Sold2023Hunde Ausstellung Whippet by Ludwig HohlweinHunde Ausstellung Whippet by Ludwig Hohlweinis a hand pulled, fine art poster lithograph of the original poster. Hohlwein had created the now vintage poster, in 1912, for a dog show in Frankfurt, GermSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ludwig Hohlwein 1930s SUMMER IN GERMANY Original Art Deco Advertising Travel PosterOriginal 1930s Ludwig Hohlwein (1874-1949) "Summer in Germany" Art Deco advertising poster. Printed by Reichsbahn headquarters for German travel or Reichsbahnzentrale für den Deutschen Reiseverkehr.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ludwig Hohlwein 1930s German THE LAKE OF CONSTANCE Original Art Deco Advertising Travel PosterOriginal 1930s Ludwig Hohlwein (1874-1949) "When in Germany Don't Miss - The Lake of Constance" Art Deco advertising poster. Printed by Hermann Sonntag & Co. of Munich.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ludwig Hohlwein Original BERLIN ZOO Poster 1930sOriginal vintage 1930s advertisement poster for the BERLIN ZOO featuring a Lynx created by the artist Ludwig Hohlwein. Ludwig Hohlwein (German, 1874-1949). Travel advertising poster for Berlin Zoo. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Hockney(Geb. 1937 Bradford/Yorkshire. Seit 2019 ansässig in der Normandie) /T/Signiertes Original-Plakat für die Ausstellung "David Hockney: A Retrospective Metropolitan Museum of Art" 1988// FarboSee Sold Price
Sold2024LUDWIG HOHLWEIN , GERMAN LITHOGRAPH POSTERLUDWIG HOHLWEIN (GERMAN, 1874-1949) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH POSTER "DIE TROMMEIN ASIENS" KUNST DRUCK , MUNCHEN ; WITH EMELKA MASK ; MOUNTED LINEN BACK - SIGHT SIZE 35 1/2" x 46" ; 39 1/2" x 50 1/2" OVERALSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zoologica Specifica Hohlwein, Ludwig Zoo Berlin. Farb. lith. Plakat. München, Sonntag & Co, umZoologica Specifica Hohlwein, Ludwig Zoo Berlin. Farb. lith. Plakat. München, Sonntag & Co, um 1920. 60 x 42 cm. Im Stein signiert u. lokalisiert. Nicht bei Duvigneau/Götz. - Im Rand zart geSee Sold Price
Sold2023Advertising Poster Riquetta Chocolate Ludwig HohlweinOriginal vintage advertising poster for Riquetta - Die kostliche Speiseschokolade / The delicious chocolate food - featuring a striking design by the notable German poster artist Ludwig Hohlwein (1874See Sold Price
Sold2020Ludwig Hohlwein München "Kleinfilmkamera Leica"Originaldruck des berühmten Leica Anzeigenmotivs von Ludwig Hohlwein. Erschienen als Beilage in „Die Reklame“, Berlin 1926. Format 21,2 x 27,7 cm. In sehr gutem Zustand. Original print of the famSee Sold Price
Sold2024LUDWIG HOHLWEIN, LANDAUER AUTOS. 1912. POSTERLUDWIG HOHLWEIN (GERMAN , 1874-1949) LANDAUER AUTOS. 1912. ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH POSTER , LANDAUER AUTO'S WITH CAR , HORSE & BUGGY , MARKED CARL MERKLE , STUTTGART , OTTO KURZ , PRINTED VERENIGLE DRUCKESee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ORIGINAL VINTAGE GERMAN POSTERA poster "Stahlhelm Lotterie" designed by Ludwig Hohlwein. Offset printing on paper. Overall the poster is in good condition, there are small tears, signs of creases at the folds. Dimensions: 33 x 23See Sold Price
Sold2020AN ORIGINAL VINTAGE GERMAN POSTERA poster "Stahlhelm Lotterie" designed by Ludwig Hohlwein. Offset printing on paper. Overall the poster is in good condition, there are small tears, signs of creases at the folds. Dimensions: 33 x 23See Sold Price
Sold2018Ludwig Hohlwein.Wilhelm Mozer PosterLudwig Hohlwein Lithograph Poster. Wilhelm Mozer Munchen-Nord Adalbertstr. 31A Telefon 1939/ Delikatessen. Vintage poster for the Wilhelm Miozer Delikatessen. Ref: Das fruhe Plakat 1357 Ludwig HolhweiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1980s Hohlwein Munich Zoo Poster PANTHERSHohlwein, Ludwig 1874 - 1949Muenchener Tierpark - HellabrunnOffset ca. 198546.8 x 33 in. (119 x 84 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (A)See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage 1920s Hohlwein Riquet Chocolate PosterHohlwein, Ludwig 1874 - 1949 Riquet Schokolade Offset ca. 1924 41.7 x 29.5 in. (106 x 75 cm) Printer: Meissner & Buch, Leipzig Condition Details: (A-) small tears and minor creasing at the edges #GermSee Sold Price
Sold2023L'ÉTÉ EN ALLEMAGNE I VINTAGE POSTER by Ehrenberger, Ludwig LutzPoster, lithographed, D/F around 1930, signed: Ehrenberger, Munich I We do only sell old original pieces - no reproductions or fakes. GERMAN DESCRIPTION: Plakat, lithographiert, D/F um 1930, signiert:See Sold Price
