Sold2021Steven Jennis, American, "Birds" Pastel PaintingSteven Jennis, American, "Birds" Pastel Painting . Signed "S J 05"Framed. Well listed American Artist. Size: 18.5x22.5 image, 26.75x30.75 outside frame. ASKart: Steven Jennis (Born 1945) is active/livSee Sold Price
Sold2019WILLIAM J SCHULTZ Estate Painting Oil/c LandscapeWILLIAM J SCHULTZ, Estate Painting oil on canvas, Landscape titled: Tree Composition. Signed, Framed. Well Listed American artist. Provenance: came directly from artist's family. Size: 12 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019WILLIAM J SCHULTZ Estate Painting Oil/c Basket FruitWILLIAM J SCHULTZ Estate Painting, oil on canvas, Basket of Fruit. Signed, Framed. Well listed American artist. Provenance: came directly from artist's family. Size: 16 x 20 inches image, 21.25 x 25.2See Sold Price
Sold2019WILLIAM J SCHULTZ Estate Painting Oil/c Still LifeWILLIAM J SCHULTZ Estate Painting, Oil on canvas painting Still Life with Apple, signed, framed. Well listed American Artist. Provenance: came directly from artist's family. Size: 11 x 14 inches imageSee Sold Price
Sold2019WILLIAM J SCHULTZ Estate Painting W/c Landscape TreeWILLIAM J SCHULTZ Estate Painting watercolor painting, Landscape with Tree. Signed, framed. Well Listed American artist. Provenance: came directly from artist's family. Size: 11 x 8.5 inches image, 22See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM J SCHULTZ Listed Mass. Artist W/c LandscapeWILLIAM J SCHULTZ Estate Painting W/c Landscape. Signed and framed. Watercolor painting. Well Listed American Artist. Provenance: Came directly from artist's family. Size: 8 x 16 inches image, 19 x 29See Sold Price
Sold2023Steven Jennis, American, Oil on Board Painting "INK BOTTLE", framedSteven Jennis, American, Oil on Board Painting "INK BOTTLE", framed. Well Listed American Artist. Signed initials S. J. 12 - 19. size: 19.75 x 19.75, 20.5 x 20.5 outside frame. ASKart: Steven Jennis (See Sold Price
Sold2018Richard J Wawro (1952 - 2006) Scotland, Oil COURTYARDRichard J Wawro (1952 - 2006) Scotland, Oil on board, FIGURES IN COURTYARD.Well listed artist, signed lower right, framed. Nice quality painting, good detail.Size: 8 x 10 , outside of frame edge: 16 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Zucker, Polish-Amer.Artist, Gouache, FiguresJacques Zucker, Polish-Amer.Artist, Gouache, Figures in Village Square. Signed lower right J Zucker. Well Listed Artist. Gouache painting on paper, framed.Size: 23 x 27 ASKart: Jacques Zucker (1900 -See Sold Price
Sold2018Jesus Ortiz (Mexican 1919-1990) Listed Mexican ArtistThis is an Original Vintage Oil Painting on a Wood Panel that depicts a Spanish Boy Reading .This painting is Signed by the Artist J. Ortiz Tajonarat the bottom corner and is framed in a Gold Finish ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Dennis Sakelson. American, Busy Abstract Oil on Board Painting, Signed, FramedDennis Sakelson. American, Busy Abstract Oil on Board Painting, Signed, Framed. Listed American Artist. size: 24 x 20, 26.75 x 22.75 outside frame. ASKart: Dennis Sakelson (20th Century) was active/liSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dennis Sakelson, 20th C. Bucks County Pa Artist, GEOMETRIC ABSTRACT Black & WhiteDennis Sakelson, 20th C. Bucks County Pa Artist, GEOMETRIC ABSTRACT Black & White Airbrush Painting, Signed, Framed. Listed American Artist. size: 14 x 24 matte, 35.5 x 35.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dennis Sakelson, Bucks County Pa, 20th C. Abstract Oil on Board Painting, Signed, FramedDennis Sakelson, Bucks County Pa, 20th C. Abstract Oil on Board Painting, Signed, Framed. Listed American Artist. size: 20 x 13.5, 27.25 x 20.25 outside frame. ASKart: Dennis Sakelson (20th Century) wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dennis Sakelson, Bucks County Pa Artist, Abstract Drip Art Oil Painting SignedDennis Sakelson, Bucks County Pa Artist, ABSTRACT DRIP ART OIL PAINTING Signed, Framed. Listed American Artist. size: 10.25 x 8.5, 12.25 x 10.25 outside frame. ASKart: Dennis Sakelson (20th Century) wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dennis Sakelson, Bucks County Pa, 20th C. Abstract Oil on Board Painting, Signed, FramedDennis Sakelson, Bucks County Pa, 20th C. Abstract Oil on Board Painting, Signed, Framed. Listed American Artist. size: 13 x 18.5 matte, 21.5 x 27.