Sold2024Giuseppe Merighi 1936-2008 Girl w Cat Oil PaintingGiuseppe Merighi ( Italian, 1936 - 2008 ). Oil on canvas painting. Depicts a young girl with blonde hair and blue eyes, happily smiling, as she holds her white cat in her arms. Signed lower right cornSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEPH DAWLEY (TX, 1936-2008) MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPEFramed oil on board painting, Mountain Landscape, signed lower right J. Dawley (Joseph William Dawley, Texas, 1936-2008), sight: 7.5"h, 9.5"w, overall: 11.25"h, 13.25"w, 1.25lbs **Provenance: from a fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paintings, Two Nudes and a Graven Image and Naked Party(lot of 2) "2 Nudes and a Graven Image," 2008, and Naked Party, oils on board, each signed "RRD" lower right, one dated and titled lower right, overall (with frame/each): 14.25"h x 32"w/13"h x 35.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016CONTEMPORARY OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGMULTI-COLORED CONTEMPORARY OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING OF RECTANGULAR AND SQUARES IN RUBBED GOLD GILT FRAME MARKED IN PENCIL ON REVERSE "ELIZABETH CLEMONS 2008"; 11.5"H X 11.5"W IMAGE, 15.5"H X 15.5"W OVERSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Bruce NelsonBruce Nelson (American, 1888-1971), "Monterey Coast," oil on board, signed lower left, titled verso, board: 8"h x10"w, overall (with frame): 16"h x 18.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cundo Bermudez (1914 - 2008) CubanCuban Painting signed Cundo Bermudez Watercolor It has certificate Measure 40"in H x 26"in W painting 56"in H x 42"in W Biography: Cundo was born in September, 1914. He began High School when he was 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Chuah Thean Teng "Untitled (Fruit harvest)" BatikChuah Thean Teng "Untitled (Fruit harvest)" Batik, painting. Signed lower left, "Teng". Site: 22.75"H x 16.25"W; Frame: 27.5"H x 21"W. Chuah Thean Teng (Malaysian, 1912-2008).See Sold Price
Sold2021Edouard Toudouze (1848-1907, French)Courting couple in a spring landscape Oil on canvas Signed lower left: E. Toudouze 20" H x 29" W Provenance: Sold: Skinner Inc., Boston, MA, American and European Paintings and Prints, February 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Emma Fordyce MACRAE: White Boat - PaintingEmma Fordyce Macrae (American, 1887-1994) oil on canvas, depicting a view of a shite boar, from the Inner Harbour in Gloucester, MA. [Aart: 22" H x 30" W; Frame: 28 1/2" H x 36 1/2" W]. In good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2017EANGER IRVING COUSE (1866-1936) SEASIDE PAINTINGFramed oil painting on canvas, Moonlit Seaside Scene, signed lower right E.I. Couse (Eanger Irving Couse, American, 1866-1936), sight: 12"h, 15.75"w, overall: 21.25"h, 25"w Provenance: Private collectSee Sold Price
2022ROBERT WADSWORTH GRAFTON (1876-1936) PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, "The Twelve Hours Mediating Between the Active and Contemplative Life," signed lower right Robt W. Grafton (Robert Wadsworth Grafton, American, 1876-1936), dated 1927, sSee Sold Price
Sold2018LEON WYCZOLKOWSKI WATERCOLOR ON PAPERLEON WYCZOLKOWSKI (POLISH, 1852-1936), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 16'', W 12'', STILL LIFE OF FLOWERS:A watercolor on paper of white flowers in a white vase, with the painting having an overall green toneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Range Pals by G HarveyThis Original Oil on Linen measures 16” H x 20” W and is titled, “Range Pals“. The painting is signed lower left G. Harvey © 1978. The artist is G (Gerald Harvey Jones) HaSee Sold Price
Sold201619TH C. OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING TITLED "MADONNA DELLA19TH C. OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING TITLED "MADONNA DELLA SEGGIOLA" AFTER THE ORIGINAL BY RAPHAEL IN A FANCY ORNATE FLORENTINE GOLD GILT FRAME; 57"H X 47"WSee Sold Price
Sold2015J.B. WEENIX, 17TH C. EUROPEAN HARBOUR SCENE OIL ONIMPORTANT 17TH C. EUROPEAN OIL ON CANVAS HARBOUR SCENE PAINTING ATTRIBUTED TO J.B. WEENIX 1620-1662; 24.5"H X 36.75"W IMAGE, 31"H X 43.5"W OVERALL; CONDITION: LINED, CRAQUELURE, 4 TO 5 SMALL PIN HOLESSee Sold Price
Sold2021Die Hard Hunters by Herb BoothThis Original Watercolor on Paper measures 21 ½” H x 29 ½” W sight and is titled, “Die Hard Hunters “. The painting is signed lower right Herb Booth©. The artistSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE FREDERICK BENSELL (AMERICAN 1837-1879)GEORGE FREDERICK BENSELL (AMERICAN 1837-1879); OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING DEPICTING MOHICAN WARRIOR HOLDING SCALP; SIGNED LOWER LEFT AND DATED 1873; 30"H X 50"W IMAGE, 39"H X 59"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fishing at Hawkeye by Robert Kennedy AbbettThis Original Oil on Masonite measures 13” H x 18” W and is titled, “Fishing at Hawkeye“. The painting is signed lower right Abbett and verso Fishing at Hawkeye © 1984 RobSee Sold Price
Sold2018EDMUND DARCH LEWIS; AMERICAN O/C LANDSCAPEIMPORTANT AMERICAN OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE PAINTING SIGNED EDMUND DARCH LEWIS; 34"H X 54"W CANVASSee Sold Price
Sold201618TH C. OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING OF YOUNG SEAMANFRAMED 18TH C. OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING OF WELL COSTUMED YOUNG SEAMAN ON BALCONY HAVING VENICE IN BACKGROUND; 59"H X 38"W IMAGE, 68"H X 44"W OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2021On A Green Broke Company by James BorenThis Original Watercolor on Arches Paper measures 21” H x 28 ¾” W sight and is titled, “On a Green Broke Company“. The painting is signed lower right James Boren© 197See Sold Price
Sold2023FINE ENGLISH WALNUT & PARTIAL GILT MIRRORFine English Walnut and Partial Gilt Carved Wood Landscape Mirror having putti painting in an allegorical style; 62"H 56"WSee Sold Price
Sold2017PALACIAL EUROPEAN OIL ON CANVAS VILLAGE SCENE PAINTINGPALACIAL EUROPEAN OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING OF A VILLAGE SCENE HAVING WELL COSTUMED FIGURES ATTENDING A FETE ( PARTY), 19TH C.; 62"H X 94"W IMAGE, 64"H X 96"W OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Boone And Crockett by Ragan GennusaThis Original Watercolor on Paper measures 21 ½”H x 29” W sight and is titled, “Boone and Crockett”. The painting is signed lower right Gennusa. The artist is Ragan GennusSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryKENNY MCKENNA (B.1950) WESTERN LANDSCAPE PAINTING, 'DUSK'$225(2 bids)
1 day LeftLyon & TurnbullROBERT GEMMELL HUTCHISON R.B.A., R.O.I., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1860-1936)£650