Sold2015Painting by Paul ParkinsonPaul Parkinson (American, 20th century) "Farm on Lumbard Road," 1966, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas: 20"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 26.5"h x 36.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Xavier Gonzalez Painting.(Massachusetts/Mexico. 1898-1993), watercolor and gouache on paper, 22.25 x 30 inches, signed and dated 1966 lower right, titled “Maine Coast” on original receipt fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reedstrom Oil Painting on CanvasReedstrom Oil Painting on Canvas, buffalo hunters, dated 1966, 30 X 40", framed 34 X 44", good condition, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sgnd O/C Western Scene dated 1966 26 x 30Sgnd O/C Western Scene dated 1966 26 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Merrill Mount (1928 - 1995) NY, Oil/CanvasCharles Merrill Mount (1928 - 1995) NY, Oil/Canvas. Ireland coastal Cliff Scene, crashing waves - The Irish Sea. Signed lower left and dated 1966.Overall: 30 x 25 in. Please contact Nic at Info@premieSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stephen Jerome Hoxie, oil, Spring Landscapewith stone wall, on board, image area 24" X 30" plus frame, signed and dated 1966, well listed artist, 1895-1981..........Stephen Jerome Hoxie was active/lived in Rhode Island, Washington DC, and ConnSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mid Century Abstract, Oil on CanvasMid century abstract painting, oil on canvas, initialed " d. S." and dated 1966 lower right, 30" h x 24" w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ezio Martinelligroup of 8 sketches 22 1/2" x 30" pen and ink on paper all signed and dated 1966-1967See Sold Price
Sold2018Russell Flint Signed LithographRussell Flint signed lithograph. Signed in pencil "Russell Flint" lower right. Titled "The Pendant" and dated 1966. Measures 23 5/8" x 30 5/8". Very good condition. (P1R375). Unframed, loose and not gSee Sold Price
Sold2017UPELNIEKS, Arturs. Two Oils on Canvas of FisherFolk. Both signed lower right, and both further signed and dated 1966 and 1965 verso. Arturs Upelnieks (Russian, 1911-1994). Dimensions: 30" high x 24" wide & 24" high x 30" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting Oil on Canvas Signed B. Dreifus.Painting Oil on Canvas Signed B. Dreifus, Dated 1966, on the Lower RightCondition: Generally Good Condition.Dimensions: Sight- 40" x 30", Frame- 41" x 31".Provenance: From a New Jersey Mansion.PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAUL ROTTERDAM (American, b.1939)Graphite and tape on paper; Untitled, 1975 (framed); 40" x 25 3/4" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2024Livingston "Castro" Roberts (1992 - 2004) AmericanLivingston "Castro" Roberts (1992 - 2004) oil on artist board, signed lower left, dated Aug 1966 on verso, measures (24 x 30 inches) w/frame (26.5 x 32.5 inches) An African-Amercan landscape and skyscSee Sold Price
Sold2018MID-CENTURY ASIAN PAINTINGOil painting on canvas depicts a moonlit bay. It is signed illegibly lower left and dated 1966. Painting measures 24" x 36" and is mounted in a period frame measuring 30" x 42". Originally purchased bSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARC CHAPAUD NORMANDY FARMHOUSE W/ HAYSTACKSMARC CHAPAUD NORMANDY FARMHOUSE WITH HAYSTACKS SIGNED & DATED 1966, FRAMED B.1914, (1) H 21 1/2" W 18" IMAGE:Frame size: 30" High x 27" Wide. Born: 1914 -See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomenon Phoenix Plume, 1975Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomenon Phoenix Plume, 1975 watercolor on paper signed Paul Jenkins (lower center); signed, titled and dated (verso) 30 x 22 1/2 inches. Provenance: Samuel SteinSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Paul Strain (American, b. 1955) Winter Twilight, 1989John Paul Strain (American, b. 1955) Winter Twilight, 1989 gouache signed John Paul Strain (lower right); signed, titled and dated (verso) 30 x 20 inches Property from a Corporate Art Collection, OklaSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAUL NABB (20th c, American) Modernist FigurePastel on paper dated 1966. 24 x 18 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023DON BACHARDY "PORTRAIT OF "OF A YOUNG MAN " THE COMPOSERDON BACHARDY "PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG MAN " THE COMPOSER ,PENCIL ON PAPER SIGNED LOWER LEFT AND DATED MARCH 31, 1966 IMAGE 22" X 28" FRAMED UNDER GLASS 30 X 36" .Don Bachardy was born in Los Angeles on MaSee Sold Price
BonhamsLawrence Lebduska (American, 1894-1966) Monastère 30 x 36in (76.2 x 91.4cm)$1,900(20 bids)
BonhamsPaolo Caliari, called Paolo Veronese (Italian, 1528-1588) Study of Venus, Adonis, and Cupid (fra...$2,800(20 bids)
2 days LeftJasper5220th Century French Modernist Painting Multi-color Abstract Portrait & Dog c. 1980$340