Sold2017Russian "Original Odhner", c. 1905Russian "Original Odhner", c. 1905 Rare version of the Swedish spokewheel calculating machine from Petrograd production. Serial no. 21797. - Rare! Russische "Original Odhner", um 1905 Frühe VersioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russian "Original Odhner", c. 1905Russian "Original Odhner", c. 1905 Rare version of the Swedish spokewheel calculating machine from Petrograd production. Serial no. 21797. – Rare! Russische "Original Odhner", um 1905 Frühe VersSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Déco Schatulle / An Art Deco box, Erhard & Söhne,Art Déco Schatulle / An Art Deco box, Erhard & Söhne, Schwäbisch Gmünd, um 1925 Material: Messingblech, umlaufend mit stilisiertem figürlichem Reliefdekor, Original Schlüssel, Entwurf: Eugen SchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arithmometer - Original-Odhner (Russian), c. 1900Arithmometer - Original-Odhner (Russian), c. 1900 Rare Russian spoked-wheel model from the legendary St. Petersburg production, by W. Odhner, Sweden. Serial no. 2052, with 9, 8 and 15 digits, good worSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Original Odhner Mod. 1 (Arithmometer), 1886 (!)Russian Original Odhner Mod. 1 (Arithmometer), 1886 (!) One of the very few known 1st models of the original Odhner no. 1 "Arithmometer" made in St. Petersburg, Russia by Swedish pioneer Willgodt T.See Sold Price
Sold2017Max Le Verrier (Frankreich 1891–1973) Entwurf um 1925.Max Le Verrier (Frankreich 1891–1973) Entwurf um 1925. Panther. Zinkguss, patiniert, schwarzer Marmorsockel. Auf Sockel bezeichnet: M. le Verrier. H 25 cm; B 58 cm. - Kratzer.See Sold Price
Sold2018Distler-Limousine "J.D. 5681" Deutschland, um 1925.Distler-Limousine "J.D. 5681" Deutschland, um 1925. Blech, farbig lithographiert. Rot/orange Limousine mit Fahrer und Reserverad. Elektrische Beleuchtung. Uhrwerkantrieb. L 30 cm. - Leicht bespielt. MSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bucherer-SABA-Figur "Charlie Chaplin" Schweiz, um 1925.Bucherer-SABA-Figur "Charlie Chaplin" Schweiz, um 1925. Kugelgelenkpuppe aus Metall. Kopf, Hände und Füsse aus Masse, farbig bemalt. Bekleidung aus Stoff und Filz. Mit Spazierstock aus Metall. H 20See Sold Price
Sold2017Vase, Muller Frères Um 1925. Lunéville. Farbloses Glas,Vase, Muller Frères Um 1925. Lunéville. Farbloses Glas, Silberfolieneinschlüsse, gelb überfangen, geometrischer Ätzdekor mit Vögeln. Bezeichnet: MULLER FRES LUNEVILLE. H 30 cm. - Kleine VerschmuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vase, Ludwig Moser, Karlsbad Um 1925. Entwurf:Vase, Ludwig Moser, Karlsbad Um 1925. Entwurf: Architekt Rudolf Wels. Violettes Glas, am Hals Schälschliff, Dekor aus fliegenden Reihern geätzt, vergoldet und mit brauner und grüner Farbe eingeriebSee Sold Price
Sold2018Muller Frères Luneville, um 1925. Deckenleuchter.Muller Frères Luneville, um 1925. Deckenleuchter. Farbloses Glas mit Pulvereinschmelzungen, Metallmontur mit drei Leuchterarmen. Alle vier Clochen bezeichnet: MULLER FRES LUNEVILLE. H 78 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lehmann-Luftschiff "SHENANDOAH" Deutschland, um 1925,Lehmann-Luftschiff "SHENANDOAH" Deutschland, um 1925, nur für den US-Markt hergestellt. Blech, farbig lithographiert. EPL 766. 2 Gondeln und Celluloid-Luftschraube am Heck. Mit Aufhängevorrichtung.See Sold Price
Sold2017Figur, Dax Um 1925. Orchies/F. Harlekin aus der ComediaFigur, Dax Um 1925. Orchies/F. Harlekin aus der Comedia dell'Arte. Steingut, bemalt. Bezeichnet: DAX (in Schwarz). H 34 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Schälchen, Lötz Um 1925. Klostermühle. RosafarbenesSchälchen, Lötz Um 1925. Klostermühle. Rosafarbenes Glas, Nodus und die drei Kugelfüsschen aus weissem Opalglas. H 5 cm; D 14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vermouth Perucchi - Original 1925 Spanish AdvertisingVERMOUTH PERUCCHI - ORIGINAL 1925 SPANISH ADVERTISING POSTER - J. ORTEGA ART! VERMOUTH PERUCCHI - ORIGINAL 1925 SPANISH ADVERTISING POSTER - J. ORTEGA ART! Original 1925 Spanish Vermouth Advertising pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kleine Fussvase, Lötz Um 1925. Klostermühle. Uranglas,Kleine Fussvase, Lötz Um 1925. Klostermühle. Uranglas, Nodus und Randfaden aus weissem Opalglas. H 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019ORIGINAL 1925 LEXINGTON HALF DOLLARCOMES WITH ORIGINAL WOODEN BOX. SUPERB BU++. ESTIMATE: $800-$1000See Sold Price
