Sold2018A pair of Japanese Meiji period, patinated bronzeA pair of Japanese Meiji period patinated bronze vases -Size: 16.5"h X 7"w X 7"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Of Meiji Bronze VaseDESCRIPTION: A pair of Meiji bronze vases with figural double handles, finished with floral and bird motifs. CIRCA:Late 19th Ct. to Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN:Japan DIMENSIONS: H:13.75" x D:4.5" x W:6" CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Japanese Meiji Bronze VaseDESCRIPTION: A pair of Meiji bronze vases with figural double handles, finished with floral and bird motifs. CIRCA: Late 19th Ct. to Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Japan DIMENSIONS: H:13.75" x D:4.5" x W:6"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. Japanese Meiji Period Bronze VasesPair of Japanese Meiji period vases, bronze and brass, with butterfly and leaf design, 11" h x 5 1/4" w. Provenance: From the personal lifetime collection of Mark Avner of Lake Worth, FL and Buffalo,See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Japanese Meiji Bronze Cylindrical Vases.With beautifully detailed depictions of dragons grasping a single pearl. From a Stamford, CT estate. Dimensions: vases measure approx. 5.5" w x 4.375" d x 8.375" h.See Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Meiji Bronze Planter Together WithA pair Of candlesticks And A Sang De Boef Vase. - Dimensions: planter8.5"x12",sticks18"H vase22"HSee Sold Price
Sold2017A pair of Japanese engraved gilt bronze vases withA pair of Japanese engraved gilt bronze vases with roosters, signed, Meiji, 19/20th C. H.: 21,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Japanese Bronze Vases with Bird Scene19th cen, meiji period, signed at bottom, both measure 16.5"h 5.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese, Shakudo vases, pairJapanese Shakudo vases, pair Meiji Period, late 19th centurypatinated, gilt, and silvered bronze 13 h x 2.5 w x 2.5 d in (33 x 6 x 6 cm) Vases depict garden pond scenes with various water fowlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Japanese Mix-Metal Bronze VasesPair of Japanese Mix-Metal Bronze Vases. Dimension:5 3/4" H Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detaiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Japanese Parcel-Gilt Bronze VasesPair of Japanese parcel-gilt bronze vases; Meiji Period;H: 14 1/2"(Approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Meiji Bronze LanternsJapanese, Probably Early 20th Century. Each 31.5h X 11w. See Photos For Additional Condition Information And Original Purchase Receipt.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) MONUMENTAL JAPANESE BRONZE VASES(pair) Monumental Japanese bronze vases, (one) with loss to rim at standard with reinforced restoration, (one) with restorations, approx 53.5"h, 16"diam Start Price: $1,500.00See Sold Price
Sold2017A pair of Japanese parcel gilt bronze vases, Meiji,A pair of Japanese parcel gilt bronze vases, Meiji, 19th C. H.: 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Japanese Bronze Vase, Meiji PeriodA Japanese Bronze Vase, Meiji Period. H: 31 5/8 W: 14 1/2 in. From the Estate of John A. Davidson, Jr. Proceeds to benefit the APL of Lorain County and the Dittrick Museum.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR JAPANESE BRONZE HEXAGONAL VASES WITH TEMPLE DOG AND A BIRD DECORATION. Marked under feet,PAIR JAPANESE BRONZE HEXAGONAL VASES WITH TEMPLE DOG AND A BIRD DECORATION. Marked under feet, Karamono Kyubi 1734, H: 5 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020A PAIR OF JAPANESE BRONZE DRAGON FLOOR VASESA PAIR OF JAPANESE BRONZE DRAGON FLOOR VASES, Meiji era (1868-1912). H 40"See Sold Price
Sold2019A PAIR OF JAPANESE BRONZE DRAGON FLOOR VASESA PAIR OF JAPANESE BRONZE DRAGON FLOOR VASES, Meiji era (1868-1912). H 40"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Of Meiji Bronze PigeonsDESCRIPTION: A pair of Meiji bronze pigeons with intricate cast feather and wing details. Stamped "Japan" underneath birds foot. CIRCA: Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Japan DIMENSIONS: (H: 5.75" x W: 5" x LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Japanese Bronze VasesDragon handles with all over decorative mounts, on tripod bases. 5" dia X 15"h. (From a 5th Avenue Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Japanese Bronze Vases, Meiji period,bird and floral designs with fancy creature head handles, 5" plus carved wood stands, excellent.See Sold Price
Jun 20Flanders AuctionsA pair of large Japanese vases, bronze, probably Meij. 19th C. (H:77 x D:31 cm)€400
5 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD SATSUMA VASES painted with figures and landscapes. 18.5£5
Jun 20Hannam's Auctioneers LtdFOUR 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASES in varying forms. Largest 12.5 cm high. (4)£5
Jun 20Coronari AuctionsA pair of impressive Japanese Kutani iron-red, polychrome and gilt flared rim vases, Meiji, 19th C.€4,800
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Fine Large Pair Of 19th C. French Baccarat Hand Painted Opaline Bronze Vases$2,500