Sold2019M. Boyer - "Busto de Mujer"M. Boyer (France m.1900) "Busto de Mujer" In gilded bronze. Signed. With serpentine marble base. Height: 20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020PEDRO MEYLAN (1890-1954). "BUSTO DE HOMBRE CON BIGOTE",Patinated bronze sculpture.Signed, dated and stamped by Pastori foundry.39 x 23 x 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Catalogue des Figurines et Objets de BronzeCatalogue des Figurines et Objets de Bronze du Musée Archéologique de Madrid Brpnzes Grecs et Romains 1 Thouvenot, Raymond (1927). Paris, Broccard. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _________________See Sold Price
Sold2021Les cheveaux de bronze dans l'art geometrique grecLes cheveaux de bronze dans l'art geometrique grec Zimmermann, Jean-Louis (1989). Mainz am Rhein, Philipp von Zabern. ISBN: 3-8053-0972-4 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The liSee Sold Price
Sold2021La vaisselle de bronze romaine et provincialeLa vaisselle de bronze romaine et provinciale au Musée des antiquités nationales Tassinari, Suzanne (1975). Paris, Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique. ISBN: 2-222-01768-8 CHF 50 /See Sold Price
Sold2021Choix de bronzes et de terre cuitesChoix de bronzes et de terre cuites des collections Janzé et Oppermann Babelon Jean (1929). Paris et Bruxelles, Les Êditions G. Van Oest. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 ___________________________See Sold Price
Sold2021Les vases de bronzes de l'archaïsme récent enLes vases de bronzes de l'archaïsme récent en Grande Grèce Rolley, Claude (1982). Naples, Bibliothèque de l'Institut Français, Centre Jean Bérard. ISBN: 2-903189-8 CHF 50See Sold Price
Sold2015A Deniere and Cailleaux bronze mantle clockThird quarter 19th century, the dial signed ''Deniere / F.t de bronzes / a Paris'', the two-train movement stamped ''2982 / Deniere / a Paris'' and ''Cailleaux'', surmounted by a patinated bronze figuSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3 Pc) 19th Cent. French Bronze and Malachite Clock SetDESCRIPTION: A French clock set features a center clock and two candelabras, each piece composed of gilt bronze and Malachite. The clock marked on the porcelain dial "DENIERE FT DE BRONZES, A PARIS' ,See Sold Price
Sold2016An Empire-Style Gilt Bronze Figural Mantle ClockAn Empire-Style Gilt Bronze Figural Mantle Clock: Oath of the Horatii</See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETER CASTEELS (Anvers 1684-Richmond 1749)PIETER CASTEELS (Anvers 1684-Richmond 1749) Bouquet de fleurs dans un vase de bronze à têtes de lion Toile, coupée Dans un cadre en bois sculpté et doré d’époque LoSee Sold Price
Sold2018A French Restoration gilt and patinated bronze clockSecond quarter 19th century Signed to dial: Deniere / Ft. de Bronzes / A Paris; signed and numbered to mechanism: Deniere A Paris / 2906, further stamped: Medaille d'or Paris 1827 Surmounted by a restSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pendulum from Neuchâtel (CH). Louis XV style, signedPierre Jaquet-droz Pendule Pendule Neuchateloise, style Louis XV, signee Pierre JAQUET-DROZ a La Chaux de Fonds , cabinet plaque de palissandre et orne de bronzes dores. Mouvement echappement a verge,See Sold Price
Sold2024Stephen De Staebler Bronze Sculpture, "Man with Tar Heart"Bronze Sculpture by Stephen De Staebler (American, 1933-2011), titled "Man with Tar Heart", 1981. This piece is a cast bronze sculpture representing an abstracted human male torso with a head, featuriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stephen De Staebler Bronze Sculpture, "Man with Lip-Eye"Bronze Sculpture by Stephen De Staebler (American, 1933-2011), titled "Man with Lip-Eye", 1981. This sculpture is a cast bronze representation of an abstracted human male torso with head, characterizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grand Tour "Giuliano de Medici" Bronze SculptureLarge Grand Tour bronze sculpture of Giuliano de Medici after the marble by Michelangelo (Italian, 1475-1564) from the Medici Chapel, San Lorenzo, Florence, modeled sitting on a rectangular plinth aboSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF 'BELLE DE NUIT' BRONZE SCULPTURE Circa 1987ERTE ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF 'BELLE DE NUIT' BRONZE C. 1987 Romain de Tirtoff 'Erté' (Russian/New York, 1892-1990), 'Belle de Nuit', 1987, (Beauty of the night) bronze, edition '205/375', inscribed 'ErtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) Bronze Signed, MelisandeRomain de Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990). Cold painted and partial gilt bronze 18 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF 'BELLE DE NUIT' BRONZE C. 1987 Romain de Tirtoff 'Erté' (Russian/New York,ERTE ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF 'BELLE DE NUIT' BRONZE C. 1987 Romain de Tirtoff 'Erté' (Russian/New York, 1892-1990), 'Belle de Nuit', 1987, (Beauty of the night) bronze, edition '205/375', inscribed 'ErtéSee Sold Price
Sold2020Afrique de l'ouest - Bronzes et autres alliagesAfrique de l'ouest - Bronzes et autres alliages Nouvelle édition remaniée et limitée au Mali - Burkina Faso - Nord Côte d'Ivoire André BLANDIN Aix-en-Provence: A. Blandin (2000). ISBN: 2-9503321-See Sold Price
Sold2023Afrique de l'Ouest, bronzes et autres alliagesAfrique de l'Ouest, bronzes et autres alliages Blandin, André Aix en Provence: A. Blandin (1988) ISBN: 2-9503321-02 French Text/Edition 294 pages Approx. 80 colour and 500 b&w photographs SoftcovSee Sold Price
Sold2018Afrique de l'ouest - Bronzes et autres alliages108 Afrique de l'ouest - Bronzes et autres alliages Nouvelle édition remaniée et limitée au Mali - Burkina Faso - Nord Côte d'Ivoire André BLANDIN Aix-en-Provence: A. Blandin (2000). ISBN: 2-9503See Sold Price
Sold2016Bronzes de l'Afrique noire76 Bronzes de l'Afrique noire H 27,5 cm. B 20,5 cm. Alain Jacob Paris: C.P.I.P. (1974). Numero hors-serie ABC Decor. French text 82 pages Numerous illustrations HardcoverSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroiseSandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroise Homme accroupi, d'après le modèle de 1914 Bronze à patine brune. Fonte posthume à la cire perdue , cachet du fondeur Rosini, Paris. Signé , numSee Sold Price
6 days LeftKamy INCStatue gymnaste danseur de bronze sculpture figurine 55 cm Home Decoration Decor$220
2 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyCharpentier Gilt Bronze & Marble Figural Mantel Clock With Candlesticks$460
BonhamsElisabeth Garouste (France, née en 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (Suisse, né en 1953). Paire ...€10(1 bid)
4 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA pair of Empire style patinated bronze and vert de mer marble figural sculptures, H 86 cm€1,500(1 bid)
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kru Anklet, Pre-Coinage CurrencyCHF 45(2 bids)
2 days LeftArarity AuctionsNeoclassical Table Lamp Parcel Gilt Bronze Bust of Diane De Poiters After Goujon$29(2 bids)
Jun 06Akiba GalleriesAurora Canero Lopez (Spanish, b. 1940) 'De Luna' (1999) Modern Figural Bronze$1,000(1 bid)
Jun 08Austin Auction GalleryAFTER JEAN GOUJON (1510-1565) PATINATED BRONZE BUST OF DIANE DE POITIERS$150