Sold2023Ricardo Fabraga, Smoking El Papel de Fumar, lithographsRICARDO FABRAGA (Spanish, 1906-1947), "Smoking El Papel de Fumar," seven lithographs, (approximate dimensions - sheet (each): 26.5 x18.5 inches); printed signature top left corner; Exclusive and SpeciSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Fabrego (1906-1947) Poster, El Papel De Fumar, Circa 1930Richard Fabrego (1906-1947) Poster, El Papel De Fumar, printed in the bottom margin, "Exclusive and Special Printing for Iberia Paper Imports, LTD / Sole US Distributors of Miquel y Costas & Miquel, SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ricardo Fabraga, Smoking El Papel de Fumar, lithographsRICARDO FABRAGA (Spanish, 1906-1947), "Smoking El Papel de Fumar," six lithographs, (Approximate dimensions - sheet (each): 26.5 x18.5 inches); printed signature top left corner; “Exclusive andSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN PAPEL DE HILODoorsign, tin, lithographed, ESP around 1930, 16 x 30 cm, Cirages Francais, Santander, a rare sign in Bauhaus style I We do only sell originals, no fakes or reproductions. I GERMAN DESCRIPTION: TürscSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ricardo Fabraga, Smoking El Papel de Fumar, lithographsRICARDO FABRAGA (Spanish, 1906-1947), "Smoking El Papel de Fumar," six lithographs, (Approximate dimensions - sheet (each): 26.5 x18.5 inches); printed signature top left corner; Exclusive and SpecialSee Sold Price
Sold2018Banco de Espana Gijon & Papel de Fianzas. 1936-1959.Spain. Lot includes Gijon issued 25 Pesetas, 1936, P-S573, Fine; Gijon issued 100 Pesetas, 1936, P-S575, Fine; and Papel de Fianzas issued 100 Pesetas, 1959, P-NL, UNC.See Sold Price
Sold2017LUIS ZaRATE, Corazon de papel, 2005, Signed, EngravingLUIS ZaRATE, Corazon de papel, 2005, Signed, Engraving 11 / 100, 69 x 49.5 cm / 27.1 x 19.4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antoni Tapies - Lambrec VI.Litografía original perteneciente al libro de “Lambrec Material”, con litografías de Tapies y poemas de Shuzo Takiguchi. El trabajo se entrega con carpeta de papel offset de 150See Sold Price
Sold2023JUAN CHAMIZO MID CENTURY "PAPER FLOWERS" PAINTINGJuan Chamizo (b. 1948) Mid Century oil on canvas painting titled on verso "Flores de Papel" (Paper Flowers). Signed lower right and also on verso, dated 1967. Craquelure around edges. Measures 39.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016MID-CENTURY MODERN TEXTILE ART, SERIGRAPH ON LINEN,MID-CENTURY MODERN TEXTILE ART, SERIGRAPH ON LINEN, "PUNTO DE VISTA", SIGNED INGOGLIA, DATED 1955. 21 X 29"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-25 X 33"See Sold Price
Sold2019Chillida – Derriere 183 .Litografía original editada por Maeght Editeur, París, 1970. Papel vellin fuerte de 200 gramos. Edición de 2.500 unidades. Notes: En excelente estado de conservación, nunca ha sidoSee Sold Price