Sold2020Otto Ernst "Ascona" lithograph posterOTTO ERNST (Swiss 1884-1967) "Ascona" Lithograph poster laid on linen. Sheet: 39 1/4 x 27 3/4 inches; Linen: 41 x 29 3/4 inches. Signed in the image lower left: Ernst CONDITION: In overall good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2021[TRAVEL POSTERS]. ERNST, Otto (1884-1967), artist.[TRAVEL POSTERS]. ERNST, Otto (1884-1967), artist. Montreux-Bernese Oberland Railway. Switzerland: A. Trüb & Cie. Aarau, [1954].  25 3/16 x 40 1/8 in. poster, (small tears to edge, somSee Sold Price
2023Amadeo Modigliani (1884-1920), Oil Painting on CanvasAmadeo Modigliani (1884-1920), Oil Painting on Canvas Image Size: 17 7/8 by 14 7/8 inches (45.5 by 38 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (upper right) Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920), ItalianSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amadeo Modigliani (1884-1920), Oil on CanvasAmadeo Modigliani (1884-1920), Oil on Canvas Image Size: 17 7/8 by 14 7/8 inches (45.5 by 38 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (upper right) Please read our policy carefully: 1. All items aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jimmy Ernst American, 1920-1984 UntitledJimmy Ernst American, 1920-1984 Untitled Signed Jimmy Ernst (lr); inscribed Emil on the verso Watercolor and ink heightened with white on paper 14 x 11 1/2 inches (35.5 x 29.2 cm) UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Frederik Meyer (Myr) LesaarBelgian/American, 1884-1941 A Sunny Day, 1920 Signed and dated Lesaar/1920; titled, signed and dated on the reverse Oil on canvas 30 1/4 x 25 1/8 inches (76.8 x 63.8 cm) Frame dimensions: 39 3/4 x 34See Sold Price
Sold2021EMIL CARDINAUX (1877-1936). PALACE HOTEL / ST. MORITZ.EMIL CARDINAUX (1877-1936) PALACE HOTEL / ST. MORITZ. 1920. 50x35 inches, 128x90 cm. Wolfsberg, Zurich. Condition A-: small tears at edges; minor creases in margins and image; unobtrusive pin holes inSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEROLD HUNZIKER (1894-1980). BUGATTI. 1932. 51x35½GEROLD HUNZIKER (1894-1980) BUGATTI. 1932. 51x35½ inches, 129½x89 cm. A. Trüb & Cie., Aarau. Condition B+: restoration along repaired tears and creases at edges and in image; small replSee Sold Price
Sold2024VLADIMIR MAYAKOVSKY (1893-1930) [UKRANIANS AND RUSSIANS HAVE A COMMON WAR CRY] 1920.VLADIMIR MAYAKOVSKY (1893-1930) [UKRANIANS AND RUSSIANS HAVE A COMMON WAR CRY - LET THERE BE NO MASTER OVER THE WORKER!] 1920. 25¼x25¼ inches, 64x64 cm. ROSTA, Moscow. Condition B+: loss inSee Sold Price
Sold2022OTTO BAUMBERGER (1889-1961). MARQUE PKZ. 1923. 50x35¾ inches, 127x90¾ cm. Wolfsberg,OTTO BAUMBERGER (1889-1961) MARQUE PKZ. 1923. 50x35¾ inches, 127x90¾ cm. Wolfsberg, Zurich. Condition A-: small replaced loss at top margin; minor repaired tears at edges. Framed. BaumbergerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amedeo Modigliani, Tête de Femme , Cast Resin SculptureArtist: Amedeo Modigliani, After, Italian (1884 - 1920) Title: Tête de Femme Year: 1961 Medium: Cast Resin Sculpture Size: 22 x 6.5 x 5.5 in. (55.88 x 16.51 x 13.97 cm) Publisher: Austin ProductionSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMEDEO MODIGLIANI LARGE ITALIAN BRONZE SCULPTUREAMEDEO MODIGLIANI( 1884 -- 1920)LARGE ITALIAN BRONZE SCULPTURESIGNED, NUMBERED 9/12 AND FOUNDRY MARKS SIZE 18.5 x 6 x 8.5 inches Base 4 x 6.5 x 7.