Sold2021Jesus Rafael Soto, Ovalo en Rojo, 1979JESUS RAFAEL SOTO (VENEZUELAN 1923-2005) Ovalo en Rojo (de la serie Sintesis), 1979 Silkscreen on plexiglass with metal rods 39 x 39 x 15.2 cm (15 3/8 x 15 3/8 x 6 in.) Signed, titled and inscribed wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jesus Rafael Soto (1923 - 2005) "Ovalo en el rojo"Jesus Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923 - 2005) Titled: Ovalo en el rojo (de la serie Sintesis) Signed "Soto" on a label affixed to the reverse. Numbered: (23/110) Medium: Silkscreen on Plexiglas with metSee Sold Price
Sold2024JESUS R. SOTO 'OVALO EN EL ROJO,' OP ARTJesus Rafael Soto (Venezuelan/French 1923-2005), 'Ovalo En El Rojo', (Oval in the Red), 1979, from the Sintesis series, silkscreen on acrylic sheet with chromed metal, titled, signed, and editioned 25See Sold Price
Sold2023Jesus Rafael Soto, Venezuela (1923-2005), Óvalo en el rojo ,1979, Multiple with screenprint inJesus Rafael SotoVenezuela, (1923-2005)Óvalo en el rojo ,1979Multiple with screenprint in colors on plexiglas and plastic, edition of 110Signed and numbered13.5 x 39 x 39 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JESUS RAFAEL SOTO (Espiral doble, Serie SINTESIS 1979)Jesus Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923 – 2005) Title: “Espiral Doble” (de la serie Sintesis) – 1979 Medium: Silkscreen on plexiglass with metal rods. Signed, titled and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Manolo Valdés. TabacaleraVALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Sin Título (1985)". Aguafuerte, aguatinta y China Colé sobre papel. Perteneciente a la serie "Nuevos tipos urbanos". Año 1985. Firmado en el ángulo infSee Sold Price
Sold2016GORY (Cuban, b. 1953)Four gelatin silver prints from "El Solo Agua en la Lágrima de un Extraño" Series; "Piscinas #2, 3, 6, 9," 1986 (three framed as triptych and one separately); Unmarked; Triptych: 14 1/2" x 34 3/4";See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Deuxième moitié du XXe siècleSérie de quatre PIECES En or, commémorant les 30 ans de la République populaire de Chine (1949-1979) Valeur faciale 400 yuans Or 22 carats, dans sa boite, avec certificat de garantie n&See Sold Price
Sold2023Jorge Sosa Campiglia (b. 20th century), ''En el Centro de la Tormenta," 1999, Wool, 65.5" H x 66.25"Jorge Sosa Campiglia(b. 20th century)''En el Centro de la Tormenta," 1999WoolSewing attached tag verso and signed: Jorge65.5" H x 66.25" W Provenance: The Estate of Oscar and Barbara LeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlos Enrique Prado, Todo En Uno, de la Serie AdornosCeramic Sculpture, 15 x 8.25 x 8.25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero FORNASETTI (1913-1988) - Milan Ensemble de sixPiero FORNASETTI (1913-1988) - Milan Ensemble de six assiettes en porcelaine de la série " Glorie della cusina italiana" D : 24,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Luis Cuevas, (Mexican, 1934-2017)† Jose Luis Cuevas(Mexican, 1934-2017)"Autorretrato en Blanes, de la serie Catalana", 1981etching and aquatintpencil-signed, titled, and numbered "PA. 9/10" lower margin, and &quSee Sold Price
Sold20161758 Spanish Religious Printed Book Suspiros TiernosSpain, 1758 CE. This is a printed religious book, Suspiros Tiernos de Nuestro Divino Redemptor con las Lamentaciones de su Profeta Jeremias en el Triduo de la Semana Santa, with a gold-detailed leatheSee Sold Price
Sold2023José Villalobos - Cartografía / La Lluvía en el Mar / Mar de la Sargazos (3 Works)Lot 61 José Villalobos Mexican (b. 1950) Cartografía / La Lluvía en el Mar / Mar de la Sargazos (3 Works) etching and aquatint each signed lower right, P/A plate (each): 17 1/2 x 23 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2016Jesus Rafael Soto, "Tes azules y negras" SignedJesús Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923-2005), "Tés azules y negras (de la serie SÃntesis)"-1979_x000D_ silkscreen on Plexiglas with metal rods, verso with label signed "Soto" and limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012)ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) Guéridon de la série "Eros" en marbre gris veiné, fût central accueillant un plateau ovale à découpe. Édition Skipper. Haut.See Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR NEGRET Popayan (1920) / Bogotá (2012) "Angelito", c.1954Barro con engobes. Obra realizada en el estudio de Jorge Oteiza en la Ciudad Lineal de Madrid, dedicado a los dibujos de la Codorniz de rafael Munoa. 