Sold20231720 Handcolored Homann Map TOTIUS AMERICAE SEPTENTRIONALIS ET MERIDIONALIS NOVISSIMA REPRAESENTATIOHistoric Maps Beautiful Hand-Colored Engraved Map by Johann Homann Titled: "TOTIUS AMERICAE SEPTENTRIONALIS ET MERIDIONALIS NOVISSIMA REPRAESENTATIO..." c. 1720 Hand-Colored Map titled, "TOTIUS AMERICSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hondius - Americae Pars Meridionalis, MapHenricus Hondius (1597-1651), Americae Pars Meridionalis, Amsterdam, circa 1638-1641, in two sheets, text in French verso, engraving on laid paper with hand colored highlights, with decorative title cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Magnae Britanniae Pars Meridionalis in Qua Regnum Angliae..."Publication Date: c1730 Title: Magnae Britanniae Pars Meridionalis in Qua Regnum Angliae..." Cartographer: HHomann, Joh. Bapt. Publisher: Joh. Bapt. Homann Height: 22.25 Width: 19 Handsome map by oneSee Sold Price
Sold20231733 c. DeLisle Map of Ancient Southern Greece -- Graeciae Pars MeridionalisTitle: 1733 c. DeLisle Map of Ancient Southern Greece -- Graeciae Pars Meridionalis Cartographer: G DeLisle Year / Place: 1733 c., London Map Dimension (in.): 26.4 x 21.7 in. A highly attractive, largSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Map ITALIA ANTIQUA PARS MERIDIONALISSize: 11 X 8.5 inches approx. Unframed. Printed 1826.See Sold Price
Sold2022PELOPONNESUS ET GRECIA MERIDIONALIS Antique Map 1826Size: 11 X 8.5 inches approx. Unframed. Printed 1826.See Sold Price
Sold2019Unknown, "L'Amerique Meridionalis," 18th c., H. - 6Unknown, "L'Amerique Meridionalis," 18th c., H. - 6 in., W. - 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lloyds's 1897 Double Butterfly Print. Troides, OrnithopteraChromolithographs Published 1894-97, London for "Lloyds's Natural History..." Edited by R. Bowdler Sharpe, W. F. Kirby, H. O. Forbes, R. Lydekker, and W. R. Olive-Grant. Illustrated after Keulemans, GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jardine, William C1840 Hand Col Double Butterfly Print. Ornithoptera Priamus & RemusHand Colored Steel Engraving/Etching Published 1833-43 by W.H.Lizars, Edinburgh for "The Naturalist's Library" by Sir William Jardine. Folds as issued. Paper Size: 8.5 x 6.5 inch (22 x 16.5cm) Very miSee Sold Price
Sold2020Seutter's America, California an islandHeading: Author: Seutter, Matthew Title: Novus Orbis Sive America Meridionalis et Septentrionalis per sua Regna, Provincias et Insulas Iuxta Observationes et Descriptiones Resentiss. Divisa et AdornaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Allard Map of America with California as Island, 1697Map: Allard Map of America with California as Island - Recentissima Novi Orbis sive Americae Septentrionalis et Meridionalis Tabula Cartographer: C. Allard Date: ca. 1697 Size: 19 x 22.5 inches Nice lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Adam Friedrich Zurner (German 1679 - 1742) and Peter Schenk (German 1660 - 1711)Adam Friedrich Zurner (German 1679 - 1742) and Peter Schenk (German 1660 - 1711) "Americae tam Septentionalis quam Meridionalis in Mappa Geographica Delineato", circa 1709 Hand colored map engraving 2See Sold Price
Sold2023seutter Map, Novus Orbis sive AmericaSEUTTER, Georg Matthaus (1678-1757). Novus Orbis sive America Meridionalis et Septentrionalis... Engraved map with original hand color. Nuremberg, c. 1740. 19 5/8" x 22 3/4" sheet. This striking map oSee Sold Price
Sold2018MAPS: Seutter 1730 Novus Orbis sive AmericaMAPS: Seutter 1730 Novus Orbis sive America, Novus Orbis sive America Meridionalis et Septentrionalis per sua Regna Provincias et Insulas juxta observationes et descriptiones recentiss. divisa et adorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grp: 9 Maps of ItalyGroup of nine maps of Italy. Includes a map of Italy and Corsica by Thomas Kitchin. Partially colored map of Italy and Sicily "Itallae Antiqvae Pars Meridionalis." A colored map of Northern Italy "ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Johann Baptist Homann - Map of AmericaMap of America by Homann "Totum Americae Septentrionalis et Meridionalis, Novissima Repraesentatio..." by Johann Baptist Homann. Nuremberg, circa 1750. Engraved and partially colored map, 48 x 58 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Seutter, Matthaeus, 1678-1756, 1744 Map: "Novus OrbisSeutter, Matthaeus, 1678-1756, 1744 Map: "Novus Orbis Sive America Meridionalis Et Septentrionalis : divisa per sua regna, provincias et insul: cura et opera. Matth. Seutt. S.C.M. Geogr. Aug. Vind.,,,See Sold Price
Sold2020Hendrick Hondius II (Dutch, 1597-1651)Hendrick Hondius II (Dutch, 1597-1651), "Americae Pars Meridionalis", Amsterdam, 1638, hand-colored engraved map, from Atlas Novus, elaborate cartouche, the ocean filled with ships and sea monsters, tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jan Jansson Hand Colored Old Map of South AmericaJan Jansson (Johannes Janssonius; Dutch, 1588-1664). Framed antique etching print of South America. Titled AMERICAE PARS MERIDIONALIS. Hand colored. Unknown printing date in two sheets joined in the mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Butterfly Specimens3 display cases of butterfly specimens. Swallowtail butterflies including Papilio bridgei, Papilio aegeus, Papilio zalmoxis; Ornithoptera goliath birdwing butterflies. Brown goliath 7"W. One with detaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique map, south America, Peruvia id est, Novi OrbisAntique map, south America, Peruvia id est, Novi Orbis pars Meridionalis a Praestantissima eius in Occidentem Regione sic Appellata. 1598, engraved in Cologne by Johann Bussemacher, framed, map size iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique map, south America, 1598, Johann BussemacherAntique map, south America, Peruvia id est, Novi Orbis pars Meridionalis a Praestantissima eius in Occidentem Regione sic Appellata. 1598, engraved in Cologne by Johann Bussemacher, framed, map size iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Antique MapsComprising "Circuli Super Saxoniae pars Meridionalis sive Ducatus, Electoratus, et Principatus Ducum Saxoniae..." by Johann Baptiste Homann, 1734; "Comitatus Principalis Tirolis..." by Johann BaptisteSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Extremité Meridionale de l'Amérique Tierra del Fuego Magellan Str BONNE 1788 map$35
Featured6 days LeftJasper52AMÉRIQUE MERIDIONALE. South America. Antique map/carte. LEVASSEUR 1856 old$100
5 days LeftJasper52Planisphere celestial engraving Meridional and Septentrional La Hire and De fer$500
Buy NowJasper521719 Mallet Map of the Southern Contallations -- Planisphere des Constellations Meridionalles$90