrait€480
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.ELENA GHICA DORA D'ISTRIA (Bucarest 1828-Firenze 1888) Wild mountain landscape€6,500
3 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Prestigiosa Collezione di biglietti da visita del '700 '800€2,400
3 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Mussolini, Benito (Dovia di Predappio, 29 July 1883 – Giulino di Mezzegra, 28 April 1945)€150
3 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Collezione Lombardo - Pupi siciliani - Paladino della storia della Chanson de Roland€1,300
3 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Collezione Lombardo - Pupi siciliani - Paladino della storia della Chanson de Roland€1,300