Sold2024Osvaldo Borsani Osvaldo Borsani SideboardHeight: 79.5 cm, Width: 180 cm, Depth: 50 cmWooden sideboard by Osvaldo Borsani with leather-covered drawers and brass knobs. 1950s-60s.See Sold Price
Sold2023OSVALDO BORSANI Sideboard.Sideboard. Wood in various essences, brass, engraved mirror.. Cm 260,00 x 187,00 x 60,00. 1940s.Literature: Bosoni G., Osvaldo Borsani, Architetto, Designer, Imprenditore, Skira edizioni, Milano, 2018See Sold Price
Sold2021OSVALDO BORSANI Sideboard.Sideboard. 1939. Brass, briar and glass.. Cm 208,00 x 131,00 x 47,00. Literature: Bosoni G., Osvaldo Borsani, Architetto, Designer, Imprenditore, Skira edizioni, Milano, 2018, p. 562, tav 5028See Sold Price
Sold2017OSVALDO BORSANI MIRRORED TEAKWOOD SIDEBOARDItalian mid-century modern mirrored sideboard, c. 1950s, design by Osvaldo Borsani, (Swiss-Italian, 1911-1985), having a canted mirror with foliate etching to border, over a shaped green glass insertSee Sold Price
Sold2024ART DECO TIGER OAK ARMOIREIn the style of Charles Dudouyt or Osvaldo Borsani. Europe, c. 1930's-1940's. Key included. Dimensions: H 73.25" x W 48" x D 20.25" Condition: Presents very well overall. Minor stress cracks and chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN ROSEWOOD SIDEBOARDItalian mid-century modern rosewood sideboard, attributed to Osvaldo Borsani (Italian, 1911-1985), c.1950s, four maple-faced drawers, open shelves framing two fall-front cabinets, rising on curved legSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sideboard in briar and wood attr. to Osvaldo BorsaniHeight 96 cm Width 235 cm Depth 56 cm Briar and wood sideboard attr. to Osvaldo Borsani, 1950s Italian manufacture. The briarwood sideboard features a black wooden base with horizontal grising.See Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) (Attributed) Sideboard with corrugated front withOsvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) (Attributed) Sideboard with corrugated front with vertical grissinatura, two large side doors and two drawers, a flap cabinet and two small central doors. VSee Sold Price
Sold2024Osvaldo Borsani. DivanoStruttura in legno e rivestimenti in tessuto. Sostegni in legno laccato.Prod. ABV Arredamenti Borsani Varedo, Italia, 1940 ca. BibliografiaG. Bosoni, Osvaldo Borsani, architetto, designer, imprenditorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) Four doors sideboard. Italy, 1950s. Veneered and solidOsvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) Four doors sideboard. Italy, 1950s. Veneered and solid wood mahogany structure, brass handles depicting dancing female figures, brass feet. (240x126x44 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2020AN ITALIAN MODERNST ROSEWOOD AND MARBLE SIDEBOARD WITHAN ITALIAN MODERNST ROSEWOOD AND MARBLE SIDEBOARD WITH MIRROR, MILAN, BY OSVALDO BORSANI (Italian 1911-1985), the monumental light up mirror with canted edges, over open shaped glass shelves and a whiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Osvaldo Borsani. SpecchieraStruttura in legno, legno laccato e cristallo specchiato. Prod. Atelier Borsani, Italia, 1940 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2017OSVALDO BORSANI Un tavolino, esecuzioneOSVALDO BORSANI Un tavolino, esecuzione ATELIER DI VAREDO, 1948. Ottone, vetro retro dipinto. Altezza cm 56, diametro cm 54. A side table manufactured by ATELIER DI VAREDO, 1940's. Brass and reverse-pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Osvaldo Borsani (Attribuzione),Coppia di sgabelli con seduta rivestita in pergamena e sostegni in legno laccato. Prod. Italia, 1940 ca. cm 40x50x90See Sold Price
Sold2017OSVALDO BORSANI Un set di attrezzi da camino,OSVALDO BORSANI Un set di attrezzi da camino, esecuzione ATELIER DI VAREDO, anni '40. Ferro battuto, ottone. A set of fireplace tools manufactured by ATELIER DI VAREDO, 1940's. Wrought iron and brass.See Sold Price
Sold2024Osvaldo Borsani, Grande cabinet a quattro anteGrande cabinet a quattro ante Legno impiallacciato, legno scolpito, vetro specchiato, metallo. Interni con cassetti e vani portaabiti. Prod. Atelier Borsani, 1940 ca. L'Archivio Borsani fornisce parerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo BorsaniMobile contenitore mod. 5397 con ribalta a scrittoio. Struttura in legno e dettagli in metallo., Prod. ABV Arredamenti Borsani Varedo, Italia, 1940 ca., W. 242 - D. 50 - H. 145 Cm, Bibliografia, G. BoSee Sold Price
Sold2018OSVALDO BORSANI Un tavolino, variante delOSVALDO BORSANI Un tavolino, variante del modello 5374, esecuzione arredamenti borsani, 1940. Legno di olmo, cristallo, ottone, acquarello di ALIGI SASSU. Altezza cm 50, diametro cm 63. Accompagnato dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Osvaldo Borsani,Consolle a parete con struttura in legno e legno lavorato. Piano in vetro e maniglia in ottone. Prod. Arredamenti Borsani, Italia, 1940 ca. cm 85x46x12See Sold Price
Sold2015Osvaldo Borsani, 1911-1985Table and Chairs designed by Osvaldo Borsani, 1911-1985. Made in Milan in the late 1940's. Italian set of 4 dining arm chairs with kelly green upholstered seats and backs. Clean sleek design with straSee Sold Price
Sold2016Osvaldo Borsani, two andironsBorsani. Pair of andirons. Iron, brass. Prod. Atelier Borsani, 1940 ca. Dimensions: 15" x 4,92". Coppia di alari. Ferro, ottone. Dimensioni: 38 x 12,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019OSVALDO BORSANI Corner sofa.Corner sofa. Wood and fabric. Cm 216,00 x 82,00 x 125,00. Wooden frame, padding and original fabric. Production ABV Arredamenti Borsani Varedo (Present brand), 1940.See Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani - Counter-buffetCounter-buffet, 1940 ca. cm 180x146x44 solid wood, brass trimmings, maple interior with glass bar compartment.Cast brass tips. Execution Furniture Borsani, Varedo LITERATURER. Aloi, L’arredamenSee Sold Price
Sold2021OSVALDO BORSANI Bar cabinet.Bar cabinet. 1942. Maple wood, embossed copper, bronze and white marble.. Cm 200,00 x 151,00 x 50,00. Literature: Il mobile decò italiano, I.De Guttry, M.P. Majno, Ed Laterza, p 92-Bosoni G., OsvalSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBonhamsOSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985) Porte-manteaux AT16 Création en 1961Edition Tecno, premièr...€2,500
Jun 10Cinquanta AuctionsA Canada P110 Armchair and Ottoman by Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno, 1960s€4,400(1 bid)
Jun 10Cinquanta AuctionsA T333 Desk by Oslvado Borsani and Eugenio Gerli for Tecno, Italy, 1975€2,800