Sold2016Doll, Stationaere Lokomobile, um 1925 - 1930Doll, Sationary Locomobile, around 1925 - 1930, Germany pw, funct. ok, part. repaintedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1925 Photogravure of Santana Quintana Cochiti Native1925 Original Photogravure of Santana Quintana by Edward Curtis.This is an original large photogravure plate from 'The North American Indian. Of Note originally 500 sets of the 20 volumes were proposeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arithmometer - Original Odhner (Russian), c. 1900Arithmometer - Original Odhner (Russian), c. 1900 Rare Russian spoked wheel calculator from the legendary St. Petersburg production by W. Odhner, Sweden, with 9, 8 and 13 digits, large flywheel clearSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kleine Vase und Deckeldose, Moser Karlsbad, um 1925Kleine Vase und Deckeldose, Moser Karlsbad, um 1925 Violettes Glas, Väschen mit Schälschliff, goldgeätzter Amazonendekor. H (Väschen) 9 cm; D (Deckeldose) 13,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ring Frankreich um 1925 ART-DECO, Silber, signiert:Ring Frankreich um 1925 ART-DECO, Silber, signiert: M.B. (?), Flaschensymbol wohl Brisset Paris, hoch geschliffener Onyxcabochon, RW ca. 60, schönes gradliniges Design !See Sold Price
Sold2022Georgia O'Keefe Limited Edition Lithograph from the Original 1925 Oil PaintingGeorgia O'Keefe Limited Edition Lithograph from the Original 1925 Oil Painting "Purple Petunias" Artist Proof approx 24"x27"See Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1925 Buick Six Color Dealership BrochureThirty two page Buick Motor car brochure from 1925 introducing the "New Buick Master Six" Interior contains color lithographs of the new Buick models for 1925. The booklet is complete with minor creasSee Sold Price
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal 1925 French Vintage Poster by Rene Vincent - Composition des Moines$200
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfEDOUARD-WILFRED BUQUET TECNOLUMEN SCHREIBTISCHLEUCHTE MODEL€300(2 bids)
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberFerdinand DOBLINGER (1872 - 1935). Bronze figure. Standing lady. Biedermeier style.€100
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1952, original poster "Um die Automobil-Weltmeisterschaft XV. Großer Preis von Deutschland€240
1 day LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Valentino, Rodolfo - Rudolph Valentino (Castellaneta, 6 maggio 1895 – New York, 23 agosto€700
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 8 original B/W photos 1925-32, among others Ceirano, Itala Tipo 75V Spider MM 1932,€50
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanJAMES, Will. The Drifting Cowboy. 1925. FIRST EDITION. INSCRIBED BY JAMES ACCOMPANIED BY ORIGINAL$250
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeCLAUDE MONET (1840-1926) LITHOGRAPH TITLED LES ROSES, 1974 – 18IN x 22IN (46cm x 56cm)$200
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanWOOLF, Virginia (1882-1941). A Room of One's Own. London: Leonard and Virginia Woolf at the Hogarth$200
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanDREISER, Theodore (1871-1945). A group of 5 FIRST EDITION works, comprising:$250
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFERRARI/MICHAEL SCHUMACHER 2007, original race suit for test drives of Michael Schumacher in a€15,000