Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE, DÉBUT XXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL, EARLY 20TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE, DÉBUT XXe Bord de mer Huile sur toile Signature en bas à droite 66x54,5cm - 26x21,5" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL, EARLY 20THSee Sold Price
Sold2022VASE BOUTEILLE TIANQIUPINGVASE BOUTEILLE TIANQIUPING en porcelaine et émaux sang de boeuf. Chine, XIX-XXe siècles. A SANG-DE-BOEUF GLAZED TIANQIUPING VASE, CHINA, 19TH-20TH CENTURY. HAUT. 33,5 CM (13 3/16 IN.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas Bavaria - Old dish set for 12 - Début XXe siècleThomas Bavaria (XX) Old dish set for 12 (Début XXe siècle) Description (FR): Service de vaisselle ancien Thomas Bavaria à bordure dorée de 12 couverts presque complet avec pièSee Sold Price
Sold2024TRADE CATALOGUE Fabrique de Couverts...Argent1890? H & Cie (unidentified Paris company). Fabrique de Couverts et Couteaux en Argent, Petite Orfevrerie de Table, Coutellerie, Gravure, Dorure, Grainerie, Ivoire, Argent & Nacre. Paris: TypographieSee Sold Price
SoldLot of jewelry and ring old boxes - XIX-XXeLot de boites à bijoux et bagues anciennes (XIX-XXe) Description: Made of velvet, leather, gold metal, the largest is marked WB mfg. Co. Dimension (PO): De 1 1/4" x 1" x 1" à 3" x 4" x 2 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe ou début XXe sièclePLATEAU de SERVICE rectangulaire à coins arrondis Le décor de dignitaires Métal laqué Etiquette au dos "A l'Empire Chinois 55 rue Vivienne Thés et chinoiseries" H. 53,5 cm - LSee Sold Price
Sold2020École européenne - Paysage au champÉcole européenne (XIX) Paysage au champ Description (FR): Huile sur toile Description (EN): Oil on canvas Dimension (PO): 100,33cm x 73.66cm Dimension (CM): ART Rapport deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexandre Lefranc’s Dessins D’Orfevrerie.Lefranc, Alexandre. Recueil de Dessins D’Orfevrerie, a l’usage des Marchands et Frabricans Orfevrea, contenant tout ce qui a rapport au Service de la Table, de l’Glise, etc. Paris: CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Service à thé et à café de style Empire en vermeil 800, Italie, XXe s., àService à thé et à café de style Empire en vermeil 800, Italie, XXe s., à décor de feuilles d'eau, comprenant 6 pièces: théière, ca théière, cafeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORFEVRERIESERVICE quatre pièces de style Rocaille comprenant une THEIERE, une CAFETIERE, un POT à LAIT et un SUCRIER ccouvert Le décor composé de rinceaux, feuilles d'acanthe et coquilles d&See Sold Price
Sold2023Kursi en laiton ajouré et gravé, Perse XIX-XXe siècle An engraved openwork-brass ...Kursi en laiton ajouré et gravé, Perse XIX-XXe siècle An engraved openwork-brass kursi, Persia, 19th/20th Century of octagonal form on eight stepped feet, profusely engraved and decoratSee Sold Price
SoldTrois dagues en acier et manches en corne (kindjals), Caucase XIX-XXe siècle Three horn-hil...Trois dagues en acier et manches en corne (kindjals), Caucase XIX-XXe siècle Three horn-hilted steel daggers (kindjals), Caucasus, 19th/20th Century each with double-edged steel blade, one with nSee Sold Price
Sold2023PARTIE DE SERVICE DE COUVERTS EN ARGENT (950), ORFÈVRE MAISON ODIOT, PARIS, 1894-1906PARTIE DE SERVICE DE COUVERTS EN ARGENT (950), ORFÈVRE MAISON ODIOT, PARIS, 1894-1906 Modèle Louveciennes, gravé d'armoiries d'alliance surmontées d'une couronne de marquis et d'unSee Sold Price
Sold2022OMEGA SPEEDMASTER 105012-66 PREMOON,EN ACIER, Vers 19661966 montre entièrement restaurée et révisée dans un centre de service Omega, comme neuve, boîtier en acier diamètre 41 mm, poussoirs à pompe, lunette tachymétrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare terrine soupière napolitaine, Real Fabbrica Ferdinandea, du service de la Duchesse de ...Rare terrine soupière napolitaine, Real Fabbrica Ferdinandea, du service de la Duchesse de Parma, circa 1790 A rare Naples, Real Fabbrica Ferdinandea soup tureen from the The Servizio della DucheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Picasso Sauce Boat From Terre de Faience ServicePablo Picasso, Spain (1881-1973) Earthenware clay with hand painted fish on interior of dish, attached to plate. Marked on bottom Madoura. This piece is from the Terre de Faience Service. Measures 7.2See Sold Price
Sold2022GIGI RADICE (XXE)GIGI RADICE (XXE) Paire de chauffeuses, circa 1960, piétement latéral formé de lames d'acier laquées noires, terminé par des sabots carrés en métal doré, recouvSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel serviceJean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel service de table modèle « Les Cerfs » en pâte de verre et cristal comprenant 50 pièces : 12 verres à eau, 12 verres à vin blanc, 12 verres à vinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thirteen French Sevres Gilt and "Bleu Agate" PorcelainThirteen French Sevres Gilt and "Bleu Agate" Porcelain Dinner Plates after the 'Service de la Table du Roi' for Louis Philippe's Chateaux de St. Cloud and Compiegne , 19th c., marked with "Sevres / 18See Sold Price
Sold2023Marie DE KEYSER (XIX) 'Portrait of a man' oil on canvas. (W:40 x H:55 cm)Marie DE KEYSER (XIX) 'Portrait of a man' A painting, oil on canvas. Signed in the upper right corner 'Marie De Keyser, xx Mars 1881'. Getekend Marie De Keyser, waarschijnlijk Marie Isabelle DE KEYSERSee Sold Price
Sold2015Martin Grierson (XXe siecle) Paire de fauteuilsA pair of swinging chairs, black leather foundations, molded and tinted plywood mahogany structure on a metallic base H. 23 5/8 Inch L. 31 1/2 Inch P. 29 1/2 Inch D. 0 Inch Larges assises de cuir noirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cindy Sherman Madame de Pompadour Tea Service 1990Cindy Sherman (American b. 1954) "Madame de Pompadour (nee Poisson) Tea Service" in green, 1990, Porcelain, glaze (photo-silkscreened), and comprising a teapot, milk pitcher, and covered sugar, with sSee Sold Price
Sold2024DE SOTO PLYMOUTH SERVICE PORCELAIN SIGN.DSP. A nice example of this double sided porcelain sign from De Soto Plymouth featuring good color. CONDITION: Side 1 shows good color in the field, with areas of discoloration, which is most visibleSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Buste de Dionysus Bronze à patine foncée sur socle en marbre H: 71cm - 28" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Bust of DSee Sold Price
Jun 28South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncScarce 500 Made DAUM France Pate de Verre Black Crystal SAND LION$6(1 bid)
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsNouvelle Series XXe Siecle 12. 1959. With a pochoir by Fontana and other prints.$2,600
Jun 27Dane Fine Art AuctionsMan Ray - Untitled (from On the Origin of Species by Irrational Selection)$800
3 days LeftVogt Auction TexasTomasa Gonzalez Sanchez, Mexican Folk Art Ocumichu "Ancient Tanners" Tableau$10