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE ITALIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE AMEDEO MODIGLIANYAMEDEO MODIGLIANI( 1884 -- 1920)LARGE ITALIAN BRONZE SCULPTURESIGNED, NUMBERED 9/12 AND FOUNDRY MARKS SIZE 18.5 x 6 x 8.5 inchesBase 4 x 6.5 x 7.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE AMEDEO MODIGLIANIAMEDEO MODIGLIANI ( 1884 --1920) ITALIAN BRONZE SCULPTURESIGNED SIZE 15 x 4 x 6 inches Base 6.5 x 4 x 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amedeo Modigliani painting, oil on canvasAmedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) painting, oil on canvas, signed upper left corner. Dimensions: unframed L 36 x H 29 inches, framed L 39 x W 2 x H 33 inches. Wooden frame. Condition: good condition. ProvSee Sold Price
2022An Attic White-Ground Lekythos Height 10 1/2 inches (27 cm).An Attic White-Ground Lekythos Attributed to The Reed Painter, Circa 440-420 B.C. Height 10 1/2 inches (27 cm). Provenance: Mrs. May Sheppard Jordan (1861-1920), Boston, Massachusetts. Museum of FineSee Sold Price
Sold2020OTTO BAUMBERGER (1889-1961). ERSTKLASSIGE KÜNSTLEROTTO BAUMBERGER (1889-1961) ERSTKLASSIGE KÜNSTLER - KONZERTE IM HOTEL - RESTAURANT ELITE. 1915. 50x35 inches, 128x90 cm. J.E. Wolfensberger, Zurich. Condition B+: repaired tears at edges; tape onSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Near Pair of Sarouk Feraghan Runners with NavyA Near Pair of Sarouk Feraghan Runners with Navy Ground, circa 1920 277 x 91 inches (703.6 x 231.1 cm) (largest) 227 x 67 inches (576.5 x 170.1 cm) (smallest) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage AuctiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jimmy Ernst (American, 1920-1984) Personal Equation, 1950Jimmy Ernst (American, 1920-1984) Personal Equation, 1950 gouache on canvas signed Jimmy Ernst and dated (lower right) 41 x 39 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. Benjamin Blackman, ChicagSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALO (CHARLES HALLO, 1884-1969). A CHAMONIX - MONTALO (CHARLES HALLO, 1884-1969) A CHAMONIX - MONT BLANC. 1927. 41x30 inches, 104x76 cm. Cornille & Serre, Paris. Condition A: minor creases in margins and image. Paper. Matted and framed. In 1924, theSee Sold Price
Sold2017GERMAN BRONZE BATHER BY MAX KLINGERMAX KLINGER(German 1857-1920)Bather Bronze with black over brown patinaInitialed MKHeight 24.3 inches (62 cm) SHIPPING NOTICE:Jackson's is your sole and only source for one stSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Espenet Carpenter (American, 1920-2006) RArthur Espenet Carpenter (American, 1920-2006) Rare Set of Six Wishbone Armchairs, circa 1987 Walnut, leather 31-3/8 inches (79.7 cm) (each) Each incised Espenet 8710 to undersides PROVENANCE: AcquireSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jimmy Ernst, (American/German, 1920-1984), LandscapeJimmy Ernst (American/German, 1920-1984) Landscape Variation #11, 1963 oil on paper signed Jimmy Ernst and dated (lower right) 10 1/2 x 8 inches. Estimate $2,000-4,000 Provenance: Grace BorgSee Sold Price
Sold2016Photograph Album of California & Hawaii Sugar CompanyCalifornia & Hawaii Sugar Company production showing the process from field to shipment. Photographed by Ernest Moses circa 1920. Album size 11 x 14.5 inches, 28 x 37 cm. 54 photographs 5.9 x 7.85 incSee Sold Price
JG AutographsJimmy Ernst - American Painter - Autographed Original Pach Brothers Studio Photograph$25
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryATTR Arthur Ernst Becher (NY,WI,German,1877-1960) oil painting$10(1 bid)