Sold2021Framed Henri Toulouse Lautrec Poster, Reine de JoieFramed Henri Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Poster, Reine de Joie. Lithographic poster was created in 1892 to promote the publication of Victor Jose's controversial novel Reine de Joie (QueeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Reine de Joie, 1896Small lithograph poster on wove paper. Signed on the plate lower left margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 30,6 x 21,5 cm / 12 x 8,4 in. +Size of the image: 20,5 x 14 cm / 8 x 5,5 in. This lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Reine de Joie, 1896Small lithograph poster on wove paper. Signed on the plate lower left margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 30,6 x 21,5 cm / 12 x 8,4 in. +Size of the image: 20,5 x 14 cm / 8 x 5,5 in. This lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec "La Reine de Joie" LithographHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (France: 1864 - 1901) original antique color lithograph on two pieces of wove paper that publicized French author Victor Joze's controversial novel titled "La Reine de Joie".See Sold Price
Sold2023After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Reine de Joie , 1892After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Reine de Joie, 1892 color lithograph 36 x 54 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022Toulouse Lautrec "Reine De Joie Par Victor Joze" Poster, FramedToulouse Lautrec "Reine De Joie Par Victor Joze" Poster, Framed. size: 30.5 x 21, 30.75 x 21.25 outside frame. ASKart: Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) was active/lived in France. Henri ToulousSee Sold Price
Sold2022POSTER: Exhibit Gallerie 65, "Gravures Rare" poster featuring artwork by Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec,POSTER: Exhibit Gallerie 65, "Gravures Rare" poster featuring artwork by Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, 1964, original event poster for an exhibition of the Grand Masters’ rare photogravures held atSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse-Lautrec lithograph poster "Reine de Joie"Medium: lithograph (after the poster). Printed in Paris in 1950 by Mourlot Freres, this multi-stone color lithograph faithfully reproduces the original Toulouse-Lautrec poster in a smaller-size formatSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Henri Toulouse-Lautrec, Reine de Joie Litho25.5" x 20.5". Framed Henri Toulouse-Lautrec lithographic advertisement of Victor Joze's controversial book, "Reine de Joie" (Queen of Joy). Originally created in 1892, date of this lithograph unknownSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Aristide Bruant, 1897Original small lithograph poster on wove paper. The lithograph was printed in an edition of 1,000, making it quite rare. Also a truly wonderful printing! Signed on the plate lower left margin with TouSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec: Reine de Joie par VictorReine de Joie par Victor Joze by Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 13 x 9.5 inches, with an image size of 11.5 x 8 inches. The Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec Lithograph Reine de Joie parHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec Lithograph Reine de Joie par Victor Joze framed under glass 10 3/4 x 15 1/2, Image: 7 1/2 x 11 Shipping in continental US $35.00 If shipping is $0 then buyer arranges pick upSee Sold Price
Sold2023After TOULOUSE-LAUTREC: Ten Vintage LithographsGroup of ten lithographs after Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, titles include: "Reine de Joie," "Aristide Bruant," "Yvette Guilbert," "Clownesse Assise," "May Milton," circus scenes, and others. Some impriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Toulouse-Lautrec "Reine De Joie" LithographHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) "Reine De Joie," lithograph in colors, on two joined sheets of wove paper, signed lower left in stone 'Lautrec' (partial trim), gallery label affixed to sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Toulouse Lautrec Original Pencil on Paper - LadyWonderful original signed .Rare Henri de Toulouse Lautrec Original pencil on paper" Lady Laughing ". Comes beautifully framed gold life .Late 19th Century. No reserve .See Sold Price
Sold2022A FRENCH LITHOGRAPH BY HENRY DE TOULOUSE LAUTRECHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) lithograph on paper, Reine de Joie par Victor Joze (Queen of Joy). Signed in the print lower right. Numbered in pencil 9 of 325 lower left. Printed monogrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Lithograph CollectionHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Lithograph Collection (5) items including 'Jane Avril', 'Reine de Joie', 'Salon De Cent', 'La Vache Enrage' and 'P. Sescau Photographe', all having a redSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) TwoAfter Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Two Color Lithographs. 'Divan Japonais' and 'Reine de Joie' Each: 10.25" x 7.5" Frame: 18.5" x 15.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse Lautrec "Reine De Joie Par Victor Joze" Silkscreen Print / Scarf, FramedToulouse Lautrec "Reine De Joie Par Victor Joze" Silkscreen Print / Scarf, Framed. size: 27.5 x 18.5, 31 x 21 outside frame. ASKart: Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) was active/lived in France.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri de Toulouse Lautrec Poster Troupe de MlleHenri de Toulouse Lautrec Poster Troupe de Mlle Eglantine original lithograph. Framed. Print is 21" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse-Lautrec & Maindron - Reine de Joie par Victor JozeThis exquisite art nouveau plate is from Ernest Maindron?s Les Affiches Illustrees. This work was published and printed by the Librairie Artistique in Paris between in 1896. The work was edited by G.See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri de Toulouse Lautrec Original Pencil on Paper 19thVery rare and original attributed to Henry de Toulouse Lautrec Original pencil on paper. Top Hat Man Unknown title signed lower right . Very nice original artwork well framed gold leaf. late 19 th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri de Toulouse Lautrec Original Pencil on Paper 19thVery rare and original attributed to Henry de Toulouse Lautrec Original pencil on paper. Top Hat Man Unknown title signed lower right . Very nice original artwork well framed gold leaf. late 19 th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri de Toulouse Lautrec Original Pencil on Paper 19thVery rare and original attributed to Henry de Toulouse Lautrec Original pencil on paper. Top Hat Man Unknown title signed lower right . Very nice original artwork well framed gold leaf. late 19 th cenSee Sold Price
6 days LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED MOULIN ROUGE, LA GOULUE, 30IN x 36IN (76cm x$400
6 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsHenri Toulouse-Lautrec (After) - Entree de brasseur dans chilperie$100