Sold2018Extremely Rare and Exceptional Multi-Glazed RedwareExtremely Rare and Important Shenandoah Valley Multi-Glazed Redware Lamb Doorstop, attributed to J. Eberly & Co., Strasburg, VA, circa 1890, molded figure of a sleeping lamb with well-detailed fleeceSee Sold Price
Sold2015STAMPED "W. H. LEHEW & CO. / STRASBURG, VA" SHENANDOAHSTAMPED "W. H. LEHEW & CO. / STRASBURG, VA" SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA DECORATED AND INCISED STONEWARE JAR, salt-glazed, approximately 1/2 gallon capacity, cylindrical form with incised shoulder riSee Sold Price
Sold2017STAMPED "W. H. LEHEW & CO / STRASBURG VA." SHENANDOAHSTAMPED "W. H. LEHEW & CO / STRASBURG VA." SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA DECORATED STONEWARE JAR, salt-glazed, "2" gallon capacity mark, cylindrical form with squared rim. Brushed cobalt dropped floweSee Sold Price
Sold2015STAMPED "W. H. LEHEW & CO. / STRASBURG, VA" SHENANDOAHSTAMPED "W. H. LEHEW & CO. / STRASBURG, VA" SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA DECORATED STONEWARE JAR, salt-glazed, "2" gallon capacity mark, cylindrical form with incised shoulder ring, beaded collar, anSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAGE CO., SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VA., WOVEN-SPLINT WORKPAGE CO., SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VA., WOVEN-SPLINT WORK BASKET, white oak, circular form with X-wrapped rim, bold arched handle, and kick-up to bottom. Dry natural surface with excellent color. Late 19tSee Sold Price
Sold2015NELLIE FONTAINE BINCKLEY (WASHINGTON, DC, 19TH CENTURY)NELLIE FONTAINE BINCKLEY (WASHINGTON, DC, 19TH CENTURY) PAIR OF AUGUSTA CO., SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA PORTRAITS, oil on canvas, depicting Theodore F. Shuey (1845-1933) in his military uniform, anSee Sold Price
Sold2021MICHAEL MILEY (LEXINGTON, VA, 1841-1918), ROCKBRIDGEMICHAEL MILEY (LEXINGTON, VA, 1841-1918), ROCKBRIDGE CO., SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA STEREOVIEW CARDS, LOT OF SEVEN, comprising five of Jordan / Rockbridge Alum Springs and two of Natural Bridge. ESee Sold Price
Sold2017Shenandoah Valley (Strasburg, VA) Multi-Glazed RedwareShenandoah Valley Multi-Glazed Redware Egg Cup, attributed to S. Bell & Sons or J. Eberly & Co., Strasburg, VA, circa 1890,Shenandoah Valley Multi-Glazed Redware Egg Cup, attributed to S. Bell & SonsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Shenandoah Valley Stoneware Preserve Jar attrib.Rare Cobalt-Decorated Stoneware Preserve Jar, attributed to the Coffman family, Rockingham Co., VA, circa 1850, squat-shaped, highly ovoid jar with ribbed lug handles, decorated on the front and backSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair Chinese Huanghuali Folding ChairsA Pair Chinese Huanghuali Folding Chairs Dimension: 40in H x 28in W from an important VA private collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2023HARRISON, PENNYBACKER, AND OTHER FAMILY, ROCKINGHAM / SHENANDOAH CO., SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIAHARRISON, PENNYBACKER, AND OTHER FAMILY, ROCKINGHAM / SHENANDOAH CO., SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA RELATED TEXTILES AND ARTICLES, UNCOUNTED LOT, more than 15 pieces, including a pair of "half handersSee Sold Price
Sold2018EMPIRE STYLE, HEAD BOARDS, PAIR, H 53 1/2", W 43"EMPIRE STYLE, HEAD BOARDS, PAIR, H 53 1/2", W 43" :Mahogany. Stanley Furniture Co. VA. From the Estate of Duncan MacLeod.See Sold Price
Sold2022SHENANDOAH CO., SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA B&O RAILROAD MILK CAN,ten-gallon size with shoulder handles and lid secured with a chain, body embossed "FAIRMONT", applied copper label to shoulder embossed "When empty return to X-16 Woodstock, Strasburg, VA B & O" and "See Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED GLASS PERFUME BOTTLES, LOT OF SIXASSORTED GLASS PERFUME BOTTLES, LOT OF SIX, including a pair with sunflower stoppers and two commercial bottles with labels. 20th century. 3" to 10" H.Provenance: Property of an Augusta Co., VA estateSee Sold Price
Sold2015Shenandoah Valley Redware Pitcher.Shenandoah Valley Polychrome Mottled Glaze Redware Pottery Pitcher. Attributed to J. Eberly & Co. Strasburg, VA Circa 1885-1899.Flared rim with shaped spout, incised bands, beveled loop handle, moldedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rare Redware Lamb Figure, J. Eberly & Co., Strasburg,Shenandoah Valley Redware Lamb Doorstop, attributed to J. Eberly & Co., Strasburg, VA, late 19th century, molded in the form of a reclining lamb with well-detailed coat. Very light traces of old whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE Shenandoah Valley Redware Sleeping Lamb MoldAttributed to J. Eberly Co., Strasburg, VA, circa 1890, Great early condition. 12 IN34; LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Shenandoah Valley Redware Match Safe.Shenandoah Valley Redware Match Safe with Polychrome Mottled Glaze. Attributed to J. Eberly & Co., Strasburg, VA, Circa. 1885-1899. 3-5/8"h. Condition: Good with minor pin nips.See Sold Price
Sold2017Shenandoah Valley Multi-Glazed Redware Cream Pitcher,Shenandoah Valley Multi-Glazed Redware Cream Pitcher, attributed to S. Bell & Sons or J. Eberly & Co., Strasburg, VA, circa 1890, ovoid pitcher with footed base, tooled shoulder, and flared collar, deSee Sold Price
Sold2017Shenandoah Valley Multi-Glazed Redware Flowerpot withShenandoah Valley Multi-Glazed Redware Flowerpot, attributed to S. Bell & Son or J. Eberly & Co., Strasburg, VA, circa 1890, tapered pot with attached saucer, both with coggled edges, the surface decoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Shenandoah Valley Multi-Glazed Redware Egg Cup, att. S.Shenandoah Valley Multi-Glazed Redware Egg Cup, attributed to S. Bell & Son or J. Eberly & Co., Strasburg, VA, circa 1890, with stepped pedestal base and ovoid body, decorated with streaks of cream-coSee Sold Price
Sold2017Shenandoah Valley Multi-Glazed Redware Egg Cup,Shenandoah Valley Multi-Glazed Redware Egg Cup, attributed to S. Bell & Sons or J. Eberly & Co., Strasburg, VA, circa 1890, ovoid form with stepped, pedestal base, the surface decorated with streaks oSee Sold Price
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupShenandoah Valley Glazed Redware Flower Pot.$60(2 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThree Shenandoah Valley Multi-Glazed Redware Items, Attributed to J. Eberly &; Co. or S. Bell,$250(1 bid)