Sold2019Manteigueira com tampa e travessa em porcelana CIManteigueira com tampa e travessa em porcelana chinesa da Companhia das Índias. Decoração em tons de azul, "rouge de fer" e dourado com cartela com escudo e timbre esponsalício. GaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Prato em porcelana chinesa, CIPrato em porcelana chinesa, Companhia das índias, reinado Qianlong (1736-1795). Decoração em tons da família rosa representando cena de exterior com cerca, figuras, mesa coSee Sold Price
Sold2019Par de jarras em porcelana chinesa (2)Par de jarras sextavadas em porcelana chinesa, fundo em tons de azul, corpo decorado com motivos florais a branco em relevo. Com marca. Sinais de uso. (2) Alt. aprox.: 25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jarra cilíndrica em porcelana chinesaJarra cilíndrica em porcelana chinesa, corpo com decoração simulando bambú em relevo e jarra com flores. Com marca. Sinais de uso e falhas no esmalte. Alt. aprox. 26 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019"Snuff-bottle" em porcelana chinesa"Snuff-bottle" em porcelana chinesa, reinado Kangxi, decoração em tons de verde, preto e amarelo representando figuras. Vestígios de lacre. Alt. aprox.: 6 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese porcelain vasesPair of Chinese vases in Canton porcelain decorated with "typical scenes", with lizards in relief. 29 x 12 cm Par de floreros chinos en porcelana Cantón decorada "escenas típicas", con lagarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Satsuma Chinese vasesPair of Japanese polychrome Satsuma earthenware vases, "thousand faces" style, with sculpted "dog" handles. Signed on the base with bronze inlay. 55 x 18 cm. Par de floreros japoneses en loza SatsumaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese porcelain bowlsPair of bowls or small Chinese fishbowls in pink family porcelain, decorated with "flowers" in various colours. Interior decorated "carp and aquatic plants". 11 x 16 cm. Par de bowls o pequeñas pSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCUNABLE. Ensemble de 5 textes hagiographiques sur et par Jérôme de Stridon dit SaintHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Fontaine, Jean de - Fables choisies, mises en vers par J. de La Fontaine. Tome premierParis, Desa in t & amp; Sail la nt, chez Durand, de l'primerie de Charles-Anto in and Jombert, 1755 -1759. 4 vols. In 2nd. vol. 1 Allegorical front door in cisa by Dupuis and Coch in on a drawing by OSee Sold Price
Sold2024De Fer Map of the Mississippi RiverDE FER, Nicolas (1646-1720). Partie Meridionale de la Riviere de Missipi, et ses environs, dans l'Amerique Septentrionale. Mis au jour par N. de Fer. Geographe de sa Majeste Catolique 1718. Engraved mSee Sold Price
Sold2016ERARD LOUIS XVI STYLE AMBOYNA GRAND PIANOERARD LOUIS XVI STYLE AMBOYNA GRAND PIANO Serial no. 90188. Stamped Par Brevet de'Invention Seb. Pre. Erard 13 & 21, rue du Mail, Paris. Length 6' 11 inches. Provenance: Estate of Alexander Nott McInnSee Sold Price
Sold2017Octavo Edition of La Perouse's VoyageRelation du voyage à la recherche de La Pérouse fait par ordre de l'Assemblée Constituante, pendant les années 1791, 1792, et pendant la Iere. et la 2e. année de la République Françoise. LA PERSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPON - Début XXe siècleTrès grand VASE ovoïde à décor en cartouches rectangulaires de dames de cour dans un paysage lacustre Le tout sur fond bleu nuit agrémenté de motifs géométriques dorés FaÃ�See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Découverte de Chloé par Daphnis, from Daphnis et Chloé L...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Découverte de Chloé par Daphnis, from Daphnis et Chloé (Mourlot 310; Cramer books 46) Lithograph in colours, 1961, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered 11/See Sold Price
Sold2022A Gilt Bronze Tibetan Deity 'Da Wei De Jin Gang' SA Gilt Bronze Tibetan Deity 'Da Wei De Jin Gang' Statue. Height: 12.9"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Gilt Bronze & Silver Tibetan Deity 'Da Wei De JiA Gilt Bronze & Silver Tibetan Deity 'Da Wei De Jin Gang' Statue. Height: 13.3"See Sold Price
Sold2022A bronze gilt statue of Da Wei De in the Qing DynastyH:50cm,L:46cm,W:21cm,60.7斤See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro - Cover Sheet from Le Miroir de l'Homme ParArtist: Joan Miro Title: Cover Sheet from Le Miroir de l'Homme Par les Betes Year: 1972 Dimensions: 17 1/4in. by 25in. Weight: 0 Edition: From the Rare LimitedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Chinese Poupre de Cassius Colored Cache PotsPorcelain. Possibly 18th century. Approx. 3 1/2" H x 6 1/2" W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Michel BASQUIAT (1960-1988)Hollywood africains devant le théâtre chinois, 2015. Sérigraphie en couleurs éditée par la Fondation Basquiat à 60 ex, co-signées par les sœurs de Jean-Michel BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Pierre Mignard (French, 1612-1695)Attributed to Pierre Mignard (French, 1612-1695) Madame de Montespan (1640-1707) as Diana oil on canvas inscribed Francoise-Athenaes de Rochechouart - Marquise de Montespan - Par Mignard (lower centerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Complete Diderot EncyclopedieHeading: Author: Diderot, Denis & Jean Le Rond d'Alembert, editors Title: Encyclopédie, ou dictionnaire raisonné des sciences, des arts et des métiers, par une société de gens de lettres Place PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Zatzka 19th C. Orientalist Painting of Woman inZatzka 19th C. Orientalist Painting of Woman in Bedroom, Signed "J. Bernard" which is a pseudo name for Zatzka. Plaque reads "Un Regard Par Le Trou De La Serrure". The frame measures 33" x 21 5/8" andSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBONAPARTE, Napoleon (1769-1821). Lock of Napoleon’s Hair, C...$1,000
May 29BonhamsLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (1934) Vase asymétriquePièce unique1987Signé et daté 'Lino...€800
May 29BonhamsPHILIPPE HIQUILY (1925-2013) Fauteuil Henri SamuelCréation en 1975, exemplaire de 2004Editi...€15,000
May 29BonhamsPAUL DUPRÉ-LAFON (1900-1971) Important canapéCirca 1929Cuir et laitonH: 58cm; (22.7/8i...€48,000
2 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryGeorges De Feure, five-piece walnut living room set, ca. 1900$1,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOHERBERT BAYER (1900-1985, Austria) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 1,800,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsA FAMILLE ROSE BLUE SGRAFFIATO-GROUND YANGCAI LANTERN-SHAPED VASE£300
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Jean Francois de Troy (France,Italy,1679-1752) oil painting antique$1,250(7 bids)
BonhamsA SPANISH BAROQUE ALLEGORICAL TAPESTRY PANEL Attributed to the Real Fabrica de Tapices de Santa ...$3,600(15 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso "Etude de Personnages" Certified L/E Litho (71/500), Provenance by Marina Picasso$140(2 bids)