Sold20221543 Vergil Polydore origin inventors of law Costumes Science Art vellum ANTIQUEVergil (Polydore). De la origine e de gl'invenori de la leggi. Costumi, scientie, arti et di tutto quello che a l'humano uso conuiensi, con la espostione dil paternostroz ogni cosa di Latino in volgarSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Venice] Doglioni, Venetia Trionfante, 1613DOGLIONI, GIOVANNI NICOLÒ. Venetia trionfante, et sempre libera, di Gio. Nicolò Doglioni. Doue per ordine de' tempi si legge la sua origine, & augumento; la potenza in soccorer altri prencipi; le viSee Sold Price
Sold20221532 Petrarch, colored colophonPetrarch. Il Petrarcha col commento di M. Sebastiano Favsto da Longiano : con rimario et epiteti in ordine d'alphabeto nuovamente stampato. Colored colophon. Rare early edition. Colophon (l. 302b) : SSee Sold Price
Sold20161777 Lettres Sur L'Origine People of Asia VoltaireLettres Sur L'Origine Des Sciences Et Sur Celle Des Peuples De L'Asie, adressees a M. de Voltaire par M. Bailly..., printed Chez de Bure, Paris, MDCCLXXVII (1777). 348 pages. Leather binding very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ordine di Malta - Bosio, GiacomoDell’Istoria della Sacra Religione et Illustrissima Militia di San Giovanni Gierosolimitano [...] di nuovo ristampata e dal medesimo autore ampliata et illustrata In fine Roma, Guglielmo Facciotti,See Sold Price
Sold2017Précis Historique et Expérimental des PhénomènesHeading: Author: Sigaud de la Fond, Jean René Title: Précis Historique et Expérimental des Phénomènes Électriques, Depuis l'Origine de Cette Découverte Jusqu'a ce Jour Place Published: Paris PSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY (Né en 1974) (D’Après)BANKSY (Né en 1974) (D’Après) Di-Faced Tenner, faux billet de 10 pounds créé par Banksy Ces billets, à l'origine distribués gratuitement à la foule au CarnavalSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY (Né en 1974) (D’Après)BANKSY (Né en 1974) (D’Après) Di-Faced Tenner, faux billet de 10 pounds créé par Banksy Ces billets, à l'origine distribués gratuitement à la foule au CarnavalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pinchinat on the Origin of Idolatry, 1736Pinchinat, Barthelemy. DICTIONNAIRE CHRONOLOGIQUE, HISTORIQUE, CRITIQUE, SUR L'ORIGINE DE L'IDOLATRIE…. Paris: Pralard, Didot [et al], 1736. Quarto (10" x 7.5".) [24], 526, [2] pp. Period calf, giltSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR DE DEUX TONS, ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTS,SIGNÉE MARIO BUCCELLATI centrée d'une émeraude rectangulaire dans un sertissage ajouré de diamants, poinçon 750, avec écrin d'origine, l'émeraude ébréchSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gesner, Tesauro di Evonomo Filatro de rimediiGesner Konrad, Tesauro di Evonomo Filatro de rimedii secreti. Lib. fisico et medicinale, et in parte chimico et economico, cerca 'l preparare i rimedii [...]. Tradotto di latino in italiano, perSee Sold Price
Sold2023GRASSI, Giacomo di. Ragione di Adoprar sicuramente l'arme si da offesa. Venice, 1570. FIRST EDITION.GRASSI, Giacomo di. Ragione di Adoprar sicuramente l'arme si da offesa, come da difesa, con un Trattato dell'inganno et con un modo di essercitarsi da se stesso, per acquistare forza, giudicio et presSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian edition of Sanson's map of North America, 1677Heading: Author: Rossi, Giacomo Giovanni/ Nicolas Sanson Title: L'America Settentrionale. Nuovamente Corretta et Accresciuta Secondo le Relationi Piu Moderne da Guglielmo Sansone Geografo di S.M. ChrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caliari Paolo bottega di, Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino e Santa Caterinaolio su tela, W. 154 - H. 113 Cm, Expertise Dott. Dino Brandi, L'opera autografa realizzata dall'artista è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria degli Uffizi a FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2017MAESTRO DI STOCCOLMA(Attivo a Milano nella seconda metà del XVI secolo) Santa Maria Maddalena Olio su tavola, cm 64X47, in cornice dorata incisa Si deve a Simone Facchinetti l'attribuzione del dipinto al Maestro dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jesuit travels. DE RHODES. Relazione de' feliciDE RHODES, Alessandro. Relazione de' felici successi della Santa Fede Predicata Da Padri della Compagnia di Giesu nel regno di Tunchino.Roma, Giuseppe Luna, l’anno del Giubileo 1650 In 8vo; 205xSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAPETTI, Alessandro (1958-)PAPETTI, Alessandro (1958-) "Ritratto di Antoinio" Huile sur toile Signée, datée et titrée au dos: A.Papetti 96 Provenance: Collection de monsieur L., Montréal 210x75cm - 82,5x29,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Rhead for Rhead Pottery (Santa Barbara), vaseFrederick Hurten Rhead for Rhead Pottery (Santa Barbara) Exceptional vase with Della Robbia-style design USA, 1914-17glazed and carved earthenware 6.5 h × 4.5 dia in (17 × 11 cm) ISee Sold Price