Sold2015Yellowstone Park by Ludwig HohlweinHohlwein, Ludwig, serigraph on paper, 34 x 48 (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2015Ludwig Hohlwein. Wilhelm MozerWilhelm Mozer '09. (German Delicatessen). Ludwig Hohlwein 1874-1949. In the MOMA Collection, Not presently on view. 43 " x 31 1/4" (image). Overall size 51 3/4" x 39 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Deutschland Olympics - Art by Ludwig Hohlwein (1936) 8" x 12" German Poster LBDeutschland Olympics - Art by Ludwig Hohlwein (1936) 8" x 12" German Poster LB Condition: EXC Reserve: $637.50 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $32.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. InternatioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Exhibit - Munich - Art by Ludwig Hohlwein (1913)Art Exhibit - Munich - Art by Ludwig Hohlwein (1913) 16.875" x 23.875" German Advertising Lithograph Poster German School (20th century), 22 Juli - 15 Okt, Im Konigsbav Der Residenz,"vintage color litSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Ludwig HohlweinLudwig Hohlwein (German, 1874-1949), "Zoologischer Garten Munchen," lithograph in colors, later printing, signed in plate lower left, inscribed "Imp S2 '98" lower right, sight: 47"h x 32.5"w, overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024LUDWIG HOHLWEIN (1874-1949) PASSAU. Circa 1929.LUDWIG HOHLWEIN (1874-1949) PASSAU. Circa 1929. 25½x33½ inches, 64¾x85 cm. Sonntag & Co., Munich. Condition A-: minor repaired tears at edges, one slightly into lower right image; minoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ludwig Hohlwein (German, 1874-1949) The Rhineca. 1920s artist's name printed in image; printed Carl Gerber, Munich 29.25 x 19.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Ludwig Hohlwein (German, 1874-1949), "Zoologischer Garten, Munchen," poster H.- 46 1/4 in., W.After Ludwig Hohlwein (German, 1874-1949), "Zoologischer Garten, Munchen," poster, presented in a wood frame, H.- 46 1/4 in., W.- 32 1/2 in., Framed- H.- 52 3/4 in., W.- 39 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONAUDI 1912, original advertisement poster "Audi Automobil-Werke m.b.h. Zwickau i./S. Leiter: August€5,000
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Wilhelm Mozer German Restaurant Poster by Ludwig Hohlwein 1909 Munich$1,400
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLudwig Hohlwein, 'Hermann Scherrer Sporting and Ladies Taylor, München', 1908€4,000
Jun 06Weatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Ludwig van Beethoven Bronze Bust Sculpture on Marble Base Signed By Fisher - 8lbs$300
2 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[TRAVEL - WINTER OLYMPICS]. HOHLWEIN, Ludwig, artist. Deutschland 1936, IV Olympische Winterspiele,$400(1 bid)
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[ERNST LUDWIG PRESS]. GOETHE, Johann Wolfgang von. Faust. Eine Tragodie von Goethe. 1923. LIMITED$250
3 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfLUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE TISCH / BEISTELLTISCH MODELL 'MR 1€200
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMERCEDES BENZ 1997 original presentation model (wind tunnel model), Mercedes Benz CLK GTR, Spa 1997€2,500
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONOPEL 1996, original presentation model (wind tunnel model), Opel Calibra V6 DTM , Opel Team Zakspeed€1,200
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONOPEL 1995, original presentation model (wind tunnel model), Opel Calibra V6 DTM "Klaus Ludwig",€1,200
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONLOHNER PORSCHE original patent specification "lenkbarer Radnabenmotor", patent No. 168660, steering€1,500
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryAfter Adrian Ludwig Richter (German, 1803-1884), "Flight into Egypt 1841," 1911, H.- 28 in., W.- 40$550
1 hr LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Original Oil On Canvas Inspired By "Autumn Forest Landscape"$100
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 3 original B/W photos (Alex Stöcker), big German automobile show Berlin 1925,€70
3 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfJOERG IMMENDORFF SIGNIERTES PLAKAT 'BRING AGAIN' (1983)€160
Jun 13Weatherham Estate TreasuresLimited Edition Beethoven Original Bronze Sculpture Signed by Marius on Marble Base - 21.5" x 8"$650
BonhamsALBERTI (JOHANN CHRISTOPH LUDWIG)] Zuid-Afrikaansche Gezichten, [Amsterdam, E. Maaskamp, 1810]£1,500
18 hrs LeftForum AuctionsFashion.- Styl. Blätter für Mode und die angenehmen Dinge des Lebens, Erster Jahrg, Art Deco£1,200