Sold2022Meyer Johann Georg, PappagalloFirmato in basso a destra, olio su tela, W. 36 - H. 44 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi, 'Pappagallo', 1953Fulvio Bianconi, 'Pappagallo', 1953, H. 25.5 cm. Execution: Venini & C., 2000s. Cased glass, colorless and white, combed multicolored threads, comb, beak and claws yellow. Base with white reticellSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Fornasetti, Small bowl 'Pappagallo', 1950sPiero Fornasetti, Small bowl 'Pappagallo', 1950s, 10 x 15.5 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan. Porcelain, white, glazed, polychrome lithography. Marked: manufacturer's mark.,See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Leather Tote from PappagalloVintage Leather Tote from Pappagallo Smooth reddish brown leather bag measuring (11.5î x 13.5î) with a drop of (9î) made in Uruguay.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAPPAGALLO Straw Sun Hat, ItalyWide brim sun hat, label attached reads PAPPAGALLO Made in Italy. 14.5 in. W, head circumference 21.5 in. Sun hat, Summer Hat, Straw Wide brim hat, Beach Hat, Wearables, Ladies Accessories, Designer PSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT: Assorted Vintage 1950s to 1980s Leather + Suede BeltsVintage 1970s PAPPAGALLO Novelty Clasp Hook Closure Edge Trimmed Belt Style #: V3PBLW44 Label: PAPPAGALLO Manufactured: USAMaterial: Leather | Cord Color: Maroon | Natural Condition: Good Used VintageSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE SILK SCARVES GROUPING ETCVintage grouping of scarves, pocket squares, a shirt. Great bold graphics and retro patterns. Labels include: Pappagallo, Bloomingdale’s Italy and Vicki Davis. Dimensions: (Pappagallo) H 25" x W 25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Yannick Ballif (French, 1927-2009) Four Color Prints.Yannick Ballif (French, 1927-2009) Four Color Prints. Including 'Gwergaen Mor' dated to 1981, 'Vague' dated to 1983, 'Papagalo' dated to 1984, all relief etchings with drypoint or aquatint, each penciSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlos Rivero (Venezuelan, b.1953) Signed Oil On CanvasPainting Titled Los PaPagallos. A whimsical, colorful individual expression of women flying kites with nuances of modern art techniques that Carlos Rivera is know for. Signed upper right, dated 1985 uSee Sold Price
Sold2023Filippo de Pisis (Ferrara, 1896 - Milano, 1956) - Interno con pappagalloOlio su tela, cm. 70x55. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: etichetta Esposizione del 1952. L'opera è archiviata dall'Associazione per Filippo de Pisis con n. 05746. Esposizioni: 1941, FilippSee Sold Price
Sold2023Filippo de Pisis (Ferrara, 1896 - Milano, 1956) - Interno con pappagalloOlio su tela, cm. 70x55 (1940), Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: etichetta Esposizione del 1952. L'opera è archiviata dall'Associazione per Filippo de Pisis con n. 05746. Esposizioni: 1941,See Sold Price
Sold2023MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO Pappagallo.Pappagallo. 1971. Screen printing on mirror polished stainless steel. Cm 70,00 x 100,00. 11/99. Edition and signature at the back. Multipli Gallery, Turin, label. Total edition: 99 copies. Provenance_See Sold Price
Sold2022Michelangelo Pistoletto Pappagallo, 1971Michelangelo Pistoletto (Italian, b. 1933) Pappagallo, 1971 Silkscreen on polished stainless steel ed. 42 of 99 39.375 x 27.5 x 0.875 (in) Incised Pistoletto, verso Provenance: Private Collection, MinSee Sold Price
Jun 08Auktionshaus Blank GmbHJanak, Alois (* 1924 Schönpriesen/Elbe, lebt und arbeitet in der Schweiz) -"Papagallo",€100