Sold2022d'Andrea Lippo, Matrimonio mistico di Santa Caterinatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 37 - H. 59 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa Fè , 1899 - Comabbio , 1968) - Concetto Spaziale, 1958Terracotta ingobbiata dipinta e graffiti, cm. 28,5 (diametro). Firmata e datata. Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Lucio Fontana, Milano, con il n. 307/4.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sean Scully Color Monotype 'Santa Barbara #26'Sean Scully, Ireland/America (Born 1945). Color monotype 'Santa Barbara #26'. Gallery label on verso David McKee Gallery, NY. Measures 46"H x 58.5"W framed; 42"H x 54.25"W unframed. Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2022Clarkson Stanfield, RA (British, 1793-1867) Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, VeniceClarkson Stanfield, RA (British, 1793-1867) Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, Venice signed and dated 'Clarkson Stanfield RA 1847' (lower left) oil on board 81 x 144.5cm (31 7/8 x 56 7/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2015Thaddeus Welch (1844-1919 Santa Barbara, CA)Cows in a California pasture, signed and dated lower right: T. Welch / 1909, oil on canvas, 20'' H x 36'' W, est: $3000/5000 Provenance: Private Collection, Long Beach, CASee Sold Price
Sold2018John M. Gamble (1863 - 1957 Santa Barbara, CA)Coastal range - Santa Barbara Oil on canvasboard Signed lower right: John M. Gamble, inscribed in another hand verso 9" H x 11.75" WSee Sold Price
BonhamsCoran imprimé dans le style Turc Ottoman, copié à l'origine par Uthman TahaSyrie,...€30(1 bid)
5 days LeftArt Research ParisSTILNOVO Paire d'appliques murales, à structure en laiton et métal laqué noir, déflecteur mobile€400
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Oscar Miestchaninoff, 1915€40,000
4 days LeftBonhamsGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905-1990) Ensemble comprenant un bureau Double Pedestal et une chaise ConoidL...€16,000
5 days LeftBonhamsDANIEL ARSHAM (NE EN 1980) Crystalized Bulbasaur, 2023 Sculpture en résineSignée et n...€1,200
5 days LeftBonhamsCLAUDE LALANNE (1925-2019) Collier Groseilles, 1990 Collier en bronze doréSigné, num&...€8,000
4 days LeftBonhamsEMILE GALLE (1846-1904) Meuble-vitrine Les Ombellifères Circa 1900Signé 'Gallé'P...€6,500
19 hrs LeftSanta Cruz Auction CompanyEnoch Kelly Haney (1940-2022) Native American Painting$600(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesGeorge Thompson Pritchard (New Zealander-American, 1878-1962) Oil on Canvas, "Venetian Canal Scene$750
Jun 16Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Minton "Cockatrice" Dish Set Service for 40 Piece Service for 8$375(4 bids)
Jun 16Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Mottahedeh - Tabbacco Leaf - Dinner Plates (Set of 8) Metropolitan Museum of Art Edition. Set of 8$850(4 bids)
Jun 16Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)19th Century Eight-Drawer Portuguese Baroque Style Library Hall Table$50(1 bid)
Jun 16Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Japanese Kannon Biraki Tansu Chests On Black Lacquer Stand (3 Piece Set)$50
Jun 16Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Herend Porcelain - Hubay Yellow Basketweave Dinner Plates (Set of 12) - Pattern #527 C B$225(5 bids)
Jun 16Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Herend Porcelain - Hubay Yellow Basketweave Dinner Plates (Set of 12) - Pattern #527 C B$350(4 bids)
Jun 16Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Louis XVI Style Marble Top Mahogany Breakfront Commode$225(2 bids)
Jun 16Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Astier de Villatte Alexandre Dinner(Set of 12)$225(3 bids)
Jun 16Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Victor DiNovi - Asymmetrical Ribbon Mahogany Table$425(3 bids)