10.5 x 13 x 0.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set of (3) 11" x 17" Cuban Movie Posters Semana de laDescription Set of (3) 11" x 17" Cuban Movie Posters Semana de la risa en el cine (1981) Concierto – Homenaje a Merceditas Valdes y Celina Gonzalez (1996) Tangos, the Exile of Gardel (1985) Please rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Juan Blanco Lopez Oil on Fabric Painting from The Series The Woman In The LandscapeThis lot contains an oil painting on fabric by Juan Blanco Lopez as a part of his series "La Mujer en el Paisaje which can be translated as "The Woman in the Landscape". Lopez is a Cuban aSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon, 1958 Référence Guédras 124, 125, 126, 127...JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon tous signés et datés Jean Cocteau 1960-1961; inscrit original (au revers) La série de 7 plats en terracotta et engobe partiellement émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona'Créat...AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona' Création en 1975 Edition Maxalto, estampillée, en bois de noyer, contreplaqué moulé et marqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) AbstraitsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Abstraits tous signés et datés à la main Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original (au revers) La série de trois plats en terre blanche avec engobe partiellementSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960)ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960) "Brighella" Vase en verre soufflé à rayures parme, de la série des "Vases masqués". Signature manuscrite gravée "PA AnnaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932) Antes, Andes, yCarmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932) Antes, Andes, y ahora de la série Nuestra Tierra,1988 Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas á droite Contresignée, datéSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude Homme En Mouvement de la serie Graphismes 1 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
5 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersEtude En Rouge de la serie Graphismes 2 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
Jun 02Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude En Jaune de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 Heliogravure$110
Jun 02Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude Homme En Mouvement de la série Graphismes 1" Framed 1977$110
Jun 04Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude En Vert de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 Heliogravure$110
5 days LeftBonhamsBERNARD GOVIN (1940) Table basse 8151 de la série TorsadeCréation en 1968Edition Sapor...€2,500
5 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Table basse de la série Nobody's perfectCréation en 2003Edit...€2,500
5 days LeftBonhamsROGER TALLON (1929-2011) Pied de table d'appoint de la série Module 400Création en 196...€1,200
5 days LeftBonhamsROGER TALLON (1929-2011) Fauteuil Coquille de la série Module 400Création en 1966Editi...€3,200
5 days LeftBonhamsROGER TALLON (1929-2011) Fauteuil Coquille de la série Module 400Création en 1966Editi...€3,200
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsEnrique Guijo, Madrid, (1871-1945), framed Spanish Azulejo Majolica tile mural panel depicting$100
5 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Table Nobody's Table de la série Nobody's perfect Création e...€2,500(1 bid)
6 days LeftArt Research ParisGEORGE SOWDEN (NÉ EN 1942) Coupe à fruits "Penrose", modèle crée en 1983, métal laqué, acier€700
5 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Fauteuil Nobody's Armchair de la série Nobody's perfectCréat...€1,200(1 bid)
6 days LeftArt Research ParisETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) Paire de boucles d'oreille Fulmine, modèle crée vers 1985 de la série€70
5 days LeftBonhamsGÉRARD DALMON (1945) Ensemble comprenant une paire de boutons de porte et quatre entré...€480
6 days LeftBonhamsJOAN MIRÓ (1893-1983) Planche II de la série II, 1953 (Dupin, 83)Eau-forte sur vé...€1,600