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dennis Sakelson, 20th C. Bucks County Pa Artist, Abstract Oil Painting, Signed, FramedDennis Sakelson, 20th C. Bucks County Pa Artist, Abstract Oil Painting, Signed, Framed. Listed American Artist. size: 12.75 x 16, 18.25 x 22.25 outside frame. ASKart: Dennis Sakelson (20th Century) waSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Spencer 1879-1931 Homestead in Landscape Oil/bRobert Spencer 1879-1931 American, Homestead in Hilly Landscape, Wild Flowers. Oil on board painting. Signed, Framed. Well Listed American Artist. Size: image 9 in. x 12 in.; outer frame 11.75 in. x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel Rothbort, Oil/b Colorful Midtown New York City PaintingSamuel Rothbort, Oil/b Colorful Midtown New York City Painting. Oil on board painting, Signed, Framed. Well listed American Artist. size: 14 x 18, 17.5 x 21.5 outside frame. ASKart: Samuel Rothbort (1See Sold Price
Sold2021Rocco Monticolo, R Monti Abstract Lady in Red Dress O/cRocco Monticolo, R Monti Abstract Lady in Red Dress O/c. Oil on canvas painting. Signed, Framed. Well listed American Artist. Size: 20x16 image, 30x26 outside frame. ASKart: Rocco Monticolo is a populSee Sold Price
Sold2023THOMAS PULGINI, American, Large Oil Painting Abstract Black Lines on Color ExpressionismTHOMAS PULGINI, American, Large Oil Painting Abstract Black Lines on Color Expressionism. Oil on board painting. Signed, Framed. Well listed American Artist.size: 72 in. x 47.75 in., 72.75 in. x 48.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Fannie Saperstein 1896-1995 O/c Rural Village LandscapeFannie Saperstein 1896-1995 O/c Rural Village Landscape. Oil on canvas painting, Signed, Framed. Well listed American artist, Vintage. Size: 18x22 in image, 23x26 in outside frame. ASKart: Fannie SapeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Corey 1914-2000, Oil/b Massachusetts LandscapeBernard Corey 1914-2000, Oil/b Massachusetts Landscape. Oil on board painting,. Signed, Framed. Well listed American Artist. Size: 11 x 16 , outside of frame: 15 x 20. ASKart: Bernard Corey (1914 - 20See Sold Price
Sold2020Marian Mokwa 1889-1987, Boats in Harbor, WatercolorMarian Mokwa 1889-1987 Polish, Boats in Harbor, Watercolor painting. Signed, framed. Well listed Artist. Size: 15x11.5, 23.25x19.25 outside frame. ASKart: Marian Mokwa (1889 - 1987)Marian Mokwa was acSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steven Jennis, American, Colorful ABSTRACT Oil on Board Painting, Signed & FramedSteven Jennis, American, Colorful ABSTRACT Oil on Board Painting, Signed & Framed. Well Listed American Artist. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist. size: 16 x 20, 19.5 x 23.5 outside frame.See Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLeonard Rodowicz Seascape Original Oil Painting J$500
1 day LeftJasper52Signed French Post Impressionist Oil Painting Bouquinistes River Seine Paris c. 1970's$420
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsO/C PAINTING OF A LITTLE WOODS COTTAGE BY LEIDY CARTER LISTED ARTIST NEW YORK$10
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsLARGE MID CENTURY MODERN PAINTING CARVING SCULPTURE HEADS TRIBAL MASKS HEADS$1,500
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsRAY IRWIN ANTIQUE FIGURATIVE REALISM OIL PAINTING GAMBLER MAN OLD VINTAGE 1960s$1,200
Jun 08OAB AuctionsCharles J Lundgren Original Painting On Board Signed Seascape Nautical Boat Art$750
4 days LeftDana J. Tharp AuctionsOil Painting on Board Gentleman's Bar Scene Signed Singer/Singen$20(1 bid)