Sold2021Pair of Austrian Silver CandlesticksPair of 1844 Alt Wien silver candlesticks. Height: 17.5-18 cm. Total weight: 360 grams. Marked.See Sold Price
Sold2020Austrian Silver candlesticksPair of Austrian (Alt-Wien) 1818 silver candlesticks. Height: 18 cm. Weight: 295 grams. Marked. Minute flaws.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Austrian Silver CandlesticksPair of early 19th century Alt Wien silver candlesticks. Engraved with a monogram and a crown. Height: 20 cm. Total weight: 392 grams (slightly weighted). Marked (marks worn). Flaws.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of representative candlesticks, "Alt Wien" silver, Ca. 1850Pair of representative candlesticks"Alt Wien" silverCa. 1850Floral embossedHeight 30,5 cmHallmarks: "Alt Wien Radpunze", maker´s markWeight: 738 gramSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Antique Silver Candlesticks, Vienna (Alt Wien),Pair of Antique Silver Candlesticks, Vienna (Alt Wien), Austria, 1804. Engraved family crest. Marked. Height: 19.5cm. 464gr. Minor flaws.See Sold Price
Sold2020Austro-Hungarian Silver CandlestickAustro-Hungarian silver candlestick (Alt-Wien), 1801, decorated with reliefs of floral motifs. Height: 22.5 cm. Weight: 374 grams. Marked. Minor flawsSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, GENOVA, TORRETTA, 1779a base circolare dal bordo mistilineo con decorazioni a volute e pellacce che si ripetono sul fusto; difetti Alt. cm 22; peso totale gr 618 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, GENOA, TORRETTA, 1779See Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, GENOVA, TORRETTA, 1819a base circolare, fusto a balaustro e bobeche svasate e decorate a pellacce; difetti Alt. cm 26; peso totale gr 995 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, GENOA, TORRETTA, 1819; DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2016COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, TORINO, XIX SECOLObase a sezione circolare, fusto cilindrico, bobeche a balaustro, rinforzo in legno Alt. cm 31- peso lordo gr 1130 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, TURIN, 19TH CENTURY (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, FIRENZEXVIIII SECOLO, ORAFO L. SALVADORI a base gradinata dal bordo mistilineo, fusto costellato, bobeche a balaustro; difetti Alt. cm 22; peso gr 775 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, FLORENCE, 18TH CESee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, SIENA, XVIIII SECOLOa base gradinata dal bordo mistilineo, fusto e bobeche a balaustro; difetti Alt. cm 21; peso gr 617 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, SIENA, 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, CORDOBA, 1802a base quadrata, fusto a colonna, bobeche svasate con piattino; difetti Alt. cm 25; peso totale gr 1141 A PAIR OF SPANISH SILVER CANDLESTICKS, CORDOBA, 1802; DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, FIRENZE, XIX SECOLOa base troncoconica, fusto decorato a motivi naturalistici, bobeche svasate; difetti Alt. cm 24,5; peso gr 805 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, FLORENCE, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, TORINO, 1814-1824a base circolate perlinata, fusto svasato e scanalato, bobeche a balaustro; difetti Alt. cm 28; peso gr 792 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, TURIN, 1814-1824; DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2018COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, SICILIA, XIX SECOLOa base troncoconica, fusto decorato a fasce geometriche, bobeche a balaustro- usure Alt. cm 24- peso totale gr 615 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, SICILY, 19TH CENTURY- WEAR (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, NAPOLI, FINE DELXVIII SECOLO a base circolare decorata a perline, fusto cilindrico a superficie liscia; difetti Alt. cm 23; peso gr 590 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, NAPLES, LATE 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2018UN CESTO IN ARGENTO TRAFORATO, OLANDA, XIX SECOLOunito AD UNA COPPIA DI CANDELIERI ED UNA SCATOLA- usure Cesto, alt. cm 10, larg. cm 30- peso totale gr 1375 A DUTCH SILVER BASKET, 19TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A PAIR OF CANDLESTICKS AND A CASE- WEAR (See Sold Price
Sold2016Alt Wien Silver Goblet, 1884.16 cm. tall, 6.5 cm. diameter, 0.137 kgs. Elegant goblet with Alt-Wien hallmarks. A historic coin from 1729 was soldered into the goblet. The front of the goblet features the obverse of the coin withSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR SILVER CANDLESTICKSEach of Corinthian pillar form raised on a stepped square base, Sheffield 1886 18 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2020Warsaw Imperial Russia Poland Pair Silver CandlesticksHenneberg Warsaw Imperial Russia Poland Silver Plate Candlesticks Pair Candle Holders Approximately 11 3/4 inches tall on 4 1/2 x 4 1/2 inches base.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Pair Silver CandlesticksTwo pair (4) weighted silver candlesticks. One pair with English hallmarks, the other pair Kirk and Son. Signed, Taller English pair measures 9-3/4" H, the Kirk 4-3/4" H. Condition: Minor dings or inSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Alt Wien" silver, Table bell, Ca. 1850"Alt Wien" silverTable bellCa. 1850Height 10 cm, diameter 6,5 cmMarked: Alt Wien RadpunzeWeight: 143,3 gramSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Alt Wien" silver, Fruit plate, Alt Wien 1851"Alt Wien" silverFruit plateAlt Wien 1851Diameter 20 cmMarked: RadpunzeWeight: 149 gramSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Alt Wien" silver, Night light, Ca. 1850"Alt Wien" silverNight lightCa. 1850Silver solid & chasedHeight 15 cmMarked: Alt Wien RadpunzeWeight: 149 gramSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Josef Frank (1887-1965) Swedish silversmith, a large pair of silver candlesticks for six lights.$2,200
Jun 11Adam's AuctioneersA PAIR OF SILVER CANDLESTICKS, Birmingham 1995, mark of Alan M Weisrose, with detachable sconces,€200
Jun 11Adam's AuctioneersA PAIR OF SILVER CANDLESTICKS, Birmingham, 1972, mark of S J Rose & Son, with detachable sconces,€300
3 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA pair of silver candlesticks, 830/000, H 18,5, total weight: ca 1251 g€400
Jun 11Adam's AuctioneersA PAIR OF SILVER CANDLESTICKS, London c.1989, mark of Geoffrey Harding, each with plain sconces on€400
5 days LeftJ. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A PAIR OF STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKS BY SHIMSHON BEN YECHEZKEL$50